Pless Daisy (61 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1014511097 / 9781014511096

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.35

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1014511097 / 9781014511096

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 27.67

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1014511097 / 9781014511096

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.32

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1014511097 / 9781014511096

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.12

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by E.P. Dutton 1931

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 4.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. Stated First Edition. Bound in publisher's cloth. Hardcover. Shelf wear. Tears to spine with loss. Edges chipped. Corner bumped. Rear gutter weakened.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1013881524 / 9781013881527

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 38.16

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1013881524 / 9781013881527

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 43.79

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1014511097 / 9781014511096

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.98

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1013881524 / 9781013881527

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 54.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1014511097 / 9781014511096

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 37.21

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Payot, Paris 1932

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLivresse

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 11.08

    US$ 36.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Coll. de mémoires, études et documents pour servir à l'histoire de la guerre mondiale, 286 p. Couvertures originales conservées. Ex libris du fraser Institute. Un peu d'usure à la reliure. Dos incomplet et à moitié détaché.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1013881524 / 9781013881527

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 47.87

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1013881524 / 9781013881527

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 49.93

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by NY Dutton. 1931

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Compulsive Collector, New York NY, NY, U.S.A.The Compulsive Collector

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. cloth hard cover tall 8vo.illustrated.Vienna .British royalty 345 PP Light Rubbing on spine's edges verey good copy No Jacket. Scarce.Royalty.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 29.59

    US$ 24.17 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    broché. 225x140mm, 286pages, Bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1014511097 / 9781014511096

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.18

    US$ 50.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1013881524 / 9781013881527

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 49.92

    US$ 50.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New.

  • Published by NY Dutton. 1931

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Compulsive Collector, New York NY, NY, U.S.A.The Compulsive Collector

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 55.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. cloth hard cover.tall 8vo. ilustrated346 PP. light stain and rubbing on cover,very good,strog copy. no Jacket.Charming memoirs of one of England Richest Families . Olivia Cornwallis West.

  • Language: English

    Published by John Murray, The Albermarle Library, London 1950

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Portman Rare Books, Tonbridge, , United KingdomPortman Rare Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 68.81

    US$ 33.40 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition, octavo, cream cloth in good dust wrapper some scuffs and minor losses) in protective cover, faint foxing to fore edges, internally clean and bright, frontis portrait and some hors texte illustrations, vii plus 312 pages including inde

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by E.P. Dutton & Co., Inc., New York 1936

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 115.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 302pp.incl.index; HB quarter-bound; green&blk.w/gilt emboss&green trim; PONft.endpaper,otherwise fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. Memoirs of noted society beauty in the Edwardian period and hostess of Pless Castle in Selesia. 4 illus.

  • More images

    Published by John Murray, 1950, Albemarle Library, 1950

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United KingdomBRIMSTONES

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 41.29

    US$ 26.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. hardback, 8vo, viii,312pp, illustrated, light foxing on page edges, text clean and tight, no inscriptions, fawn cloth, Very Good condition in slightly edge-worn dustwrapper.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1014511097 / 9781014511096

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.65

    US$ 86.85 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1013881524 / 9781013881527

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 52.06

    US$ 86.85 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Pro Business 2022

    3960040970 / 9783960040972

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 58.24

    US$ 13.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 7.52x5.08x1.57 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: German

    Published by Pro Business Nov 2021 2021

    3960040970 / 9783960040972

    • Softcover

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 49.90

    US$ 26.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -'Tanz auf dem Vulkan' - Erinnerungen an Deutschlands und Englands Schicksalswende ist der bewegende Blick auf das eigene Leben der Fürstin. In zwei Bändern erzählt Daisy von Pleß als Zeitzeugin offen und ehrlich, hin- und hergerissen zwischen ihrer englischen Heimat und ihrem Zuhause in Schl

  • Language: German

    Published by Pro Business Nov 2021 2021

    3960040970 / 9783960040972

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 49.90

    US$ 26.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -'Tanz auf dem Vulkan' - Erinnerungen an Deutschlands und Englands Schicksalswende ist der bewegende Blick auf das eigene Leben der Fürstin. In zwei Bändern erzählt Daisy von Pleß als Zeitzeugin offen und ehrlich, hin- und hergerissen zwischen ihrer englischen Heimat und ihrem Zuhause in Schl

  • Language: German

    Published by Pro Business Nov 2021 2021

    3960040970 / 9783960040972

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, , GermanyWegmann1855

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 49.90

    US$ 29.93 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -'Tanz auf dem Vulkan' - Erinnerungen an Deutschlands und Englands Schicksalswende ist der bewegende Blick auf das eigene Leben der Fürstin. In zwei Bändern erzählt Daisy von Pless als Zeitzeugin offen und ehrlich, hin- und hergerissen zwischen ihrer englischen Heimat und ihrem Zuhause in Sch

    • Softcover

    Seller: Latulu, Besançon, , FranceLatulu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.76

    US$ 44.99 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broché, 23X14 cm, 286 pages, 1932, 5 gravures en noir hors-texte, collection de mémoires études et documents pour servir à l'histoire de la guerre mondiale, Payot. Bon exemplaire.

  • Published by E.P. Dutton & Co., Inc., New York 1931

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 100.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Very Good dj. 10th printing. [good solid copy, slight bumping to corners of rear cover, internally very clean; the foil jacket is edge- and surface-worn but largely intact]. (B&W photographs, facsimiles) "Women will love this book," claims the jacket blurb (written by some man, no doubt). "It is

  • Published by N Dutton 1931

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Compulsive Collector, New York NY, NY, U.S.A.The Compulsive Collector

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 100.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Original Cloth hard cover Large 8vo.illustrated.346 PP Original cloth no Jacket.A Noted Society Beauty in the Edwardian Period and Her Husband the land and mines owner.a Rare item no Jacket. an Ex Libris pasted on inside cover of Damiel Hery Holmes Ingalls a Noted Professor of Sanscritt. a Very g