Rabion Labbe (12 results)
Published by Tours
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.37
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. . Hardcover. 388pp. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Alfred Mame et Cie, Tours 1851
- Hardcover
Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, CanadaClaudine Bouvier
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.32
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. 3e édition, 395 p. Mouillures. Un peu d'usure à la reliure d'édition solidifiée avec du ruban. Cote et cachets (dont sur la tranche) de binlio.
Published by Mame et Cie, Paris 1842
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, FranceLibrairie Sheehy (Theologia Books)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.54
US$ 41.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rigide. Condition: Bon. Seconde Edition. Bon état. 400 pages. Book.
More imagesPublished by Mame et Cie 1862
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.81
US$ 16.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état bords un peu frottés quelques rares rousseurs à l'intérieur. in8. 1862. Relié. Good.

Published by ALFRED MAME ET FILS 1891
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.92
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260124834: 1891. In-8. Broché. A relier, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Quelques rousseurs. 386 pages. Frontispice en noir et blanc avec serpente. Manque le second plat. Manques au dos coupé en plusieurs parties. Tampons de bibliothèque. Ecriture sur le premier plat. . . . Classification Dewey :… 841-Poésie.

Published by ALFRED MAME ET FILS 1891
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.76
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260125608: 1891. In-8. Broché. A relier, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 384 pages. Portrait en noir et blanc en frontispice avec serpente. Légers manques au dos coupé en plusieurs parties. Plats détachés. Ecriture sur le premier plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 841-Poés…ie.

Published by ALFRED MAME ET FILS 1891
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.84
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260124833: 1891. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Manque en coiffe de tête, Intérieur frais. 386 pages. Frontispice en noir et blanc avec serpente. Premier plat et premier cahier détaché. Tampons de bibliothèque. . . . Classification Dewey : 841-Poésie.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.17
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

Published by Mame 1862
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.68
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO40097541: 1862. In-8. Relié plein cuir. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos à nerfs, Intérieur bon état. 388 pages. Gravures en noir et blanc en frontispice et en page de titre. Titre et caissons dorés sur le dos. Filets (cadres) dorés sur les plats. Plats ornés en relief. Petits manques sur les… mors. . . . Classification Dewey : 841-Poésie.

Published by Ad Mame et Cie 1859
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 66.17
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO40158206: 1859. In-8. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Rousseurs. 388 pages. Gravures en noir et blanc en frontispice et en page de titre. Motifs dorés sur le dos et les plats. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.8-Anthologies, recueils.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 408. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1858 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 408.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.08
US$ 72.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made i…t available as part of our commitment for protecting, preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.