Rüdiger Nitzsch (61 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (61)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: German

    Published by Verlagsgruppe Mainz 2014

    3860737864 / 9783860737866

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.20

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: German

    Published by FinanzBuch-Verl.

    3932114310 / 9783932114311

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.23

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: German

    Published by FinanzBuch-Verl.

    3932114310 / 9783932114311

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.16

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: German

    Published by FinanzBuch-Verl.

    3932114310 / 9783932114311

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 13.22

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

  • Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 12.56

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.96

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: German

    3962511407 / 9783962511401

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 21.60

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 14.09

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

  • Language: German

    Published by FinanzBuch Verlag 2004

    389879430X / 9783898794305

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 22.65

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: German

    Published by Finanzbuch Verlag GmbH 2004

    3898791009 / 9783898791007

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 24.82

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: German

    Published by Finanzbuch Verlag GmbH, München 2004

    3898791009 / 9783898791007

    • Softcover

    Seller: Campbell Llibres, Barcelona, B, SpainCampbell Llibres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 14.31

    US$ 26.97 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Excellent condition, no marks inside.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by FinanzBuch 2006

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Llibres Bombeta, Terrassa, B, SpainLlibres Bombeta

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.25

    US$ 27.72 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien.

  • Language: German

    Published by Frankfurter Allgem.Buch 2022-05-01 2022

    3962511407 / 9783962511401

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.40

    US$ 20.78 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 31.59

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. German language. 8.82x6.02x0.94 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: German

    Published by Frankfurter Allgem.Buch 2022

    3962511407 / 9783962511401

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.82

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Schäffer-Poeschel 2002

    3791020749 / 9783791020747

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bücherwelt Wagenstadt, Herbolzheim, GermanyBücherwelt Wagenstadt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.89

    US$ 34.73 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gebraucht - Gut. Der Einband hat schon recht deutliche Gebrauchsspuren (die hintere Einbandseite hat eine deutliche Knickspur) und die Buchecken sind etwas bestossen, ansonsten aber guter Zustand b7.

  • Language: German

    Published by Frankfurter Allgem.Buch Mai 2022 2022

    3962511407 / 9783962511401

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.23

    US$ 26.62 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Spontan aus dem Bauch oder doch rational So treffen Sie die richtigen Entscheidungen!Wie sieht bei Ihnen ein typischer Entscheidungsprozess aus Verlassen Sie sich auf Ihr Bauchgefühl, oder stellen Sie dem Ergebnis lange Selbstreflexion und Überlegungen voran Rüdiger von Nitzsch und Florian Methling

  • Language: German

    Published by Frankfurter Allgem.Buch Mai 2022 2022

    3962511407 / 9783962511401

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.23

    US$ 26.62 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Spontan aus dem Bauch oder doch rational So treffen Sie die richtigen Entscheidungen!Wie sieht bei Ihnen ein typischer Entscheidungsprozess aus Verlassen Sie sich auf Ihr Bauchgefühl, oder stellen Sie dem Ergebnis lange Selbstreflexion und Überlegungen voran Rüdiger von Nitzsch und Florian Methling

  • Language: German

    Published by Frankfurter Allgem.Buch Mai 2022 2022

    3962511407 / 9783962511401

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, , GermanyWegmann1855

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.23

    US$ 30.04 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Spontan aus dem Bauch oder doch rational So treffen Sie die richtigen Entscheidungen!Wie sieht bei Ihnen ein typischer Entscheidungsprozess aus Verlassen Sie sich auf Ihr Bauchgefühl, oder stellen Sie dem Ergebnis lange Selbstreflexion und Überlegungen voran Rüdiger von Nitzsch und Florian Methling

  • Language: German

    3962511407 / 9783962511401

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.36

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley 2001

    0471497843 / 9780471497844

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 121.05

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by John Wiley and Sons Inc, US 2001

    0471497843 / 9780471497844

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 147.91

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. "Behavioral Finance" ist die englische Übersetzung des erfolgreichen deutschen Titels "Behavioral Finance - Gewinne mit Kompetenz". Dieses Buch behandelt ein brisantes Thema, das immer mehr in den Mittelpunkt der Forschung rückt. Es diskutiert bestimmte Verhaltensmuster an den Finanzmärkten (z.B. Massen

  • Language: German

    3962511407 / 9783962511401

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 29.54

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: German

    Published by Aachen : Mainz Wssenschaftsverlag 2004

    3861303604 / 9783861303602

    • Softcover

    Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover/Paperback. 4. Aufl. XIII, 187 S. : graph. Darst. ; 21 cm Guter Zustand. Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Kennzeichnungen. Buch weist leichte Lagerspuren bzw. Gebrauchsspuren auf. Sonst gutes Exemplar. 9783861303602 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

  • Published by Wissenschaftsverlag Mainz 2008

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Mang, Saarbrücken, GermanyAntiquariat Mang

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 69.45 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    broschiert. 0. 206 S., broschiert, Einband leicht berieben, sonst gut erhalten, 0.500 kg.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by John Wiley and Sons Inc, US 2001

    0471497843 / 9780471497844

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 143.67

    US$ 87.19 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. "Behavioral Finance" ist die englische Übersetzung des erfolgreichen deutschen Titels "Behavioral Finance - Gewinne mit Kompetenz". Dieses Buch behandelt ein brisantes Thema, das immer mehr in den Mittelpunkt der Forschung rückt. Es diskutiert bestimmte Verhaltensmuster an den Finanzmärkten (z.B. Massen

  • Language: German

    Published by Verlag der Augustinus Buchhandlung 1998

    3860735705 / 9783860735701

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, , GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.83

    US$ 43.97 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut - gebraucht. 3. korr Aufl. Taschenbuch Sehr guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag geringfügige fachliche Eintragungen Zustand: 2, Sehr gut - gebraucht, Taschenbuch Verlag der Augustinus Buchhandlung 3. korr Aufl, 1998 , Entscheidungslehre. Der Weg zur besseren Entscheidung, Rüdiger von Nitzsch.

  • Language: German

    Published by Springer Gabler Jun 2024 2024

    3658438851 / 9783658438852

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.29

    US$ 26.62 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Das Lehrbuch behandelt einerseits die präskriptiv-normative Entscheidungstheorie, wie sie zur grundlegenden Ausbildung in verschiedenen Bachelorstudiengängen gehört. Andererseits wird auch in etwa gleichem Umfang auf die Erkenntnisse der verhaltenswissenschaftlich orientierten Entscheidungsl

  • Language: German

    Published by Springer Gabler Jun 2024 2024

    3658438851 / 9783658438852

    • Softcover

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.29

    US$ 26.62 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Das Lehrbuch behandelt einerseits die präskriptiv-normative Entscheidungstheorie, wie sie zur grundlegenden Ausbildung in verschiedenen Bachelorstudiengängen gehört. Andererseits wird auch in etwa gleichem Umfang auf die Erkenntnisse der verhaltenswissenschaftlich orientierten Entscheidungsl

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 26.11

    US$ 46.24 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: gut. 2004. Behavioral Finance, die neue Wissenschaft der Finanzmärkte stellt den eigenverantwortlichen und entscheidungsfreudigen Menschen in den Mittelpunkt: Wie wählen Anleger ihre Informationen aus und wonach richtet sich ihr Handeln? Zwei remonierte Wirtschaftsexperten gehen in diesem Schlüsselwerk dies