Plaja Serrano (214 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.14
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. DJ may have small chips, sun fading and tears. Book will have been read but remains clean. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions but text pages will be free from markings.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.95
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Good Dust Jacket. Very good hardcover in good dust jacket. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards, text also very good+. Previous owner's inscription on rear of front endpaper. DJ has minor wear and sunned spine.

- Hardcover
Seller: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.Blue Awning Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.99
US$ 5.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dj: Good. 216 pp. 5 3/4 x 8 3/4. Red cloth covered boards, stamped silver on spine. Red dj. Book has light overall wear, dj is mildly sunned at spine and price is clipped.

Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Americalee, Buenos Aires 1942
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, U.S.A.Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerPaper covered boards. First edition. 179 pp. Sm. 8vo. Biography of Manuel Ávila Camacho (1897-1955) who served as the President of Mexico from 1940 to 1946. Ramos, Bibliografia de la revolucion mexicana III: 4823. Backstrip worn, front hinge starting, leaves brown, still a good solid copy.

Published by Editorial Atlantida, Buenos Aires, Argentina 1944
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Casa Camino Real, Las Cruces, NM, U.S.A.Casa Camino Real
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Colección de Oro de Cultura General. 59-60. The book is sunned and worn, but still very nice with a wonderful drawing on the front cover. Now in protective mylar. Pages are toned. Small spot on end pages but still, a nice little copy. Black and white photos. 279… pages with an Index.
More imagesGalop de la Destinee [Signed & Inscribed]
Serrano Plaja, Arthuro; Robles, Emmanuel & Alice Ahrweiler (trans.); Robles, Emmanuel (pref.); Clave (ills.)
Published by Paris: Pierre Seghers, 1954 1954
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Atlantic Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, paper-covered boards, dustwrapper, 78pp. First French edition. Signed and inscribed by Serrano at the endleaf, with a drawing. Good/Good: light impressions and foxing to the boards; edges mildly dust-soiled; binding solid enough, but small crack at the fo…ot of the front hinge, netting visible between the front endpaper and first leaf; text clean; wrapper has soiled spots at the front panel, light chipping to the spine ends, chips to the rear panel at the head and foot. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
Seller: LEA BOOK DISTRIBUTORS, Jamaica, NY, U.S.A.LEA BOOK DISTRIBUTORS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.00
US$ 7.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Like New. 216pp. Trnaslated by Robert S. Rudder. Like new in dj. Language: EN ESPAÑOL.

Language: Spanish
Published by PLAZA JANÉS., BARCELONA. 1982
- Softcover
Seller: LIBRERÍA CASTREJÓN., Madrid., M, SpainLIBRERÍA CASTREJÓN.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.30
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 12X19 CM. 298 PÁGINAS. ENCUADERNACIÓN EDITORIAL RÚSTICA CON SOLAPAS. EXCELENTE ESTADO DE CONSERVACIÓN.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería Astarloa, Bilbao, BI, SpainLibrería Astarloa
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 24.44 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
. . . 1 Vol. . 175 pp. Cuarto Menor. Rústica. . Buen estado de conservación. "Serrano Plaja no canta la revolución dándola por cierta y sabida, sino que se propone ante todo saberla, desentrañarla, apurar su sentido; vivir, en suma, poéticamente de ella y sólo de ella." María Zambrano.

LA GENERACION DE 1936.
GIL-ALBERT, Juan ; VIVANCO, Luis Felipe ; PANERO, Juan ; SERRANO PLAJA, Arturo ; PANERO, Leopoldo ; HERNANDEZ, Miguel ; ROSALES, Luis ; RIDRUEJO, Dionisio ; BLEIBERG, Germán ; ZAPATA, Jesús [J. Zapata, ed.lit.]
- Softcover
Seller: Librería DANTE, Alicante, A, SpainLibrería DANTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.34
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo. - (Colección Castalia prima; 33).- Edición a cargo de Jesús Zapata.- Edición didáctica. Guía de lectura. Notas a pie de página. >>> Disponible en LIBRERIA DANTE (C/ Bono Guarner, 8. Alicante). DESCUENTO ESPECIAL en caso de pasar a recoger en la librería. El envío fuera de la península podría conlle…var gastos adicionales (avisamos antes). Size: 203 p.; 19 cm.

