Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 0767916034 ISBN 13: 9780767916035
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 0767916034 ISBN 13: 9780767916035
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 0767929055 ISBN 13: 9780767929059
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 0767929055 ISBN 13: 9780767929059
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 0767929055 ISBN 13: 9780767929059
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 0767906314 ISBN 13: 9780767906319
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group (edition First Edition), 2002
ISBN 10: 0767906314 ISBN 13: 9780767906319
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 0767906314 ISBN 13: 9780767906319
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday (edition First Edition), 2005
ISBN 10: 0385510365 ISBN 13: 9780385510363
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 0767916034 ISBN 13: 9780767916035
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: Anchor Pub Date: 9/12/2006 Binding: Paperback Pages: 240 reprint edition.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 0767929055 ISBN 13: 9780767929059
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Books may contain some notes and highlighting. Supplements such as Access Codes, Cd's Dust Jackets, etc. are not guaranteed with used book purchases.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.