Search preferences
Skip to main search results

Search filters

Product Type

  • All Product Types 
  • Books (27)
  • Magazines & Periodicals (No further results match this refinement)
  • Comics (No further results match this refinement)
  • Sheet Music (No further results match this refinement)
  • Art, Prints & Posters (No further results match this refinement)
  • Photographs (No further results match this refinement)
  • Maps (No further results match this refinement)
  • Manuscripts & Paper Collectibles (No further results match this refinement)

Condition Learn more

Language (3)

Price

Custom price range (US$)

Seller Location

  • Armand J Quick,

    Published by Armand J Quick, 1976

    Seller: Mom's Resale and Books, River Hills, WI, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 15.95

    US$ 4.99 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1976 Hardcover Edition. No DJ if issued. Pages unmarked. Looks unused.

  • Quick, Armand J.

    Published by W.B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1970

    Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    US$ 8.80

    US$ 16.76 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. Plastic protected cover and contents in very good clean condition. Library pocket on front inside cover. Library sticker on tail of spine. Library stamps on FEP. Library writing on fore-edge of page block. Illustrated with text-figures and tables. Ex-Library.

  • QUICK, Armand J.

    Published by W. B. Saunders Company,, Philadelphia:, 1970

    Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.

    Association Member: ABAA ILAB IOBA SNEAB

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First printing. Near fine in light green cloth. No dust jacket.

  • Quick, Armand J.

    Published by W. B. Saunders; Philadelphia; 1970., 1970

    Seller: Boojum and Snark Books, Kanab, UT, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    US$ 19.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    First edition. Green boards, gilt spine lettering, 9 1/8 x 6 1/4 inches, 225 pp., index, 36 tables, 32 figures. Very good. Contents: The Story of Hemostasis; The Story of the Salicylates; Detection and Diagnosis of the Hemorrhagic States; Vasopathy; Thrombopathy; Coagulopathy; Genetic Aspects; Epilogue; Index. (3214051).

  • Seller image for Bleeding, Drugs, Vitamins: Their Impact on History for sale by Whiting Books

    Quick, Armand J., Ph.D. M.D.

    Published by Self Published, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, 1975

    Seller: Whiting Books, Fulshear, TX, U.S.A.

    Association Member: IOBA TXBA

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 80 pages with the following contents: Vitamin C, Vitamins that Keep us from Bleeding to Death, Hemophilia, Telangiectasia, Salicylates, Appendix (Phenylacetic Acid), and Suggested Collateral Reading and Documentation of References. Just a few illustrations, including a photo of the author. Laid in is a printed card from the author and the Medical College of Wisconsin announcing his book to the college alumni and appreciation to the school for what it has permitted him to accomplish in the Hemostasis Research Laboratory.

  • Quick, Armand J

    Published by Springfield, Ill Charles C Thomas C1942., 1942

    Seller: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    vg+/no dj, mild corner bump, else tight & bright copy. size approx 6x9 with 340 pages, index. Illustrated by photos/charts/graphs. 1st printing edition. Binding is brown cloth.

  • Quick, Armand J.

    Published by Charles C. Thomas, Springfield, IL, 1942

    Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    US$ 31.00

    US$ 5.49 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. . . . . 1st ed. 8vo, hardcover. No dj, brown cloth. Vg condition. Prev. owner's name, spine lettering faded, faint spot on corner of front board; contents clean, binding tight. 340 pp.

  • US$ 35.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 251 Pp. 1944. FRIST EDITION. SECOND PRINTING. BOOK DESCRIPTION: BURGUNDY CLOTH HARDBOUND WITH GILT GOLD STAMPED/EMBOSSED TITLE ON SPINE COVER, ILLUSTRATED TEXT. AND FRONT BOARD, RED DUST JACKET WITH WHITE/BLACK/ORANGE STAMPED TITLE/DESIGN. DIMENSIONS: 10 3/4" x 8 1/4" x 1 1/4." BOOK CONDITION: NEAR FINE; GENTLY SUNNED SPINE COVER.

