Language: English
Published by Temple University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1592130801 ISBN 13: 9781592130801
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Rutgers University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0813529662 ISBN 13: 9780813529660
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Rutgers University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0813529662 ISBN 13: 9780813529660
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Rutgers University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0813529662 ISBN 13: 9780813529660
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Rutgers University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0813529662 ISBN 13: 9780813529660
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Rutgers University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0813529662 ISBN 13: 9780813529660
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1099329973 ISBN 13: 9781099329975
Seller: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is verygood. Binding is tight/good.
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Pre, 2002
ISBN 10: 0791454789 ISBN 13: 9780791454787
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by White Falcon Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1636407463 ISBN 13: 9781636407463
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by White Falcon Publishing Solutions LLP, 2022
ISBN 10: 1636407463 ISBN 13: 9781636407463
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by White Falcon Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1636407463 ISBN 13: 9781636407463
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Temple University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1439903247 ISBN 13: 9781439903247
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Rutgers University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0813529662 ISBN 13: 9780813529660
Seller: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Pages unmarked, gentle wear. Book store sticker on spine.
Language: English
Published by Temple University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1439903247 ISBN 13: 9781439903247
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by White Falcon Publishing Solutions LLP, 2022
ISBN 10: 1636407463 ISBN 13: 9781636407463
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Language: English
Published by Yogi Impressions Books Pvt. Ltd. (edition ), 2014
ISBN 10: 9382742212 ISBN 13: 9789382742210
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by White Falcon Publishing Solutions LLP, 2022
ISBN 10: 1636407463 ISBN 13: 9781636407463
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media (edition 2), 2021
ISBN 10: 1492043087 ISBN 13: 9781492043089
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Munshiram Manoharlal Publishers, 1992
ISBN 10: 8121505488 ISBN 13: 9788121505482
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. vi + 254.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Massachusetts Pres, 2024
ISBN 10: 1625348037 ISBN 13: 9781625348036
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.