Plinval (173 results)
Language: English
Published by The French Porcelain Society, London 1994
- Softcover
Seller: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. 52 page paperback - "Two illustrated lectures presented to The French Porcelain Society, St. Stephen's Club, London, June 10, 1994." Both lectures are illustrated (color and b/w). One lecture presented in French, one in English. Publication XI, 1994. Unmarked, tight and clean.
Published by L'Association Guillaume Bude, Paris 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, U.S.A.Mount Angel Abbey Library
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaper. Condition: Good. French and Latin language; minimal wear on cover; tight binding; clean pages. [Not an ex-library book]. We are a library for a Benedictine abbey and seminary in Oregon; we appreciate your business.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 29.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. First edition THUS. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. COVER STAINED. SOME COLOR PLATES MISSING / OUT OF ORDER. CLEAN CONTENT PAGES. See photos for more information. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Published by Hachette, Faire Le Point, N°64 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.64
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Hachette, Faire Le Point, N°64, 1978. 1 volume broché(s) format In-12 correct.

- Softcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.94
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Éd. remaniée et mise à jour. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

- Softcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.94
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon. Éd. remaniée et mise à jour. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Published by Societe D'Edition 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.46
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN.
Language: English
Published by La COMMISSION DU VIEUX PARIS, Paris
- Softcover
Seller: Don Kelly Books, London, United KingdomDon Kelly Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.66
US$ 18.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStapled Card. Condition: Good. 15pp. colour & b&w illustrations French text.

Published by HACHETTE, Faire le Point, n°64
- Softcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.94
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Assez bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

Published by Ed. de l'écho illustré / du cerf
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.70
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Hachette 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 9.35
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN.
More imagesHistoire de la Littérature Française, redigée conformément aus programmes offiiels de l enseignement secondaire. Classe de premièré. Baccalauréat.-1re partie.
Plinval, G. de (Agrégé des Lettres, professeur ay Prytanée Militaire).
Language: French
Published by Librairie Hachette et Cie., París. 1925
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.24
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bueno. Características: Pasta dura en cartoné, lomo en tela editorial. Buen estado. Las tapas están levemente maltratadas de las orillas. Letras impresas sobre la portada y el lomo. Cantos limpios. Esquinas redondeadas. Esta obra es parte de la colección Rèsume Aide-mémoire. Las páginas ll…evan cornisa y los folios en los extremos del margen superior. 283 pp. (15.5 x 10.5 cm).
Published by Éditions De l'Echo illustré, Genève
- Softcover
Seller: Societe des Bollandistes, Bruxelles, BelgiumSociete des Bollandistes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.94
US$ 24.25 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Very Good. p. 363 à 407 - Histoire illustrée de l'Eglise, fasc. IX.

- Softcover
Seller: La Petite Bouquinerie, Vialas, FranceLa Petite Bouquinerie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.94
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Envoi rapide et protégé.
Language: French
Published by Librairie Hachette 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.24
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTaschenbuch. Condition: Befriedigend. Hachette 1961 : G. De Plinval - tb XV-8X7Y-OZJD Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Published by Bloud & Gay 1948
- Softcover
Seller: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, U.S.A.Books for Libraries, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. French Language book. Ex-Library. Text is clean, binding is strong. Library boards on softcover. *Vol 4 only.
Language: German
Published by Paris, Hachette 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.81
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. Librairie Hachette 1964 : G. De Plinval - tb . K.10x15cm. AX-Z69S-YRBA Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
De la mort de Théodose à l'élection de Grégoire le Grand
Pierre Champagne de Labriolle, Gustave Bardy, Louis Bréhier, Georges de Plinval
Language: French
Published by Bloud & Gay, United Kingdom 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: Winghale Books, South Kelsey, United KingdomWinghale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.53
US$ 24.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. 612 pages. French text. Clean Ex 'Church' Library hardback (rebound in cloth by library - orignally soft card covers??) . A few very minor marks and evidence of light general wear to very sound cover. Hardback. ( Volume 4 of Histoire de l'eglise series) De la mort de Théodose à l'élection de Grégoire…le Grand.

- Softcover
Seller: Ancient World Books, Toronto, CanadaAncient World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Spine a bit sunned. Light shelfwear. Scholar's bookplate to inner cover (Robert Brown). ; Parallel text in French and Latin. ; Collection Des Universités De France. Association Guillaume Budé; 157 pages.

Published by Hachette 1925
- Hardcover
Seller: La Petite Bouquinerie, Vialas, FranceLa Petite Bouquinerie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.32
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Manque le bas de la page de titre. Tampon de prix en page de garde. Envoi rapide et protégé.
Language: German
Published by Paris, Hachette 1952
- Softcover
Seller: DieBücheroma123, Prackenbach, GermanyDieBücheroma123
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.82
US$ 28.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. Ausgabe von 1957, BuchrÃcken etwas gebrÃunt, mit Namenseintrag 42955 Sprache: Deutsch.

Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Bon. Edition 1969. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1969. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Editions de l'Echo Illustré - Editions du Cerf, Genève - Paris 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: D'un livre à l'autre, Piétrebais, BelgiumD'un livre à l'autre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.65
US$ 24.16 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Pleine toile éditeur beige - Nombreuses photos en noir et blanc dans le texte. Nombreuses images contre-collées en couleurs hors texte. Tampon ex-propriétaire sur une page de chaque tome + annotations écrites sur la première page du Tome I (pour tes 22 ans, .) Tome 1 : Antiquité et Moyen a…ge - 519 pages - 1946 Tome 2 : Renaissance et temps modernes - 512 pages - 1948 Publié sous la direction de Georges de Plinval et Romain Pittet - Poids : 4580 gr.

Published by Générique
- Softcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.76
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Assez bon. de la mort de theodose a l'élection de grégoire le grand; J.L.G se sert de Zelliseller Evolution pour gérer ses Market Places.

Language: Spanish
Published by EPESA (Ediciones y publicaciones españolas), Madrid 1956
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, SpainMAUTALOS LIBRERÍA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.06
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. Religión. Ensayo. Ilustrado. Traducción y adaptación de Fray Justo Pérez de Urbel. Gran formato.

Language: Spanish
Published by EPESA (Ediciones y publicaciones españolas), Madrid 1956
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, SpainMAUTALOS LIBRERÍA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.06
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. Religión. Ensayo. Ilustrado. Traducción y adaptación de Fray Justo Pérez de Urbel. Gran formato.

Published by HACHETTE 1930
- Softcover
Seller: LIBRERIACB, Pamplona, SpainLIBRERIACB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.58
US$ 32.30 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica (Tapa blanda). Condition: Bien. Sin cubierta. Materia: Literatura francesa. Características físicas: Libro en buen estado. Ubicación: R8B2-242. LIBRO.
Published by Librairie Hachette 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: antoine, wavre, Belgiumantoine
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 17.82
US$ 26.53 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketreliure Rigide Décorative. Condition: État Moyen. 305 pages en format 10 - 15.5 cm - Classes de première et de philosophie - Coin de la couverture frotté - reliure rigide claire carton toile.
Published by Somogy / Musée Condé, Paris / Chantilly 2005
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, CanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 22.14
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide toile. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Jaquette en très bon état. Petit in-4. 192 pages. Ouvrage bien documenté publié à l'occasion d'une exposition.

Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.32
US$ 34.56 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Envoi rapide et soigné.