Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 32.36
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 30.76
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Octave Doin, 1902
Seller: Bouquinerie Inserfac-EBE, Thiers, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. 2ème Édition. Livre broché 20x13x2,2 cm - 434 pages - Réédition complète faite sur le modèle d'origine(pas de date par l'éditeur Lilly France) à partir de l'édition originale de 1902 (cf photo p1)- N'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour tout renseignement complémentaire au 09 72 86 68 96.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 34.49
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 43.45
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Publication Date: 1998
Seller: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, France
Lilly France s.d 1998 - reimpression en fac-simile de l'edition de 1902 chez Doin. In-8 broché, 434pp. complet sous son emboitage cartonne de l'editeur Français Très bon état. Quasi neuf.
Published by Octave doin Sans date
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide intérieur propre assez bon tenue fac-similé édition 1902. in8. Sans date. Broché. Good.
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.
Gebunden. Condition: New.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R100053063: non daté. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, 1er plat abîmé, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 434 pages - petite déchirure sur le 1er plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 619.89-Psychiatrie.
Seller: LIBROS CON HISTORIA, URROZ-VILLA, NA, Spain
PITRES, N. y REGIS, E. LAS OBSESIONES Y LOS IMPULSOS por --- y --- traducido por Jose Maria Gonzalez Daniel Jorro. Madrid 1910 500 p. (19,5 cm) Enc. rustica. -5KG Desencuadernado Biblioteca Internacional de Psicologia Experimental Normal y Patologica. L (Ref.52288) ensayo psicologia.
Language: French
Published by Doin, 1902
Seller: Artax, LA ROCHE VINEUSE, BFC, France
First Edition
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. Livre RefAbe S0275 Ref045 Paris Octave Doin 1902 reliure demi veau rouge, format poche Rare edition originale. L ouvrage contemporain de Freud est critique vis à vis de celui-ci.Format poche. PREMIÈRE PARTIE Les Obsessions. Chapitre premier Aperçu historique. Conception psycho-pathologique de l obsession. Caractères généraux des états obsédants. Définition et classement. . Chapitre II Les Phobies diffuses (Panophobies). Émotivité diffuse. Attente anxieuse. Attaque anxieuse. Observations cliniques d obsessions à forme pariophobique. Chapitre III Les Phobies spéciales (Monophobies). Origine des phobies. Division et classement. Phobies des objets. Phobies des lieux, éléments, maladies, de la mort. Phobies des êtres vivants. Phobies constitutionnelles et phobies accidentelles. Observations. Chapitre IV Les Obsessions. Phobies et Obsessions. L obsession n est souvent que la forme aggravée ou intellectualisée de la phobie. Cas de transition. Obsessions idéatives. Idée fixe physiologique et idée fixe pathologique. Caractères de l idée fixe de l obsession : c est une idée parasite, automatique, discordante, irrésistible. Nature des idées obsédantes. Idées d obsession vraisemblables. Idées de contraste. Idées d obsession uniques, multiples, prédominantes, transformées. Lutte contre l obsession. État de la conscience dans les crises d obsession : dissociation, dédoublement. Quelques caractères généraux des obsessions idéatives. Obsessions constitutionnelles et accidentelles. Division et classement des obsessions idéatives. Observations. Obsessions impulsives. L obsession impulsive n est pas une forme particulière. Les phobies d impulsions se rattachent-elles aux impulsions ? Les obsédés cèdent-ils souvent à leurs impulsions ? Impulsions banales. Impulsions graves. Suicide et obsession. L obsession impulsive est toujours précédée de pensée et de lutte. Détente consécutive. Obsessions inhibitoires. Obsessions hallucinatoires. L obsession peut s accompagner d hallucinations. Obsession hallucinatoire et hallucination obsédante. Cas d obsession hallucinatoire. L hallucination de l obsession est une hallucination représentative. Moyens de défense des obsédés. Idée générale. Division. Moyens destinés à prévenir les accès. Moyens destinés à combattre les accès. Moyens destinés à atténuer ou à dissimuler les effets émotifs des accès. Tics moyens de défense. Obsessions et tics. Chapitre V L Obsession de la rougeur. Chapitre VI Étiologie des obsessions. Fréquence des obsessions. Causes prédisposantes : Sexe. Age. Professions. Hérédité. Dégénérescence. Tuberculose. Causes occasionnelles : Émotions inorales. États