Pluecker (338 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Bilingual. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Coombs, Jonathan (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, U.S.A.Downtown Atlantis Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.63
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good condition. A nice solid copy with many good reads left in it.

Language: English
Published by Semiotext(e) 2018
Series: Semiotext(e) / Intervention Series, Book 2 of 10. Book 2 of 10 - Semiotext(e) / Intervention Series
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.85
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.48
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

In Defense of Common Life : The Political Thought of Raquel Gutiérrez Aguilar
Aguilar, Raquel Gutiérrez; Whitener, Brian; Pluecker, Jd (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.50
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Semiotext(e) 2018
Series: Semiotext(e) / Intervention Series, Book 2 of 10. Book 2 of 10 - Semiotext(e) / Intervention Series
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.89
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 8.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. When a young journalist named Bernardo Blanco is killed in the fictional Mexican port city of Paracuan, investigation into his murder reveals missing links in a disturbing multiple homicide case from twenty years earlier. As police officer Ramon Cabrera discovers, Blanco had been writing a book about…a 1970's case dealing with the murder of several young schoolgirls in Paracuan by a man known as the Jackal. The book chronicles both Cabrera's investigation into Blanco's murder and detective Vicente Rangel's investigation of the original Jackal case. Told from multiple perspectives and filled with macabre details and surrealist allegory.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Under the Texas Sun/ El Sol De Texas
Espinoza, Conrado; de Gonzales, Ethriam Cash Brammer (TRN); Pluecker, John (INT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.55
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.65
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

In Defense of Common Life : The Political Thought of Raquel Gutiérrez Aguilar
Aguilar, Raquel Gutiérrez; Whitener, Brian; Pluecker, Jd (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.69
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.70
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Semiotext(e) 2018
Series: Semiotext(e) / Intervention Series, Book 2 of 10. Book 2 of 10 - Semiotext(e) / Intervention Series
- Softcover
Seller: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Massive Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.95
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

El Sol De Texas / under the Texas Sun
Espinoza, Conrado & Ethriam Cash Brammer De Gonzales & John Pluecker
- Softcover
Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. Translation; First Printing. Recovering The Us Hispanic Literary Heritage; 5.75 X 0.85 X 8.51 inches; 257 pages; minor foxing speckles and few finger rubbing smudges on the exterior edges of textblock. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction… is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

Published by Berlin: Springer 1911
- Softcover
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.26
US$ 10.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. approx 7p essay removed from binding, very good Language: German.

Language: German
Published by Bln Arcardia 1941
- Softcover
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, , GermanyOttmar Müller
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.75
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
weicher Einband. 2 Bl. 4°. -Starke Gebrauchsspuren. Tanz- und Tonfilmerfolge. 29 gr.

Windows into My World: Latino Youth Write Their Lives
Espinoza, Conrado/ Brammer, Ethriam Cash (Translator)/ Pluecker, John (Introduction by)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.91
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. english edition. 210 pages. 8.75x4.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Semiotext 2018
Series: Semiotext(e) / Intervention Series, Book 2 of 10. Book 2 of 10 - Semiotext(e) / Intervention Series
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.28
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. translation edition. 330 pages. 7.25x4.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.11
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 120 pages. 6.00x0.28x9.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.53
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.93
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 168 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by MIT Press 2018
Series: Semiotext(e) / Intervention Series, Book 2 of 10. Book 2 of 10 - Semiotext(e) / Intervention Series
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.48
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Semiotext(e) 2018
Series: Semiotext(e) / Intervention Series, Book 2 of 10. Book 2 of 10 - Semiotext(e) / Intervention Series
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.56
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.66
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. bilingual edition. 219 pages. Spanish language. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

In Defense of Common Life : The Political Thought of Raquel Gutiérrez Aguilar
Aguilar, Raquel Gutiérrez; Whitener, Brian; Pluecker, Jd (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.19
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by MIT Press 2018
Series: Semiotext(e) / Intervention Series, Book 2 of 10. Book 2 of 10 - Semiotext(e) / Intervention Series
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.26
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: New.
MISSION AT TENTH Vol. 4, Spring 2013 The Unspoken Body Issue
Judy Grahn, Ronaldo V Wilson, Wendel A White, Quincy Troupe, Margaret Porter Troupe, Chris Suliivan, Susanna Sonneberg, Cindy Shearer & John Pluecker Natanya Ann Pulley & Rargaret Rhee Liana Scalettar & editor Randall Babtkis
Published by California Institute of Integral Studies 2013
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine paperback. 201 pages, unmarked. Edited by Randall Babtkis. Judy Grahn, Ronaldo V Wilson, Wendel A White, Quincy Troupe, Margaret Porter Troupe, Chris Suliivan, Susanna Sonneberg, Cindy Shearer, Liana Scalettar, Rargaret Rhee, Amy Reed, Natanya Ann Pulley, John Pluecker, T…ony Phillips, Willie Perdomo, Marinaomi, Ajuan Mance, Eugenia Leigh, Richard Kramer, Rene Kock, Bhanu Kapil, Kristiana Kahakauwila, Amana Brembry Johnson, Linda Susan Jackson, et al; SAO V3V; 201 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.81
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

In Defense of Common Life : The Political Thought of Raquel Gutiérrez Aguilar
Aguilar, Raquel Gutiérrez; Whitener, Brian; Pluecker, Jd (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.75
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.60
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.