Rainer Wolf (819 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Taschen America Llc 2007

    3822854581 / 9783822854587

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.89

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by TASCHEN 2007

    3822854581 / 9783822854587

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.89

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by TASCHEN 2007

    3822854581 / 9783822854587

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by TASCHEN 2007

    3822854581 / 9783822854587

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Open Court 1991

    0812691415 / 9780812691412

    • Softcover

    Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 4.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Softcover with two particular blemishes: crease near the lower front corner, very light pencil marks on about a dozen pages before page 50. 140 pages. [10oz] 160 p. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Taschen America Llc 2007

    3822854581 / 9783822854587

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.Gardner's Used Books, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.95

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Good condition paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.

  • Language: English

    Published by TASCHEN 2018

    3836549174 / 9783836549172

    Series: Basic Art, Book 111 of 140. Book 111 of 140 - Basic Art

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.35

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by TASCHEN 2018

    3836549174 / 9783836549172

    Series: Basic Art, Book 111 of 140. Book 111 of 140 - Basic Art

    • Hardcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 14 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Taschen GmbH 2018

    3836549174 / 9783836549172

    Series: Basic Art, Book 111 of 140. Book 111 of 140 - Basic Art

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.02

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Taschen GmbH, DE 2018

    3836549174 / 9783836549172

    Series: Basic Art, Book 111 of 140. Book 111 of 140 - Basic Art

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. The art of ancient Egypt that has been handed down to us bears no names of its creators, and yet we value the creations of these unknown masters no less than the works of later centuries, such as statues by Michelangelo or the paintings by Leonardo da Vinci. This book introduces some of the most importa

  • Language: English

    Published by Taschen GmbH, DE 2018

    3836549174 / 9783836549172

    Series: Basic Art, Book 111 of 140. Book 111 of 140 - Basic Art

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. The art of ancient Egypt that has been handed down to us bears no names of its creators, and yet we value the creations of these unknown masters no less than the works of later centuries, such as statues by Michelangelo or the paintings by Leonardo da Vinci. This book introduces some of the most importa

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 11.67

    US$ 13.89 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Sprache: Deutsch Broschur Gr.8;; 253 S.; ein Bibliotheksstempel auf der Rückseite des Buchtitels; Das Buch ist innen sehr sauber; The Division responsible for this series at the Deutsche Gesellschaft für Technische Zusammenarbeit (GTZ) GmbH ist Division 405 Vocational Training, Technical Education and Human Resources Development

  • Language: German

    Published by Pelikan 1997

    3814499115 / 9783814499116

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Taschen 2018

    3836549174 / 9783836549172

    Series: Basic Art, Book 111 of 140. Book 111 of 140 - Basic Art

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United KingdomBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 16.58

    US$ 9.39 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. As new. 4to. Still in publisher's plastic wrapper.

  • Language: English

    Published by Radebeul. Neumann 1988

    3740200324 / 9783740200329

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio), Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.15

    US$ 18.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    170 S. Orig.-Leinen. 2.Aufl. Schutzumschlag etwas berieben und mit kleinen Randeinrissen; kleiner Besitzvermerk auf Vortitel, sonst gut. [K 483].

  • Language: English

    Published by Taschen GmbH, Cologne 2018

    3836549174 / 9783836549172

    Series: Basic Art, Book 111 of 140. Book 111 of 140 - Basic Art

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. The art of ancient Egypt that has been handed down to us bears no names of its creators, and yet we value the creations of these unknown masters no less than the works of later centuries, such as statues by Michelangelo or the paintings by Leonardo da Vinci. This book introduces some of the

  • Language: English

    Published by TASCHEN 2018

    3836549174 / 9783836549172

    Series: Basic Art, Book 111 of 140. Book 111 of 140 - Basic Art

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 23.32

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Taschen GmbH 2018

    3836549174 / 9783836549172

    Series: Basic Art, Book 111 of 140. Book 111 of 140 - Basic Art

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.12

    US$ 6.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Münster ; New York ; München ; Berlin : Waxmann 2006

    3830917260 / 9783830917267

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.92

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 178 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. ; 21 cm Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einzeln lose Seiten. Sprache: Deu

  • Language: German

    Published by Free Pen Verlag 2013

    3938114916 / 9783938114919

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.40

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Ebener, Wolf (illustrator).

  • Language: German

    Published by Patris Verlag 1975

    3876200504 / 9783876200507

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.40

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: German

    Published by Sportverlag, Berlin 1986

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Wenzel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.58

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: sieheBeschreibung. 1. Aufl. Ppbd. 384 S. 8° Leicht bestoßen. Deutsch fester Einband.

  • Language: German

    Published by Lambertus Verlag; 1993

    3784106765 / 9783784106762

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.52

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 213 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 270.

  • Language: German

    Published by Bod - Books on Demand 2026

    3695728353 / 9783695728350

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by TASCHEN 2018

    3836549174 / 9783836549172

    Series: Basic Art, Book 111 of 140. Book 111 of 140 - Basic Art

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.77

    US$ 7.87 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: German

    Published by Baden-Baden : Nomos 2010

    3832952446 / 9783832952440

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.11

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 131 S. : Ill. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 270.

  • Language: German

    Published by Pelikan 1997

    3814403770 / 9783814403779

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.58

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

  • Language: English

    Published by TASCHEN 2018

    3836549174 / 9783836549172

    Series: Basic Art, Book 111 of 140. Book 111 of 140 - Basic Art

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.54

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New. 2018. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Language: German

    Published by Heidenheim : Südmarkverlag Fritsch KG 1971

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.71

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschur. Condition: Gut. Seite 238 - 263; Neben dem oben aufgeführten Artikel befinden sich noch andere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem gut erhaltenen Heft. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

  • Language: German

    Published by Pelikan 1999

    3814403843 / 9783814403847

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.75

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma