Planitzer (75 results)
Published by Teubner, Leipzig 1956, 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.35
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HC. Condition: Gut. Ohln, OU., 124s., in gutem Zustand., [LSC16,6b].,[NB7,7]., (2)) Deu 400g.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Workshop "Wie werde ich glücklich?!" auf dem Kirchentag 2015 im Zentrum Älterwerden (German Edition)
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.81
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.77
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: artbook-service, Berlin, , Germanyartbook-service
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.28
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
gebunden. Condition: Neu. Neu -Michelangelos Figuren lösen seit 500 Jahren immer wieder Faszination und Fragen nach ihrem Urheber aus. Gefragt wurde insbesondere nach seinen persönlichen Beweggründen, solche außergewöhnlichen Figuren zu erschaffen. Michelangelo selbst blieb dazu stumm. Vorstellungen über seine persönlichen Beweg…gründe - oftmals hochgradig spekulativ - gaben bald eine für die nächste den Anstoß und prägten die öffentliche Meinung. Die Arbeit deckt eine verfälschende Eigendynamik in der Entwicklung des öffentlichen Michelangelobildes auf, um einen neuen Blick auf einen der wichtigsten psychologischen Vordenker Europas zu eröffnen. Gezeigt wird anhand bekannter wie auch relativ unbekannter Werke (Fresken der Stichkappen und Lünetten in der Sixtina) ein Michelangelo, der als stummer, aber präziser Beobachter seiner Mitmenschen ein eigenes Menschenbild entwickelte. Darin wird jede einzelne Körperhaltung zu einer szenischen Erzählung, weil Michelangelo sich die Psychologie des Menschen erschloss. 144 pp. Deutsch.
Published by Teubner,, Leipzig, 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, , GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 21.01
US$ 43.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: sehr gut - gebraucht. Gebundene Ausgabe, 124 S., Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, Namenseintragung geweisst, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Halbleinen, Original-Schutzumschlag, Große Sowjet-Enzyklopädie 21, Mathamatik, Physik und Astronomie, Zustand: 2, sehr gut - gebraucht, Gebundene Ausgabe, Teubner, Leipzi…g, , 1956 124 S., Differential- und Integralrechnung Differential- und Integralgleichungen, Planitzer, Heinrich (Ed.).

Uncanny Interfaces herausgegeben von Konstantin Daniel Haensch, Lara Nelke, Matthias Planitzer
Haensch, Konstantin Daniel, Lara Nelke Matthias Planitzer u. a.:
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Mäander Quell, Waldshut-Tiengen, GermanyAntiquariat Mäander Quell
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 48.77
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 1. 240 S. Gebrauchtes Exemplar in sehr gutem Zustand. KEINE Eintragungen/Markierungen. Schnittstellen sind unheimlich. Sie verbinden disparate Spha?ren und ziehen eigene Zwischenwelten ein, die seit jeher unbehagliche Bereiche des Mysterio?sen, Seltsamen und Opaken erzeugen. Der Band untersucht das Unheimlic…he dieser Schnittstellen, die mal Vorga?nge, mal Fla?chen oder Ko?rper zu sein scheinen. Durch Brillen verschiedener Disziplinen der Kunst, Kultur und Wissenschaft betrachtet das Buch Einzelpha?nomene, die als Uncanny Interfaces Wirksamkeit entfalten: gezu?chtete Ha?ute, simulierte Stimmen, durchschnittene Kadaver und verborgene Go?tter. Stoisch blinkende Rauchmelder, traurige Staubsaugroboter und andere allta?gliche Ungeheuerlichkeiten. Das Buch beinhaltet neben der Beiträge verschiedener Autorinnen und Autoren das Faksimilie des Originalmanuskiptes Dinge in meiner Umgebung von Vile?m Flusser, sowie die erste authorisierte deutsche Übersetzung von Masahiro Moris wegweisendem Artikel bukimi no tani gensh? / The Uncanny Valley aus dem Jahr 1970. Mit weiteren Beiträgen von Alexander Bakker, Florian Bovill, Elisa Jule Braun, Matthias Bruhn, Antonio Castles, Thomas Du?llo, Friederike Feldmann, Vile?m Flusser, Sophia Gra?fe, Konstantin Daniel Haensch, Timothe?e Ingen-Housz, Nina Kettiger, Sarah Kilter, Karl F. MacDorman, Wenzel Mehnert, Masahiro Mori, Lugh ONeill, Margherita Pevere, Matthias Planitzer, Elisabeth von Samsonow, Olga Terre und Siegfried Zielinski. - Wir versenden aus unserem deutschen Lager heraus in plastikfreien oder wiederverwendeten Polstertaschen. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 441 Taschenbuch, Maße: 15.6 cm x 1.8 cm x 22.6 cm.