Language: Spanish
Published by Biblioteca del Exilio nº30, Ediciós do Castro, 2007, A Coruña. 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.21
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
22x15. 405 pgs. Diseño de cubierta de Juan Vida. Retrato del autor. (R2036).
Published by University of California, Berkeley CA 1970
- First Edition
Seller: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, U.S.A.Second Life Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerFirst Edition. 8vo, pp. 216. Bibliography. Translated from the Spanish by Robert S. Rudder. Owner's name and date on half-title. A nice copy in scuffed and little chipped dj.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Gredos, Colección Campo Abierto nº20 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Inklings Bookstore, Bedford, IN, U.S.A.Inklings Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Paperback book is in VG condition. Some visible discoloration on wrap from shelf wear. Light creasing along front cover and spine. Points are slightly worn. Spine is squared. Pages are white and clean inside book. Vintage/antique Please see photos attached and feel free to reach out… with questions or offers for this title. Signed by Author(s).

Published by Emecé. Colección Horreo. 1946
- Softcover
Seller: Aaromadelibros, Madrid, M, SpainAaromadelibros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 17.94 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 19 x 13,5 cm, 156 pgs. Buen ejemplar, levemente oscurecido el lomo de la sobrecubierta y levemente tostado el interior. Rustica editorial con sobrecubierta.

Published by Ediciones Rialp. Colección Adonais., Madrid. 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Aaromadelibros, Madrid, M, SpainAaromadelibros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 17.94 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica editorial. 1ª edición. First edition. Poesía. 18 x 13 cms, 97 pgs. Muy buen estado. Very good condition. Sin roces ni escrituras.

Seller: Librería Astarloa, Bilbao, BI, SpainLibrería Astarloa
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 24.44 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
. . . 1 Vol. . 298 pp. Cuarto Menor. Rústica. . Cubierta algo deslucida, resto en buen estado. Primera edición.
Published by Nova 1945
- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.23
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
unknown_binding. Condition: Good. 1945 Editorial Nova hardcover edition No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized. Standard-sized.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Poseidón, Buenos Aires 1945
- Hardcover
Seller: E y P Libros Antiguos, Madrid, M, SpainE y P Libros Antiguos
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 30.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy Bien. Muy buen estado. Lomo en tela. Firma ant. prop., por lo demás, sin otras marcas ni señales de uso.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
22x15. 150 pgs. 653553.
Published by Berkeley:University of California Press. 1970. Hardcover. 1970
- First Edition
Seller: Frederick Bayoff Literary Books, Adrian, MI, U.S.A.Frederick Bayoff Literary Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCervantes 1st. ed.not read or opened. new. d.j. Please email for info concerning any book or dust jacket. If d.j. does not appear in description, it means there is no dust jacket. Photos on request. Some books may have remainder marks. Heavy and/or oversized books require additional postage.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.83
US$ 20.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

Published by Buenos Aires, Editorial Losada 1958
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Largine, Madrid, M, SpainLargine
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. 129 pp. Intonso. Rústica con solapas. 15 x 21 cm.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 48.64
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.72
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Buenos Aires, Emecé 1946
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: LLIBRES del SENDERI, Barcelona, B, SpainLLIBRES del SENDERI
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.30
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. (Literatura castellana. Novela. Exilio. Primera edición). Buenos Aires, Emecé Editores, 1946. Col. Hórreo. Cubiertas originales en rústica ilustrada. 156 p. 2 h. 8º menor. Intonso en su mitad posterior. Papel algo amarillento. Buen ejemplar. 1ª edición.

Language: Spanish
Published by Atlántida 1944
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ziggurat Libros, Madrid, M, SpainZiggurat Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 33.68 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Excelente. 1ª Edición. Editorial Atlántida, Buenos Aires, 1944, 1ª edición. Encuadernación en cartoné editorial, 279 págs. + 1 h. autores consultados + 1 h. índice + 2 h. otras obras de la editorial, 11.5 x 16.5 cm. En perfecto estado.

Language: English
Published by University of California Press 6/25/2021 2021
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Magic Realism in Cervantes: Don Quixote as Seen Through Tom Sawyer and the Idiot. Book.

Published by Kier, Colección Alba, No. 21, 114 pgs., Buenos Aires 1944
- Softcover
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish].

Published by Colección Oro de Cultura General, Nº. 59-60, Atlántida,, Buenos Aires 1944
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Carmichael Alonso Libros, Cantabria, S, SpainCarmichael Alonso Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cartoné editorial. Condition: Bueno. 1ª ed. 11.5x16.5. 279pp. 4h. Cartoné editorial. Lomo provisional.

Language: Spanish
Published by Atlántida 1943
- Hardcover
Seller: Ziggurat Libros, Madrid, M, SpainZiggurat Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.88
US$ 33.68 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Excelente. Editorial Atlántida, Buenos Aires, 1943. Encuadernación en tela editorial, 146 págs., 12 x 17 cm. En perfecto estado.