  • Armand J Quick,

    Published by Armand J Quick, 1976

    Seller: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition Signed

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 5.90 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Brown boards with gilt stamped title on front panel, binding tight and square no damage, text clean and unmarked, small referencing note on title page. Author's signature with date and note "July 4th 1976 c/o the Knight's Bi centennial ." on title page. Signed by Author(s).

  • Quick, Armand J.

    Published by Lea & Febiger, 1966

    Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 48.18

    US$ 8.44 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: UsedGood. Hardcover; 2nd edition; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; light fading and shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.

  • Adams, Roger|Quick, Armand J.

    Language: English

    Published by LIGHTNING SOURCE INC, 2016

    ISBN 10: 1355185203 ISBN 13: 9781355185208

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 39.70

    US$ 56.69 shipping
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Gebunden. Condition: New.

  • US$ 23.99

    Free Shipping
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1922 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 24 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.

  • Adams, Roger; Quick, Armand J 1894-1978

    Language: English

    Published by Palala Press, 2016

    ISBN 10: 1355185203 ISBN 13: 9781355185208

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    Print on Demand

    US$ 25.35

    US$ 8.71 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 22.

  • QUICK, Armand J.

    Published by Offprint from Amer. J. Med. Sci., Vol. 185, 1933, pp. 630-35., 1933

    Seller: Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, U.S.A.

    Association Member: ABAA ILAB SNEAB

    Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    US$ 100.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    6 pp. Original wrappers. Very Good. First Separate Edition. Garrison-Morton 3659: "Quick's liver-function test." Copy of I. L. Chaikoff (with his ink name stamp).

  • US$ 29.99

    Free Shipping
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 94. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1919 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 94.

  • Armand J. (Armand James) Quick

    Language: English

    Publication Date: 2025

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    Print on Demand

    US$ 30.99

    Free Shipping
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 196. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1951 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 196.

  • Armand J. Quick

    Publication Date: 1935

    Seller: Brainbooks, Gainesville, FL, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 11.56 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Original article in The American Journal of the Medical Sciences, Vol. 190, 1935, pp. 501-511, G&M 3095.vg condition.extra foreign shipping.DW. Book.

  • J. Quick, Armand:

    Language: German

    Published by Philadelphia, Lea & Febiger Verlag, 1959

    Seller: Antiquariat an der Nikolaikirche, Leipzig, Germany

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 53.23 shipping
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Gut. Mit 37 Abbildungen., 451 Seiten., Einband leicht berieben, Vorsatz mit Besitzerstempel. Sonst gutes Exemplar. Text in englisch. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200 Gr.-8°. blaue goldgeprägte OLeinwand.,

  • US$ 23.99

    Free Shipping
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 30 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.

  • Armand J. Quick

    Language: English

    Publication Date: 2025

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    Print on Demand

    US$ 38.99

    Free Shipping
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 464. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1957 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 464.

  • US$ 29.99

    Free Shipping
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1922 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 142 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 142 Language: English.

  • US$ 29.99

    Free Shipping
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1919 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 93 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 93 Language: English.

  • Seller image for The replacement of halogen by amino groups in chlor-substituted aromatic compounds 1919 [Leather Bound] for sale by Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    US$ 38.10

    Free Shipping
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1919. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: : - 93, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 93 93.

  • Seller image for The synthesis of aliphatic arsenic compounds by the meyer reaction, the reaction between secondary arsines and aldehydes 1922 [Leather Bound] for sale by Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    US$ 38.41

    Free Shipping
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1922. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: : - 142, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 142 142.

  • Seller image for The physiology and pathology of hemostasis. 1951 [Leather Bound] for sale by Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Quick Armand J. (Armand James)

    Publication Date: 2025

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    Print on Demand

    US$ 66.13

    Free Shipping
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1951. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 196, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 196 196.

  • Seller image for Hemorrhagic diseases 1957 [Leather Bound] for sale by Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Quick Armand J. (Armand James) .

    Publication Date: 2025

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    Print on Demand

    US$ 67.80

    Free Shipping
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1957. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 460, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 460 460.

  • Seller image for Hemorrhagic diseases 1957 [Leather Bound] for sale by Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Quick Armand J. (Armand James)

    Publication Date: 2025

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    Print on Demand

    US$ 70.37

    Free Shipping
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1957. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 464, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 464 464.