Pite (732 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by An Archway Paperback 1988
Series: Final Friends, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Final Friends
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.28
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by An Archway Paperback 1988
Series: Final Friends, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Final Friends
- Softcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.27
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

Language: English
Published by An Archway Paperback 1988
Series: Final Friends, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Final Friends
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by An Archway Paperback 1988
Series: Final Friends, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Final Friends
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by An Archway Paperback 1988
Series: Final Friends, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Final Friends
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.38
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Campus Bookstore, Denton, U.S.A.Campus Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.85
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
paperback. Condition: Good. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.05
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.62
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, New Haven, Connecticut, U. S. A. 2007
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Thus. First U.S. Edition (First Thus). Includes Bibliographical References (Chapter Notes) And Index. Bound In Dark Brown With Embossed Lettering Within A Black Field On The Spine. Light Bumping To The Lower Corners. The Jacket Has Minor Wear With No Chips…Or Tears.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st. 522 pages, b&w photos. Clean, unmarked copy with only minor wear to dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.10
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by W W Norton & Co Inc 2016
Series: Norton Critical Editions, Book 14 of 55. Book 14 of 55 - Norton Critical Editions
- Softcover
Seller: A Team Books, Conway, U.S.A.A Team Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.89
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by W · W · Norton & Company, U.S.A. 2016
Series: Norton Critical Editions, Book 14 of 55. Book 14 of 55 - Norton Critical Editions
- Softcover
Seller: ShiroBooks, Eureka, U.S.A.ShiroBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good Plus. No Jacket. 4th Edition. VG+. Numbering sequence denotes 1st Printing of the 2016 Soft Cover stated Fourth Norton Critical Edition thus, edited, with preface, by Ralph Pite. Book is straight, square, tightly and evenly bound and, except for light bump to top fore edge of text block, free of…other blemishes, markings and creasing along gutter, spine or hinges. Bumping to top corner of rear panel and light rubbing along tail the only discernible flaws, Cover is clean and bright, with otherwise sharp corners and joints, straight head, tail, spine, hinges and other edges, boldly legible lettering and crisply distinct design, illustration and Author image. (Please see Seller images.) ISBN 9780393937527. ShiroBooks, independent bookseller, takes pride in accurate descriptions, careful wrapping and safe shipping; please contact ShiroBooks PRIOR TO ORDERING if more information, details or photos are needed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 8.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Internationally renowned as the author of 'Far From the Madding Crowd,' 'Tess of the D'Urbervilles,' 'Jude the Obscure,' 'Wessex Poems & Other Verses,' & 'Winter Words,' Thomas Hardy (1840-1928) nonetheless remains an elusive & enigmatic figure. His own diligent efforts to guard his privacy--making bo…nfires of his papers, ghost-writing his own biography to be published after his death--have obscured many aspects of the author's personal life. This book draws on new& extensive archival research to present a more complex picture of Hardy than has been possible to date.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, U.S.A.Sperry Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Yale university Press 2007 first American edition first printing hardcover, fine brown cloth, fine dust jacket, tight binding, clean unmarked text.

- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.51
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
paperback. Condition: Good. New edition. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code. Used books will not include dust jackets.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.04
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.70
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.80
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.80
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.42
US$ 4.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.