Planitzer (75 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Teubner, Leipzig 1956, 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.35

    US$ 20.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HC. Condition: Gut. Ohln, OU., 124s., in gutem Zustand., [LSC16,6b].,[NB7,7]., (2)) Deu 400g.

  • Language: German

    Published by Grin Verlag 2016

    3668222487 / 9783668222489

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Grin Verlag 2017

    3668231818 / 9783668231818

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Grin Verlag 2016

    366822238X / 9783668222380

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by AlboVersorio 2016

    8899029318 / 9788899029319

    • Softcover

    Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.81

    US$ 20.78 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • Language: German

    Published by Bod - Books on Demand 2021

    3753427039 / 9783753427034

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.77

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: German

    Published by Michael Imhof Verlag 2015

    3731902230 / 9783731902232

    • Hardcover

    Seller: artbook-service, Berlin, , Germanyartbook-service

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.28

    US$ 23.14 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    gebunden. Condition: Neu. Neu -Michelangelos Figuren lösen seit 500 Jahren immer wieder Faszination und Fragen nach ihrem Urheber aus. Gefragt wurde insbesondere nach seinen persönlichen Beweggründen, solche außergewöhnlichen Figuren zu erschaffen. Michelangelo selbst blieb dazu stumm. Vorstellungen über seine persönlichen Beweg

  • Published by Teubner,, Leipzig, 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, , GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 21.01

    US$ 43.97 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: sehr gut - gebraucht. Gebundene Ausgabe, 124 S., Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, Namenseintragung geweisst, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Halbleinen, Original-Schutzumschlag, Große Sowjet-Enzyklopädie 21, Mathamatik, Physik und Astronomie, Zustand: 2, sehr gut - gebraucht, Gebundene Ausgabe, Teubner, Leipzi

  • Language: English

    Published by TEXTEM VERLAG 2019

    386485217X / 9783864852176

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Mäander Quell, Waldshut-Tiengen, GermanyAntiquariat Mäander Quell

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 48.77

    US$ 69.45 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. 1. 240 S. Gebrauchtes Exemplar in sehr gutem Zustand. KEINE Eintragungen/Markierungen. Schnittstellen sind unheimlich. Sie verbinden disparate Spha?ren und ziehen eigene Zwischenwelten ein, die seit jeher unbehagliche Bereiche des Mysterio?sen, Seltsamen und Opaken erzeugen. Der Band untersucht das Unheimlic

  • Language: German

    Published by Petersberg : Imhof 2015

    3731902230 / 9783731902232

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 46.30 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Wie neu. neue Ausg. 144 S. Michelangelos Figuren lösen seit 500 Jahren immer wieder Faszination und Fragen nach ihrem Urheber aus. Gefragt wurde insbesondere nach Michelangelos persönlichen Beweggründen, solche außergewöhnlichen Figuren zu erschaffen. Er selbst blieb dazu stumm. Vorstellungen über seine persönlichen B

  • Language: English

    Published by Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd 2020

    1788111559 / 9781788111553

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 234.34

    US$ 121.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 518 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Language: English

    Published by Edward Elgar Publishing 2020

    1788111559 / 9781788111553

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 388.15

    US$ 9.26 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Edward Elgar Publishing 2020

    1788111559 / 9781788111553

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 393.39

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Edward Elgar Publishing 2020

    1788111559 / 9781788111553

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 400.69

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Edward Elgar 2020

    1788111559 / 9781788111553

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 411.63

    US$ 6.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Edward Elgar Publishing 2020

    1788111559 / 9781788111553

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 400.27

    US$ 8.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Edward Elgar Publishing 2020

    1788111559 / 9781788111553

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 403.43

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd 2020

    1788111559 / 9781788111553

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 407.88

    US$ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. 2020. Hardback. . . . . .

  • Language: English

    Published by Edward Elgar Publishing 2020

    1788111559 / 9781788111553

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 411.84

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, GB 2020

    1788111559 / 9781788111553

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 427.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. This comprehensive Commentary provides the first fully up-to-date analysis and interpretation of the Council of Europe Convention on Action against Trafficking in Human Beings. It offers a concise yet thorough article-by-article guide to the Convention's anti-trafficking standards and corresponding huma

  • Language: English

    Published by Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd 2020

    1788111559 / 9781788111553

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 450.03

    US$ 16.77 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 518 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, Cheltenham 2020

    1788111559 / 9781788111553

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 464.18

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. This comprehensive Commentary provides the first fully up-to-date analysis and interpretation of the Council of Europe Convention on Action against Trafficking in Human Beings. It offers a concise yet thorough article-by-article guide to the Conventions anti-trafficking standards and corresp

  • Language: English

    Published by Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, GB 2020

    1788111559 / 9781788111553

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 418.71

    US$ 87.19 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. This comprehensive Commentary provides the first fully up-to-date analysis and interpretation of the Council of Europe Convention on Action against Trafficking in Human Beings. It offers a concise yet thorough article-by-article guide to the Convention's anti-trafficking standards and corresponding huma

  • Language: English

    Published by Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd 2020

    1788111559 / 9781788111553

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 487.24

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. 2020. Hardback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Language: English

    Published by Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, Cheltenham 2020

    1788111559 / 9781788111553

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 695.55

    US$ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. This comprehensive Commentary provides the first fully up-to-date analysis and interpretation of the Council of Europe Convention on Action against Trafficking in Human Beings. It offers a concise yet thorough article-by-article guide to the Conventions anti-trafficking standards and corresp

  • Published by Teubner, Leipzig 1961

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Kastanienhof, Pirna, GermanyAntiquariat Kastanienhof

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.95

    US$ 77.36 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 27 x 19 cm illustrierter Original-Leinen- Band ohne Schutzumschlag Einband leicht fleckig, Papier altersbedingt leicht gebräunt, sonst GUTES EXEMPLAR--- Für Ihre Zufriedenheit versenden wir mit DHL und ausschließlich mit Trackingcode für eine sichere Sendungsverfolgung! Weitere Angebote unter antiquari

  • Language: English

    Published by BoD - Books on Demand 2025

    3819248587 / 9783819248580

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.19

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Books on Demand 2021

    3753427039 / 9783753427034

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.15

    US$ 53.25 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4°. weiße OLeinwand.. Condition: Befriedigend. Mit schwarz/weiß Fotos., 94 Seiten., Der Einband ist fleckig und angeschmutzt, Stempel auf vorderem Buchinnendeckel und auf der Rückseite des Titelblattes aus ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar. Das Papier ist etwas gilb, sonst anständiges Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm

  • Language: English

    Published by BoD - Books on Demand 2025

    3819248587 / 9783819248580

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.44

    US$ 4.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.