Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 0415281687 ISBN 13: 9780415281683
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Routledge 29/04/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0415281687 ISBN 13: 9780415281683
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Published by Annals Assoc Amer Geog, 1998
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 88, No 4, pp. 575-594, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Published by Warner Home Video 1997-11-18 00:00:00, 1997
ISBN 10: 630469864X ISBN 13: 9786304698648
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condition: Used - Good.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2009
ISBN 10: 144045468X ISBN 13: 9781440454684
Seller: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. No marks in text. Not a library book. Ships in a cardboard enclosure. Thank you, from Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown USA; buyers and sellers of good books at fair prices on the same spot since 1991.
Published by New England Historic Genealogical Society, Boston, 1990
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light handling wear. Contents: Carney, In search of Fayerweather: the Fayerweather family. Sherman, The Mary Atwood sampler. Plummer, Two John Jacksons from Dartmouth, Devon. Rose, Genealogical note: Fanny Deming, wife of Erastus Rose. Haslam, Deaths untimely: Fairfield County, Connecticut, superior court inquests 1715-1793. Seymour, Abigail, second wife of Cyprian Watson. Davenport, Family Bible records: Smith of Hadley, Massachusetts, and Walker. Sanborn, Maiden names from the Essex County, Massachusetts general sessions. Reviews of books. Recent acquisitions. 9.0" tall; 91 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by z2 Comics 0, New York, New York, 2014
ISBN 10: 1940878004 ISBN 13: 9781940878003
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. New Graphic Novel.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2009
ISBN 10: 144045468X ISBN 13: 9781440454684
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
US$ 18.19
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Chambersburg, PA Craft Press 1948., 1948
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
VG orig. gray cloth, spine spotted. xvii, 19-304 p.; 28 halftone il. in text; 20.5 cm. Binding is Hardcover.
Language: English
Published by Bristol University Press, GB, 2022
ISBN 10: 1447333578 ISBN 13: 9781447333579
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Presenting the landmark Pioneers life stories project, this one-of-a-kind book documents how modern social research in the UK was shaped. It sheds new light on the lives, methods and motivations of men and women who helped develop a new world of research methodology, pioneered feminist research, and first confronted the issues of race and ethnicity. It combines a fascinating history of the generations who built outstanding and influential social research with a valuable resource for future research and teaching on methods.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Minor highlighting, underlining, and\or margin notes (on less than 4% of the pages) and with little wear. Dust jacket is in very good condition with minimal wear. We are 100% Canadian-owned and offer free shipping, hassle-free returns and stellar customer service. ; 160.5 X 20.7 X 235 millimeters; 240 pages.
Language: German
Published by Warner Home Video - DVD
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germany
dvd. Condition: Gut. Seiten; B2036-127 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: German
Published by Warner Home Video - DVD, 2010
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
DVD. Condition: Befriedigend. exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Gebrauchsspuren, funktionsüberprüft : von mir einmal angeschaut, alles tiptop /// Standort Wimregal KAM2-3052 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 6 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 82.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2009
ISBN 10: 144045468X ISBN 13: 9781440454684
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 30.90
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2150grams, ISBN:9781555819279.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2009
ISBN 10: 144045468X ISBN 13: 9781440454684
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 35.99
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
"DreamWorks France collection , 2006. 1 volume format DVD très bon Format : DVD.
Language: English
Published by Bristol University Press, GB, 2022
ISBN 10: 1447333578 ISBN 13: 9781447333579
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Presenting the landmark Pioneers life stories project, this one-of-a-kind book documents how modern social research in the UK was shaped. It sheds new light on the lives, methods and motivations of men and women who helped develop a new world of research methodology, pioneered feminist research, and first confronted the issues of race and ethnicity. It combines a fascinating history of the generations who built outstanding and influential social research with a valuable resource for future research and teaching on methods.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 37.46
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Houghton Mifflin, 1949
Seller: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Obligado, Lilian - Baer, Mary - Plummer, William (illustrator). States 4th edition 1966. No marks. Certainly never owned by a child. 112 pages. Would be a solid fine grade but for a slice in the fore-edge of the rear cover and last three pages from, apparently, a razor knife. It looks like it was nicked in opening the box. This is likely the reason it was never sold to a child. This slice is through, horizonatally, about 3/4" from the foreedge of the rear cover about center (like it was centered in a box). Then it effects to a lesser extent, the last three pages. The cut is very clean and nearly invisible. The rest of the book and the front cover are a solid fine grade. Protected in a plastice bag.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 39.34
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2150grams, ISBN:9781555819279.