Language: English
Published by Aspen Law & Business, 2007
ISBN 10: 0808017403 ISBN 13: 9780808017400
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Aspen Law & Business, 2007
ISBN 10: 0808017403 ISBN 13: 9780808017400
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Aspen Law & Business, 2007
ISBN 10: 0808017403 ISBN 13: 9780808017400
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Aspen Law & Business, 2007
ISBN 10: 0808017403 ISBN 13: 9780808017400
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Aspen Law & Business, 2007
ISBN 10: 0808017403 ISBN 13: 9780808017400
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Aspen Law & Business (edition 3rd), 2007
ISBN 10: 0808017403 ISBN 13: 9780808017400
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 3rd. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by George Washington Univ Government, 1998
ISBN 10: 0935165541 ISBN 13: 9780935165548
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by George Washington Univ Government, 1993
ISBN 10: 0935165258 ISBN 13: 9780935165258
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Language: English
Published by George Washington Univ Government, 1997
ISBN 10: 0935165606 ISBN 13: 9780935165609
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Please read before purchase: Has severe spine crack - must be read gently - pages still intact. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by George Washington Univ Government, 1997
ISBN 10: 0935165606 ISBN 13: 9780935165609
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by George Washington Univ Government, 1997
ISBN 10: 0935165606 ISBN 13: 9780935165609
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Wayne State University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0814325769 ISBN 13: 9780814325766
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. English edition Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Published by George Washington Univ Governm, 1992
ISBN 10: 0935165193 ISBN 13: 9780935165197
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: very_good. Excellent condition with just a hint of character. Minor signs of love, but the pages are still clean and ready to be enjoyed! May have limited writing in cover pages. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee!! **Ships SWIFTLY!**.
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by American Chemical Society, 1991
ISBN 10: 0841220913 ISBN 13: 9780841220911
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Good. 4th Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Language: English
Published by UEA Publishing Project, GB, 2019
ISBN 10: 1911343963 ISBN 13: 9781911343967
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 22.57
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Edited and co-ordinated by Sarah Lowndes, Like The Sea I Think is an enthralling collection of new marine writing from East Anglia gathered from library workshops and open submissions held across the region. It is wonderfully designed, as always, by Emily Benton, and available as a memento and inspiration for all those living by, inspired by, or curious about, the sea. It is our provider, our enemy, our defender, our gateway to the world; it defines our borders, informs our imaginations, it inspires our artists. The anthology features an incredible range of writing styles, subject matter, and authors; the youngest featured is 11, the eldest 87. The perfect companion on a Norfolk coastal walk punctuated by warm coffee shops and local pubs.The volume includes 55 contributions from Viv Allen . Roy Ballard . Molly Bernardin . Neil Bousfield . Erin Bradshaw . Bev Broadhead . Tess Carruthers . David Cochrane . Louise Cole . Ruthie Collins . Mireia Molina Costa . Jade Cuttle . Janet Ellis . Cathy Erlam . Rose Evison . Jessica D'Alton Goode . Rachel Goodman . Mirabel Greaves . Chloe Hambly . Cate McKay Haynes . Sarah Hudis . Barrie de Lara . Jeni Lawes . Imogen Lea . Patricia Jane Lee . Stephanie Lillie . Angie Maddigan . George Mahood . Pip Mattich . Hillary Mellon . Jane Mills . Lloyd Mills . Jess Morgan . Lindsay Nash . Molly Naylor . Eoghan O'Maolain . Anna Opara . Sebastian Owen . Maria Pavledis . Clare Peed . Jon Platten . Simeon Ralph . Thogdin Ripley . Holly Sandiford . Gaia Shaw . Graham Sillett . James Smart . Robert F.W. Smith . Katie Stockton . Ryan Thacker . Rebecca Tough . Sarah Walker . Elizabeth Lewis Williams . Rachel Wood . Suzanne Woolnough.
Language: English
Published by Waynne State University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0814325769 ISBN 13: 9780814325766
Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 11.05
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fine. 1st edition. Paperback, F. 254pp, index, a fine copy. The latin poems of the Italian poet Jacopo Sannazaro [ 1458 - 1530 ] translated into English prose. The poems include 'De Partu Virginis', 'A Lamentation on the Death of Christ' and The Willows. 450 grams.
Language: English
Published by George Washington Univ Natl Law, 1994
ISBN 10: 0935165320 ISBN 13: 9780935165326
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA, Oneonta, NY, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Hard Cover. Condition: New. Still in original shrinkwrap.
Published by Paramount Pictures, 1937
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: VG+. A VGF or better 5" X 8" four-page local theater herald. Also includes ads for "Conquest", "Lady of Shanghai" and You're Only Young Once". Scarce. Book.
Language: English
Published by George Washington Univ Government, 1998
ISBN 10: 0935165541 ISBN 13: 9780935165548
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: CCH Incorporated Pub Date: 1/1/1998 Binding: Paperback Pages: 585 second edition.
Language: English
Published by American Chemical Society, Washington, DC, U.S.A, 1991
ISBN 10: 0841220913 ISBN 13: 9780841220911
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Numerous figures and tables. Minor soiling to white cover, softening to tail of spine, minor chipping to bottom corner of front cover and top corner of back cover, light bump to bottom corner of back cover, text and illustrations are clean, bright and tight throughout. Used.