Puterbaugh Don (67 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Puterbaugh, Don (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Puterbaugh, Don (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.48
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media. Puterbaugh, Don (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Puterbaugh, Don (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Puterbaugh, Don (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.90
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: very good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. First edition, complete line of . NOT an ex library book. Signature of the author on the title page. 190 pages including the index. Dust jacket has 1/2" tears, some peeling. Price sticker on rear of jacket. Puterbaugh, Don (illustrator). Signed by author.

- Hardcover
Seller: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, U.S.A.Foggypaws
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.37
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the dust jacket. Puterbaugh, Don (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, U.S.A.Caspian Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Moderate edge wear to dust jacket. Bright and clean with an unmarked interior and tight binding. A very good copy. Puterbaugh, Don (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, U.S.A.Books Revisited
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.98
US$ 3.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Oversized hardcover in dust jacket, solid binding and bright pages, a very nice copy. Puterbaugh, Don (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Voyageur Press, Incorporated, Stillwater, MN 1992
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Fireside Angler, Smithtown, NY, U.S.A.Fireside Angler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.50
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 190 pp. Dust Jacket: Crease along center. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Puterbaugh, Don (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, U.S.A.AardBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.50
US$ 6.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine/Near Fine. 1st. 4to. 192pp. NO INTERNATIONAL OR PRIORITY. Puterbaugh, Don (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.Books End Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Name etc on front endpaper; 208 pages. Puterbaugh, Don (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Lost Time Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.95
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Puterbaugh, Don (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, U.S.A.Paisleyhaze Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.95
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Voyageur Books hardcover in dust jacket, 1992, 1st edition/1st printing, clean/tight, No marks/tears or other defects; Fine/Fine (like New). We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a BOX with delivery confirmation/tracking. Puterbaugh, Don (illustrator…).

- Hardcover
Seller: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, U.S.A.Birkitt's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.97
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Jacket has wear to the edges, binding sound, spine has a slight slant, internally clean. Puterbaugh, Don (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 13.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Tight unmarked book with small rectangle excised from front endpaper; in dust jacket with wear to spine ends. ; 9 X 1 X 11.5 inches; 190 pages. Puterbaugh, Don (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Color and black and white photographs throughout by Tim Savard and Gordon Anderson. First British edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Illustrated by Don Puterbaugh (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.K & L KICKIN' BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good+. no dust jacket. First Edition. Hardback leatherette. Puterbaugh, Don (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Always Superior Books, marietta, GA, U.S.A.Always Superior Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leatherette. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dw as Issued. 1st Edition. Leatherette tiny bump to bottom edge else fine. Puterbaugh, Don (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.21
US$ 9.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 47.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.09
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 56.00
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 72.07
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 61.79
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.95
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Olwd. mit Schutzumschlag. 1. Aufl. 190 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Schutzumschlag etwas berieben, sonst guter und sauberer Zustand 0896581748 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1060. Puterbaugh, Don (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 74.95
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. Puterbaugh, Don (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 109.38
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Puterbaugh, Don (illustrator).