- Hardcover
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.92
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Wie neu. neue Ausg. 144 S. Michelangelos Figuren lösen seit 500 Jahren immer wieder Faszination und Fragen nach ihrem Urheber aus. Gefragt wurde insbesondere nach Michelangelos persönlichen Beweggründen, solche außergewöhnlichen Figuren zu erschaffen. Er selbst blieb dazu stumm. Vorstellungen über seine persönlichen B…eweggründe oftmals hochgradig spekulativ gaben bald eine für die nächste den Anstoß und prägten die öffentliche Meinung. Die Arbeit deckt eine verfälschende Eigendynamik in der Entwicklung des öffentlichen Michelangelobildes auf, um einen neuen Blick auf einen der wichtigsten psychologischen Vordenker Europas zu eröffnen. Gezeigt wird anhand bekannter wie auch relativ unbekannter Werke (Fresken der Stichkappen und Lünetten in der Sixtina) ein Michelangelo, der als stummer, aber präziser Beobachter seiner Mitmenschen ein eigenes Menschenbild entwickelte. Darin wird jede einzelne Körperhaltung zu einer szenischen Erzählung, weil Michelangelo sich die Psychologie des Menschen erschloss. ISBN 9783731902232 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1031 Mit zahlr. auch farb. Abb. Fadengehefteter Originalpappband.

- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 234.34
US$ 121.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 518 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