maladifs divers. Forme des obsessions en rapport avec leur étiologie. Théorie de l origine sexuelle des états obsédants. Chapitre VII Marche. Durée. Pronostic. Terminaison. Marche et durée : Forme aiguë. Forme chronique. Pronostic et terminaison : Guérison. Récidives. Incurabilité. Passage à la folie. . Chapitre VIII Nature des obsessions. Leur place en nosographie. Opinions diverses des auteurs. Terrain constitutionnel de l obsession. Nature de l obsession. L obsession est un état mixte, neuro-psychopathique. L obsession est un syndrome. Neurasthénie et névrose d angoisse. Pathogénie de l obsession. Chapitre IX Diagnostic. Diagnostic avec les états physiologiques : Idées fixes et passions. Diagnostic avec les états pathologiques : Psychoses (Mélancolie anxieuse. Paranoïa rudimentaire. Mélancolie simple. Idées fixes des états infectieux et toxiques. Idées obsédantes symptomatiques. Paralysie générale). Névroses (Idées fixes hystériques. Idées fixes neurasthéniques. Épilepsie). Diagnostic-des obsessions entre elles. . Chapitre X Traitement. Internement des obsédés. Isolement. Psychothérapie à l état de veille. Suggestion hypnotique. Traitement proprement dit. DEUXIÈME PARTIE Les Impulsions. Chapitre premier Introduction. Psycho-physiologie de l activité volontaire. Volition et réflexe. Valeur et portée nosologiques du terme impulsion. Définition de l impulsion et de ses dérivés. Chapitre II Caractères généraux des impulsions. Types ou degrés psycho-pathologiques des impulsions. Formes cliniques des impulsions. Non-existence des monomanies impulsives. Les impulsions dans les principaux états psychopathiques. Chapitre III Étiologie. Diagnostic. Marche et durée. Pronostic. Traitement. Médecine légale des impulsions. Rapports médico-légaux sur quelques cas d impulsions. Bon état . Editions originales 1900 1909 Reliure 1900 1909 P Psychanalyse Ref045 RefAbe S0275. Livre.
Published by Lilly France s.d 1998 - reimpression en fac-simile de l'edition de 1902 chez Doin, Paris, 1998
Seller: Books+, Saint Maurice, France
In-8, 434pp. complet sous son emboitage cartonne de l'editeur ,
Published by Daniel Jorro, 1910
Seller: LIBROS EL CID CAMPEADOR, Santiago de Chile, Chile
(TAC5) - Madrid - Traducido por Jose María González - Contiene 500 páginas incluyendo índice - Encuadernado en pasta española - Bordes desgastados - Firma del dueño anterior en la portada - Buen estado. leatherbound.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40133756: 1902. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Rousseurs. 434 pages. Signatures d'époque sur le 1er plat et en page de garde. . . . Classification Dewey : 150-Psychologie.
Couverture rigide. Condition: Satisfaisant. Paris, Octave Doin, 1902. In-12 de 434 pp.ch. ; demi-chagrin rouge. Ex-libris Dr A.C. Pacheco e Silva et sa signature autographe sur la page de titre.(inv 15 340).
Published by Paris, Octave Doin, éditeur, 1902., 1902
Seller: Último Capítulo S.L., Barcelona, B, Spain
4 feuillets. 434 pages. (19x12 Cm). Broché. Couverture rempliée, imprimée. Dégats partie supèrieur du dos qui est presque entièrement decollé. Petites taches et quelques petits accrocs sans importance. Plusieurs cahiers partiellement dereliés. À la fin du XIXe siècle, les aliénistes français s'intéressent aux troubles psychiques compulsifs, distinguant obsessions et impulsions comme des phénomènes distincts du délire. Cet ouvrage collectif explore ces manifestations à travers une approche clinique rigoureuse, ancrée dans l'observation des cas et l'examen des symptômes récurrents. Il reflète l'essor de la psychiatrie descriptive en France, influencée par les travaux de Magnan et les premiers balbutiements de la psychanalyse freudienne naissante. Les auteurs y proposent une typologie nuancée, soulignant les mécanismes internes sans recourir à des théories organiques exclusives.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 32.39
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Madrid, Daniel Jorro Editor, 1910, 13x19, 500 páginas. Encuadernación editorial en tapa blanda. OBRA EN EL ALMACEN LLAMAR ANTES DE PASAR A RECOGER. (1016).
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1902 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 456 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 456 Language: French.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1902. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages:- 456, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 456 456.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1902. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages:- 456, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 456 456.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.