Professor Weiler (9 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , United KingdomSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.52
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 246pp hardback, burgundy boards with inset title label to front board.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 135.15
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2013. Hardcover. . . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 159.70
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2013. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Thirteenth Century England: Proceedings of the Gregynog Conference, 2007 v. 12
Burton, Janet (Editor)/ Schofield, Philipp (Editor)/ Weiler, Bjorn (Editor)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 242.28
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 205 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Published by Verlag von J. F. Schreiber 1902
- Hardcover
Seller: Buch- und Kunsthandlung Wilms Am Markt Wilms e.K., Bad Bergzabern, , GermanyBuch- und Kunsthandlung Wilms Am Markt Wilms e.K.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 65.56
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Gut. Mit 202 in dem Text eingedruckten meist farbigen Abbildungen.Sauberes Exemplar. Leicht angestaubt. - Einband: Leinen gebunden - Buchseiten: ca. 139.

Language: German
Published by Eßlingen und München: Schreiber 1910
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Buchkauz, Herzogenburg, , AustriaAntiquariat Buchkauz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.80
US$ 57.86 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, illustriertes Halbleinen. Condition: Gut. XIII, 177 Seiten, 14,8 x 21,2 cm, Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Einband etwas berieben und bestoßen, sonst guter Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1055 Zweite verbesserte, vermehrte und vielfach umgearbeitete Auflage..
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.64
US$ 9.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Farbige Kunstpostkarte "Macht des Rot, 1987", bildseitig eigenhändig signiert.

Language: German
Published by Eßlingen und München, Schreiber., 1910
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Ralf Rindle, Cuxhaven, , GermanyAntiquariat Ralf Rindle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.84
US$ 80.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Wie neu. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, XIII, 177 Seiten. Einband etwas berieben und bestossen, Ecken bestossen. Mit offener Rechnung versenden wir gerne an Bibliotheken und Institutionen, Schulen, Universitäten etc. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 14,8 x 21,2 cm, illustriertes Halbleinen. Zweite verbesserte, ver…mehrte und vielfach umgearbeitete Auflage.
Published by Schreiber Verlag 1902
- Hardcover
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, , GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 115.60
US$ 43.96 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut - gebraucht. Gebundene Ausgabe 143 S. Guter Zustand Fraktur, Namen, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren Zustand: 3, Gut - gebraucht, Gebundene Ausgabe Schreiber Verlag , 1902 143 S. , Physikalisches Experimentier- und Lesebuch mit vielen Freihandversuchen, Professor W. Weiler.