Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0801833809 ISBN 13: 9780801833809
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Longman Ltd, 1982
ISBN 10: 0582352746 ISBN 13: 9780582352742
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 1989
ISBN 10: 0140771921 ISBN 13: 9780140771923
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This monograph approaches the play in the context of Shakespeare's life and works, exploring its relation to the sonnets and the "problem plays" and providing an illuminating survey of possible source-materials. In the second half he discusses the content of the play: the text itself, the plot, main characters, themes and textures. Full chapters are devoted to the play in production and to some of the many critical approaches - Christian, structuralist, political and feminist - which the play has provoked. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Research & Education Association, 2010
ISBN 10: 0738608696 ISBN 13: 9780738608693
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0801833809 ISBN 13: 9780801833809
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 198pp. Extremities lightly rubbed & faded; several pages have writing or underlining. Endnotes & index. Good reading copy.
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: Fair. Limited Copies Available - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Multiple Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Language: English
Published by CONNELL PUBLISHING LTD, GB, 2012
ISBN 10: 1907776095 ISBN 13: 9781907776090
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Liverpool University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0746307373 ISBN 13: 9780746307373
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by Liverpool University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0746307373 ISBN 13: 9780746307373
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A few small stains.
Language: English
Published by CONNELL PUBLISHING LTD, GB, 2012
ISBN 10: 1907776095 ISBN 13: 9781907776090
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Sutton Publishing Ltd, 1983
ISBN 10: 0862990610 ISBN 13: 9780862990619
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 64 pages. (SL#31).
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 218.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Published by Grolier Incorporated
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Grolier Incorporated
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0674009290 ISBN 13: 9780674009295
Seller: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fair. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Published by Minnesota State Horticultural Society, Printed By Harrison And Smith
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Display Diagrams, B & W Photos (illustrator). Volume X X I Complete. Copyright Date: 1893 Sm Quarto, , PP.131-138 and 178-185 0f 414, Fruit, Vegetables, Forestry in Minnesota Poor, Loss At Spine Backstrap, Ex. Library, Shaken, Tanning To Pages.
Language: Spanish
Published by Biblio Services Inc., 2025
ISBN 10: 1641311347 ISBN 13: 9781641311342
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Esteves, Alexandra (illustrator).
Language: Spanish
Published by Biblio Services, Inc. 8/5/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1641311347 ISBN 13: 9781641311342
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Esteves, Alexandra (illustrator). Comprensi�n lectora: un regalo para la vida: compresi�n lecotora, leer, estrategias, derecho humano. Book.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Language: Spanish
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1072886391 ISBN 13: 9781072886396
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 42 pages. Spanish language. 11.00x8.50x0.10 inches. In Stock.