Language: English
Published by The Lutheran Church-Missouri Synod, Saint Louis (edition First Edition), 2015
ISBN 10: 1934265241 ISBN 13: 9781934265246
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by The Lutheran Church-Missouri Syn, 2015
ISBN 10: 1934265241 ISBN 13: 9781934265246
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by The Lutheran Church-Missouri Syn, 2015
ISBN 10: 1934265241 ISBN 13: 9781934265246
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by The Lutheran Church-Missouri Syn, 2015
ISBN 10: 1934265241 ISBN 13: 9781934265246
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by The Lutheran Church-Missouri Synod, Saint Louis, 2015
ISBN 10: 1934265241 ISBN 13: 9781934265246
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by The Lutheran Church-Missouri Synod, Saint Louis, 2015
ISBN 10: 1934265241 ISBN 13: 9781934265246
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Concordia Publishing House, 2016
ISBN 10: 0758654820 ISBN 13: 9780758654823
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Concordia Publishing House, 2016
ISBN 10: 0758654820 ISBN 13: 9780758654823
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Concordia Publishing House, 2016
ISBN 10: 0758654820 ISBN 13: 9780758654823
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Language: English
Published by Concordia Publishing House, 2016
ISBN 10: 0758654820 ISBN 13: 9780758654823
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Concordia Publishing House, 2016
ISBN 10: 0758654820 ISBN 13: 9780758654823
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Small Farmers Journal, 1999
ISBN 10: 1886874050 ISBN 13: 9781886874053
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Small Farmers Journal, 1999
ISBN 10: 1886874050 ISBN 13: 9781886874053
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Concordia Publishing House Audio, 2005
ISBN 10: 0758600208 ISBN 13: 9780758600202
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Concordia Publishing House, 2005
ISBN 10: 0758600208 ISBN 13: 9780758600202
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Concordia Publishing House, 2015
ISBN 10: 0758648952 ISBN 13: 9780758648952
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Concordia Publishing House, 2020
ISBN 10: 0758669887 ISBN 13: 9780758669889
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Concordia Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 0758669887 ISBN 13: 9780758669889
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Concordia Publishing House, St. Louis, MO, 2020
ISBN 10: 0758669887 ISBN 13: 9780758669889
Seller: Heavy Theology Used Books, Otis, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. "Faith in the Shadow of a Pandemic" by Jacob Corzine and John T. Pless explores the topic of Christianity in the face of COVID-19. Published in 2020 by Concordia Publishing House, this trade paperback book delves into the impact of the pandemic on religious denominations and offers a perspective on faith during challenging times. With 110 pages, the authors present insights and reflections on how the pandemic has affected the faith community and the ways in which religion has been relevant in the face of this global crisis.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fine.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. No dust jacket otherwise in excellent condition.
Language: English
Published by Small Farmers Journal, Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 1886874050 ISBN 13: 9781886874053
Seller: beat book shop, Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +.
Language: English
Published by Concordia Publishing House
ISBN 10: 0758612532 ISBN 13: 9780758612533
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Concordia Publishing House, 2016
ISBN 10: 0758654820 ISBN 13: 9780758654823
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Concordia Publishing House, 2020
ISBN 10: 0758669887 ISBN 13: 9780758669889
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Concordia Publishing House, 2020
ISBN 10: 0758669887 ISBN 13: 9780758669889
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Concordia Publishing House, 2020
ISBN 10: 0758669887 ISBN 13: 9780758669889
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Concordia Publishing House, 2015
ISBN 10: 0758648952 ISBN 13: 9780758648952
Seller: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. NEW! paperbackNew2015.
Language: English
Published by Small Farmers Journal, 1999
ISBN 10: 1886874050 ISBN 13: 9781886874053
Seller: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, ON, Canada
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Cover. a clean tight unmarked copy.