A Commentary on the Council of Europe Convention on Action against Trafficking in Human Beings (eng)
- Hardcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 388.15
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 393.39
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 400.69
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 411.63
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 400.27
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 403.43
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 407.88
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2020. Hardback. . . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 411.84
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 427.79
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardback. Condition: New. This comprehensive Commentary provides the first fully up-to-date analysis and interpretation of the Council of Europe Convention on Action against Trafficking in Human Beings. It offers a concise yet thorough article-by-article guide to the Convention's anti-trafficking standards and corresponding huma…n rights obligations.This Commentary includes an analysis of each article's drafting history, alongside a contextualisation of its provisions with other anti-trafficking standards and a discussion of the core issues of interpretation. The Commentary also presents the first full exploration of the findings of the Convention's monitoring body, the Group of Experts on Action against Trafficking in Human Beings (GRETA), providing a better understanding of the practical implications and challenges in relation to the Convention's standards.Practitioners in the field of anti-trafficking, including lawyers, law enforcement agencies and providers of victim support services will find the Commentary's concise analysis invaluable. It will also prove useful to researchers and students of human rights law, as well as to policymakers looking for guidance concerning obligations stemming from the Convention.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 450.03
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 518 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, Cheltenham 2020
- Hardcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 464.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. This comprehensive Commentary provides the first fully up-to-date analysis and interpretation of the Council of Europe Convention on Action against Trafficking in Human Beings. It offers a concise yet thorough article-by-article guide to the Conventions anti-trafficking standards and corresp…onding human rights obligations.This Commentary includes an analysis of each articles drafting history, alongside a contextualisation of its provisions with other anti-trafficking standards and a discussion of the core issues of interpretation. The Commentary also presents the first full exploration of the findings of the Convention's monitoring body, the Group of Experts on Action against Trafficking in Human Beings (GRETA), providing a better understanding of the practical implications and challenges in relation to the Conventions standards.Practitioners in the field of anti-trafficking, including lawyers, law enforcement agencies and providers of victim support services will find the Commentarys concise analysis invaluable. It will also prove useful to researchers and students of human rights law, as well as to policymakers looking for guidance concerning obligations stemming from the Convention. This comprehensive Commentary provides the first fully up-to-date analysis and interpretation of the Council of Europe Convention on Action against Trafficking in Human Beings. It offers a concise yet thorough article-by-article guide to the Convention's anti-trafficking standards and corresponding human rights obligations. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 418.71
US$ 87.19 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardback. Condition: New. This comprehensive Commentary provides the first fully up-to-date analysis and interpretation of the Council of Europe Convention on Action against Trafficking in Human Beings. It offers a concise yet thorough article-by-article guide to the Convention's anti-trafficking standards and corresponding huma…n rights obligations.This Commentary includes an analysis of each article's drafting history, alongside a contextualisation of its provisions with other anti-trafficking standards and a discussion of the core issues of interpretation. The Commentary also presents the first full exploration of the findings of the Convention's monitoring body, the Group of Experts on Action against Trafficking in Human Beings (GRETA), providing a better understanding of the practical implications and challenges in relation to the Convention's standards.Practitioners in the field of anti-trafficking, including lawyers, law enforcement agencies and providers of victim support services will find the Commentary's concise analysis invaluable. It will also prove useful to researchers and students of human rights law, as well as to policymakers looking for guidance concerning obligations stemming from the Convention.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 487.24
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2020. Hardback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Language: English
Published by Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, Cheltenham 2020
- Hardcover
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 695.55
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. This comprehensive Commentary provides the first fully up-to-date analysis and interpretation of the Council of Europe Convention on Action against Trafficking in Human Beings. It offers a concise yet thorough article-by-article guide to the Conventions anti-trafficking standards and corresp…onding human rights obligations.This Commentary includes an analysis of each articles drafting history, alongside a contextualisation of its provisions with other anti-trafficking standards and a discussion of the core issues of interpretation. The Commentary also presents the first full exploration of the findings of the Convention's monitoring body, the Group of Experts on Action against Trafficking in Human Beings (GRETA), providing a better understanding of the practical implications and challenges in relation to the Conventions standards.Practitioners in the field of anti-trafficking, including lawyers, law enforcement agencies and providers of victim support services will find the Commentarys concise analysis invaluable. It will also prove useful to researchers and students of human rights law, as well as to policymakers looking for guidance concerning obligations stemming from the Convention. This comprehensive Commentary provides the first fully up-to-date analysis and interpretation of the Council of Europe Convention on Action against Trafficking in Human Beings. It offers a concise yet thorough article-by-article guide to the Convention's anti-trafficking standards and corresponding human rights obligations. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

Published by Teubner, Leipzig 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kastanienhof, Pirna, GermanyAntiquariat Kastanienhof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.95
US$ 77.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 27 x 19 cm illustrierter Original-Leinen- Band ohne Schutzumschlag Einband leicht fleckig, Papier altersbedingt leicht gebräunt, sonst GUTES EXEMPLAR--- Für Ihre Zufriedenheit versenden wir mit DHL und ausschließlich mit Trackingcode für eine sichere Sendungsverfolgung! Weitere Angebote unter antiquari…at-kastanienhof , 94 Seiten. nein.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Leipzig, Verlag B. G. Teubner 1961
Seller: Antiquariat an der Nikolaikirche, Leipzig, , GermanyAntiquariat an der Nikolaikirche
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.15
US$ 53.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°. weiße OLeinwand.. Condition: Befriedigend. Mit schwarz/weiß Fotos., 94 Seiten., Der Einband ist fleckig und angeschmutzt, Stempel auf vorderem Buchinnendeckel und auf der Rückseite des Titelblattes aus ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar. Das Papier ist etwas gilb, sonst anständiges Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm…: 800.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.44
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.