Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing (edition Illustrated), 2008
ISBN 10: 0738553468 ISBN 13: 9780738553467
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2008
ISBN 10: 0738553468 ISBN 13: 9780738553467
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2008
ISBN 10: 0738553468 ISBN 13: 9780738553467
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2008
ISBN 10: 0738553468 ISBN 13: 9780738553467
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2008
ISBN 10: 0738553468 ISBN 13: 9780738553467
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. clean, sturdy, and unmarked - rw.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very good condition. Minimal wear. Clean and all intact. No writing or marking. Not Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by Infinity Publishing (PA), 2010
ISBN 10: 0741448440 ISBN 13: 9780741448446
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Infinity Publishing October 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 0741448440 ISBN 13: 9780741448446
Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: None. 0.8 x 8.5 x 5.7 Inches; 299 pages.
Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson 08/06/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 0297859919 ISBN 13: 9780297859918
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Bounty Books 15/05/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0753709716 ISBN 13: 9780753709719
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1475165471 ISBN 13: 9781475165470
Seller: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Business in the Pacific Northwest*. Inscribed by Author.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1519351046 ISBN 13: 9781519351043
Condition: As New. Like New condition. Volume 4. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. very clean softcover with inserts. clean text. solid binding. very light wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.
Language: English
Published by Mainstream Publishing 01/10/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1845965086 ISBN 13: 9781845965082
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson 08/06/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 0297859919 ISBN 13: 9780297859918
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Bounty Books 15/05/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0753709716 ISBN 13: 9780753709719
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Hodder & Stoughton, 1988, First Edition, 8vo, 137 pages. Book and jacket in near fine condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2012
ISBN 10: 1475165471 ISBN 13: 9781475165470
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2007
ISBN 10: 0738553468 ISBN 13: 9780738553467
Seller: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as iss.
Language: English
Published by Wren & Rook 02/t /12 O, 2024
ISBN 10: 1526364697 ISBN 13: 9781526364692
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Guitain, Cristina (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: New. pp. 52.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by John Murray Publishers Ltd 30/09/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1529388627 ISBN 13: 9781529388626
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.