Language: English
Published by Círculo de Lectores, S.A., 1972
ISBN 10: 8422604019 ISBN 13: 9788422604013
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Language: English
ISBN 10: 3880206678 ISBN 13: 9783880206670
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by George Westermann, Braunschweig, 1857
Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, United Kingdom
US$ 10.31
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. reprint. Half cloth over marbled boards, G+. xxiv+196+76pp, foxed throughout, neat pencil annotation to the first 50pp, edges rubbed. Text in ENGLISH, with pronunciation accents. An accented edition, edited by Plesser. The book begins with a brief introduction on English accents & pronunciation and ends with a 76 page dictionary. 225 grams.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. In blue cloth.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Círculo de Lectores, S.A., 1972
ISBN 10: 8422604019 ISBN 13: 9788422604013
Seller: Libros Ramban, Santander, S, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bueno. Dust Jacket Condition: Bueno. 207 páginas.
Language: Spanish
Published by Círculo de Lectores, S.A., 1972
ISBN 10: 8422604019 ISBN 13: 9788422604013
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Aceptable. : El libro 'El hombre, su cuerpo y su espíritu' de Markus Plessner, publicado en 1972 por Círculo de Lectores, es una obra que explora la relación entre el cuerpo y la mente humana. Con 207 páginas, este libro de tapa dura presenta ilustraciones y fotografías que complementan el texto. Es una exploración profunda de la antropología física y la somatología, ofreciendo una visión integral del ser humano. EAN: 9788422604013 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Filosofía Título: El hombre su cuerpo y su espíritu Autor: Markus Plessner Editorial: Circulo De Lectores, S.A. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 207 Formato: tapa dura.
Language: Spanish
Published by Círculo de Lectores, S.A., 1972
ISBN 10: 8422604019 ISBN 13: 9788422604013
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Muy bueno. : El libro 'El hombre, su cuerpo y su espíritu' de Markus Plessner, publicado en 1972 por Círculo de Lectores, es una obra que explora la relación entre el cuerpo y la mente humana. Con 207 páginas, este libro de tapa dura presenta ilustraciones y fotografías que complementan el texto. Es una exploración profunda de la antropología física y la somatología, ofreciendo una visión integral del ser humano. EAN: 9788422604013 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Filosofía Título: El hombre su cuerpo y su espíritu Autor: Markus Plessner Editorial: Circulo De Lectores, S.A. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 207 Formato: tapa dura.
Language: German
Published by Gütersloh Bertelsmann; Stuttgart 0.
Seller: PDST Oldbookstore Southwest, Heroldstatt, Germany
hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. Seiten; 8A-YOTC-IIT4 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 394 Seiten Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 240.
Language: Spanish
Published by Círculo de Lectores, S.A., 1972
ISBN 10: 8422604019 ISBN 13: 9788422604013
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Como nuevo. : El libro 'El hombre, su cuerpo y su espíritu' de Markus Plessner, publicado en 1972 por Círculo de Lectores, es una obra que explora la relación entre el cuerpo y la mente humana. Con 207 páginas, este libro de tapa dura presenta ilustraciones y fotografías que complementan el texto. Es una exploración profunda de la antropología física y la somatología, ofreciendo una visión integral del ser humano. EAN: 9788422604013 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Filosofía Título: El hombre su cuerpo y su espíritu Autor: Markus Plessner Editorial: Circulo De Lectores, S.A. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 207 Formato: tapa dura.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: German
Published by Reclam, Philipp, jun. GmbH, Verlag (14. Mai 2025), 2025
ISBN 10: 3150146607 ISBN 13: 9783150146606
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Northwestern University Press March 2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 0810139715 ISBN 13: 9780810139718
Seller: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.
Published by Bertelsmann, Gütersloh
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
204 S 4°, Hardcover, zahlr. SW- und Farbabbildungen im Text, sauberes Exemplar.
Published by Bertelsmann, Gütersloh
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
Lizenzausgabe 207 S 30x23cm, Kunstleder, illustr. OU, zahlr. SW- und Farbfotos sowie Abbildungen im Text, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Published by Bertelsmann, Gütersloh
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
204 S 4°, Hardcover, Bindung etwas gelockert, zahlr. SW- und Farbabbildungen im Text, Gebrauchsspuren.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.