Language: English
Published by Union of Sephardic Congregations, 1973
Seller: JPH Books, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Minor edge rubbing to wraps.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Belknap Press: An Imprint of Harvard University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0674872339 ISBN 13: 9780674872332
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0674872339 ISBN 13: 9780674872332
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0674872630 ISBN 13: 9780674872639
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Sturdy hardcover, tears on top and bottom of dj but still fits to book, moderate shelf wear, cover underneath in very good condition, moderate wear to spine, unobtrusive markings throughout text. CC.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0674872630 ISBN 13: 9780674872639
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Belknap Press: An Imprint of Har, 1984
ISBN 10: 0674872339 ISBN 13: 9780674872332
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0674872630 ISBN 13: 9780674872639
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 166 page paperback with table illustrations. A Hoover Institute Study. Subtitle: A Study of Military Elites in the Soviet Sphere. Many contributors. Review slip laid in. Large bibliography at rear.
Published by Behrma House Inc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Behrman House, 1960
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. No Jacket. Clear tape reinforcers upp edge of fonrt cover and spine.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0674872630 ISBN 13: 9780674872639
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Language: English
Published by T. Yoseloff January 1975, 1975
ISBN 10: 0498064018 ISBN 13: 9780498064012
Seller: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Publication Date: 1963
Seller: Jennifer Duncan, North Aurora, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1963, Atherton Press, HB 499pp, VG+/VG (dj lightly worn at edges, covers clean, interior clean and unmarked, binding tight).
Published by Peace Research Soc Papers, 1968
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 9, pp. 87-94, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Language: English
Published by Belknap Press: An Imprint of Harvard University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0674872339 ISBN 13: 9780674872332
Seller: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. The only flaw in this book is a crease across the front lower corner of the cover. Ships from California.
Language: English
Published by MIT Press, (1975)., Cambridge, MA, 1975
ISBN 10: 0262160560 ISBN 13: 9780262160568
Seller: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Second Printing. Original cloth. Some fading on spine and front cover, previous owner's names in ink, else Very Good. No Dust Jacket.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Rabbinical Council, 1960
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 898 pp. OCLC Number: 81156123.
Published by Bloch Publishing Co., NY, NY, 1957
Seller: bccbooks, WHITE PLAINS, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Assumed first edition--same dates title and copyright pages. Triangular 2" x 1" piece missing from top of dust jacket front cover.
Condition: New.