Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1994
ISBN 10: 0679414320 ISBN 13: 9780679414322
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Pantheon, New York,NY, 1994
ISBN 10: 0679414320 ISBN 13: 9780679414322
Seller: G W Jackson, St.Marys, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. photos (illustrator). 1st Edition. This is a tight clean copy. 222pp including index. A digital image can be made available.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 28.01
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by The Society of Colonial Dames, Rhode Island, 1921
Pamphlet. Condition: Used - Very Good. (8) pages. 8 x 6", printed wrapper, Washington Memorial view. Service, Presentation, Patriotic Address, Committee, Inscription. Trifle soiled, VG.
Published by State of Rhode Island & Providence Plantations, 1892
Pamphlet. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Providence: E.L. Freeman & Son, Printers to the State, 1892. 41pages. 8.5 x 5.5", printed wrapper. Details of improvements & activities. Removed, sewing broken, G.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press India Private Limited, 2014
ISBN 10: 9382993452 ISBN 13: 9789382993452
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Published by E. L. Freeman Company
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Former Library book. Reading copy only. Spine missing. Rear cover detached, front cover nearly detached. Hole punched. (Rhode Island, City Planning).
Published by E. L. Freeman & Sons
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Former Library book. Acceptable condition. Former Library book. Reading copy only. Spine missing. Rear cover detached, front cover nearly detached. Hole punched. (Rhode Island, City Planning).
Published by E. L. Freeman Company
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Former Library book. Reading copy only. Spine missing. Covers detaching. Hole punched. (Rhode Island, City Planning).
Published by Boh Plantations
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. Light crease on corner of front cover. Includes inserts in back panel.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 12mo, 4pp., pink ribbon, the text in red ink, the menu on page 3, relatively simple - cream of chicken soup, salted nuts, olives, radishes, broided shad, cucumbers, filet of beef, mushroom sauce, Bermuda potatoes, etc. A Very Good copy.
Published by E. L. Freeman & Sons, Providence, R.I., 1906
Seller: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
x, 130 pp. Illustrated. Folio, publisher's illustrated wrappers. Ex-library, withdrawn stamp on title page; moderate use to wrappers.
Published by Society of Colonial Wars in Rhode Island, 1941
Pamphlet. Condition: Used - Very Good. Providence: Printed by E.A. Johnson Co. 28 pages. 9 x 6", printed wrapper. Bibliography of publications, 1902-1941, officers, members. VG.
Newport, June 1, 1877. 10x8'' printed form with ink entries, signature of Wm. Lovie Tilley, Clerk, embossed green paper seal. Certifies Phebe & Benjamin Hazard of Newport as Executors of last Will of John A. Hazard. Creased, 2 short splits, G.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Roger Williams Press
Seller: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Society of Colonial Wars in the State of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations (Roger Williams Press); Providence, 1958. Pamphlet. Publication Number 43. New Fine, tight binding, trace handling marks, few relevant pencil underlining and pencil notes, letter from previous owner to Historian of the Society, Bruce CampbellMacGunnigle, laid in. A nice and clean copy in stapled wraps. 8vo[octavo or approx. 6 x 9], 5pp. Select standard shipping and receive free upgrade to domestic 1st class. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 37.69
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by E.L. Freeman & Sons, Providence, 1900
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. E.L. Freeman & Sons, Providence, 1900. viii,417 pages. 26 plates, portraits, muster, departure, encampments, parades. 9.5 x 6.5", gold stamped blue cloth. Lightly rubbed, toned, loose, VG.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 39.62
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.