Pite (732 results)

  • Language: English

    Published by OnWord Press 2002

    0766873471 / 9780766873476

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by OnWord Press 2002

    0766873471 / 9780766873476

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by OnWord Press 2002

    0766873471 / 9780766873476

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by OnWord Press 2002

    0766873471 / 9780766873476

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of North Carolina Press 2013

    1469606909 / 9781469606903

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by OnWord Press 2002

    0766873471 / 9780766873476

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by An Archway Paperback 1988

    0671659677 / 9780671659677

    Series: Final Friends, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Final Friends

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.28

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by An Archway Paperback 1988

    0671659677 / 9780671659677

    Series: Final Friends, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Final Friends

    • Softcover

    Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.27

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

  • Language: English

    Published by An Archway Paperback 1988

    0671659677 / 9780671659677

    Series: Final Friends, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Final Friends

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by An Archway Paperback 1988

    0671659677 / 9780671659677

    Series: Final Friends, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Final Friends

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by An Archway Paperback 1988

    0671659677 / 9780671659677

    Series: Final Friends, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Final Friends

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by The University of North Carolina 2013

    1469606909 / 9781469606903

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.38

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by The University of North Carolina 2023

    146967453X / 9781469674537

    • Softcover

    Seller: Campus Bookstore, Denton, U.S.A.Campus Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.85

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.

  • Language: English

    Published by The University of North Carolina 2023

    146967453X / 9781469674537

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.05

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by OnWord Press 2002

    0766873471 / 9780766873476

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.62

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press, New Haven, Connecticut, U. S. A. 2007

    030012337X / 9780300123371

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.99

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Thus. First U.S. Edition (First Thus). Includes Bibliographical References (Chapter Notes) And Index. Bound In Dark Brown With Embossed Lettering Within A Black Field On The Spine. Light Bumping To The Lower Corners. The Jacket Has Minor Wear With No Chips

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2007

    030012337X / 9780300123371

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st. 522 pages, b&w photos. Clean, unmarked copy with only minor wear to dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2007

    030012337X / 9780300123371

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.10

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Picador USA 2016

    150983768X / 9781509837687

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.50

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by W W Norton & Co Inc 2016

    0393937526 / 9780393937527

    Series: Norton Critical Editions, Book 14 of 55. Book 14 of 55 - Norton Critical Editions

    • Softcover

    Seller: A Team Books, Conway, U.S.A.A Team Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.89

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by W · W · Norton & Company, U.S.A. 2016

    0393937526 / 9780393937527

    Series: Norton Critical Editions, Book 14 of 55. Book 14 of 55 - Norton Critical Editions

    • Softcover

    Seller: ShiroBooks, Eureka, U.S.A.ShiroBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 6.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good Plus. No Jacket. 4th Edition. VG+. Numbering sequence denotes 1st Printing of the 2016 Soft Cover stated Fourth Norton Critical Edition thus, edited, with preface, by Ralph Pite. Book is straight, square, tightly and evenly bound and, except for light bump to top fore edge of text block, free of

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2007

    030012337X / 9780300123371

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 8.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Internationally renowned as the author of 'Far From the Madding Crowd,' 'Tess of the D'Urbervilles,' 'Jude the Obscure,' 'Wessex Poems & Other Verses,' & 'Winter Words,' Thomas Hardy (1840-1928) nonetheless remains an elusive & enigmatic figure. His own diligent efforts to guard his privacy--making bo

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press April 2007 2007

    030012337X / 9780300123371

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Dunaway Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2007

    030012337X / 9780300123371

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, U.S.A.Sperry Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 19.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Yale university Press 2007 first American edition first printing hardcover, fine brown cloth, fine dust jacket, tight binding, clean unmarked text.

  • Language: English

    Published by The University of North Carolina Press 2013

    1469606909 / 9781469606903

    • Softcover

    Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.51

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 16 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. New edition. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code. Used books will not include dust jackets.

  • Language: English

    Published by The University of North Carolina Press 2023

    146967453X / 9781469674537

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 18.04

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Language: English

    Published by The University of North Carolina Press 2023

    146967453X / 9781469674537

    • Softcover

    Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.70

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Language: English

    Published by Picador 2006

    033048186X / 9780330481861

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 13.80

    US$ 7.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Language: English

    Published by Picador 2006

    033048186X / 9780330481861

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.80

    US$ 7.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by HardPress Publishing 2018

    0461763419 / 9780461763416

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.42

    US$ 4.40 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.