Ploeg E A (77 results)
Published by E.J. Brill, 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.JR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.32
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No writing or tears in text; some dustjacket discoloration; ed.
Published by E.J. Brill, 1959
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.79
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 198 pp., Hardcover, underlining and marginalia, a good reading copy. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any addit…ional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by Longmans, Green and Co. March 1958 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.Eighth Day Books, LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. good/--. Blue cloth boards with gilt title, etc cover this volume of mark-free text, tightly bound. There is a used sticker to the spine. 8vo.

Language: English
Published by North-Holland (Contributions to Economic Analysis) 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.20
US$ 9.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 329 pages, camera-ready typescript, a VG hardback [0444873872].

- Softcover
Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, SpainAgapea Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.38
US$ 19.70 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.34
US$ 34.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Envoi rapide et soigné.

Published by Ambo 1986 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.85
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback, in nette staat, 187 pagina's.
Published by Ambo 1986 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.85
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback, Zeer goede staat, 1e druk 1986, met register, 187 pagina's.

Published by Ambo, Baarn 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 26.04 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ingenaaid. Condition: Lichte gebruikssporen. 187 pp. Register.
An Atlas of Papua and New Guinea
WARD, R GERARD (Ed) & LEA, DAVID A M (Ed) & PLOEG, MARLOUS (Cartography)
Published by Collins & Longman 1970 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.51
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oblong quarto softcover (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
An Atlas of Papua and New Guinea
WARD, R GERARD (Ed) & LEA, DAVID A M (Ed) & PLOEG, MARLOUS (Cartography)
Published by Collins Longman Atlases 1972 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.51
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oblong imperial octavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.

Language: French
Published by DESCLEE 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.88
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 4 ème volume des RECHERCHES BIBLIQUES . diverses communications.
Published by The Catholic Book Club, London. 1958. 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, AustraliaSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.51
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo, 232pp. A very good hardback copy in like dust jacket. Foxing at top extermities. Jacket worn.
Published by PS projectspace 2013 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.01
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Octavo softcover w/ French flaps (VG+) ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

Hans Holbein de Jonge 1497/ 98 - 1543. Portretschilder van de Renaissance.
ARIANE VAN SUCHTELEN/BUCK, STEPHANIE/JOCHEN SANDER/PETER VAN DER PLOEG [EDS.]/QUENTIN BUVELOT
Published by Zwolle-Den Haag, Waanders Uitgevers-Koninklijk Kabinet van Schilderijen Mauritshuis. 2003 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.29
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 4to: 184pp., 3 essays, very richly illustrated, catalogue of 38 items depicted page-large in coloured with several text-illustrations, notes, abbreviations, bibliography. Very fine copy - as new.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.97
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
275 p. Linnen met stofomslag, mooi exemplaar.

Published by Baarn, Ambo. 1986 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.97
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo: 188pp. notes, bibliography, index.
Seller: Inheritance Publications, County of Barrhead, AB, CanadaInheritance Publications
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.00
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available

Language: Dutch
Published by Den Haag-Zwolle, Koninklijk Kabinet van Schilderijen Mauritshuis-Waanders Uitgevers. 2008 2008
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.34
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's gray cloth hardback, black title spine, blindstamped ornament frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, yellow ribbon, square large 8vo: frontispiece portrait, 112pp., introductory essay with37 illustrations, catalogue of 35 paintings depicted page-large with notes & references on opposite page, appendices, lists pa…intings, list museum-publications, list publications Frits Duparc, colophon. Very fine copy - as new.
Published by Paris, Librairie Lecoffre, 1936 1936
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, Librairie Lecoffre, 1936. Paperbound. 223 pp. Stamp.
Published by Groningen, Egbert Forsten, 1994 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Groningen, Egbert Forsten, 1994. xiv,200 p. Stiff printed wrappers. With 92 ills. (MG; 12) New copy in publishers' shrinkwrappers. isbn 9069800632.

Vogels in Friesland. Avifaunistisch overzicht van de op het vasteland van Friesland voorkomende vogelsoorten. Samengesteld onder redactie van de Stichting Avifauna van Friesland [3 Vols. Compl.].
DRS. M.J. SWART [EDS. - ET AL.]./PLOEG, D.T.E. VAN DER/W. DE JONG
Published by Leeuwarden, De Tille. 1976-1979 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.45
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's green paper-covered boards, gilt lettering spine and frontcover, small gilt illustration frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, thick large 8vo: Vol. 1: 496pp. Vol. 2: 497-928pp. Vol. 3: 929-1456pp. With hunderds of coloured plates - bl.& wh. illustrations - maps - plans - notes - references. Very fine complete s…et. Volume 7-8-12: Fryske Akademy.

Published by Assen/Maastricht, Van Gorcum 1990 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.45
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publishers sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: 196pp., 17 essays, graphs., tables, list authors. Some very light wear. Very fine copy.
Seller: Inheritance Publications, County of Barrhead, AB, CanadaInheritance Publications
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.90
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Published by Kruseman's Uitg. Mij., Den Haag 1977
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 26.04 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebonden. Condition: Lichte gebruikssporen. Dust Jacket Condition: Geen stofomslag. 158 pp. Z/w illustraties.
Published by Longmans, Green and Co., London, New York, Toronto 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Orig. blue boards, gilt. With dustjacket. xii,234 pp. With frontisp./ plan and 8 plates with 14 ill.; 20 cm. - (d.j. sl. browned, top of spine sl. bumped, boards sl. faded, name on endpaper, although good). 530g.

Verliefd op Arnhem. Een kijk op Arnhem door de ogen van Dick Caderius van Veen en Harry van der Ploeg.
CADERIUS VAN VEEN, DICK [ILLUSTR.]./HARRY VAN DER PLOEG [TEXT]
Published by Arnhem, Arnhemse Courant-Geklders Dagblad. 2000 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.93
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's paper-covered boards, pictorial front- & backcover, oblong shaped 4to: 192pp., very richly illustrated, notes & references, index. Very fine copy - as new. ALLE ARNHEMSE AFLEVERINGEN GEBUNDELD.

Published by Wageningen, Universiteit Wageningen. 2001 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.93
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial covers, large 8vo: viij, 214pp., graphs, tables, footnotes, conclusions, bibliography, index authors, abbreviations, summary in Dutch [12pp.], summary in English [8pp.], curriculum vitae, appendix. Very fine copy - as new. Thesis Landbouwuniversiteit/Agricultural University Wagening…en.
Published by Paris, Gabalda 1936 1936
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.16
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
xx + 223pp., 25cm., brochure originale, 2 cachets, bon état, R70333.
Published by cademic press,1990. 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: SUBUN-SO BOOK STORE, ABAJ-ILAB, Tokyo, , JapanSUBUN-SO BOOK STORE, ABAJ-ILAB
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.29
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Japan to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
xix,628pp. lar.8vo. with dust jacket. very good.