Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2009
ISBN 10: 1416907718 ISBN 13: 9781416907718
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Prosek, James (illustrator). The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2009
ISBN 10: 0689868294 ISBN 13: 9780689868290
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2009
ISBN 10: 1416907718 ISBN 13: 9781416907718
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Prosek, James (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by TarcherPerigee (edition ), 2015
ISBN 10: 0399168966 ISBN 13: 9780399168963
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Condition: Good. . . Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours.
Language: English
Published by TarcherPerigee (edition ), 2015
ISBN 10: 0399168966 ISBN 13: 9780399168963
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0689853270 ISBN 13: 9780689853272
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Prosek, James (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0689853270 ISBN 13: 9780689853272
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Prosek, James (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0689853270 ISBN 13: 9780689853272
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Prosek, James (illustrator). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0689853270 ISBN 13: 9780689853272
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Prosek, James (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers (edition First Edition), 2004
ISBN 10: 0689853270 ISBN 13: 9780689853272
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Prosek, James (illustrator). First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young, 2004
ISBN 10: 0689853270 ISBN 13: 9780689853272
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Prosek, James (illustrator).
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young, 2009
ISBN 10: 0689868294 ISBN 13: 9780689868290
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.