Ralph Webb (98 results)

- Softcover
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.55
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.94
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.60
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 3.99
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.76
US$ 5.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Romans Activity Book (British Museum Activity Books) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained a…nd looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: R & B Diversions LLC, Stratford, U.S.A.R & B Diversions LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
Original price: US$ 5.10; 15% offCurrent price: US$ 4.34
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. first bison printing of this reissued paperback. purchased new, a bit aged with minor shelf wear; no marks, not remaindered, not exlib, number line down to 1. N SHELF non-fiction trade paperback. Language: eng.

- Softcover
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 6.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Reprint of 1931 Edition. Edited by Ralph P. Bieber, Webb's journal gives data on the character and hazards of the Santa Fe Trail, varieties of goods and methods of the trade, and devices of traders to escape the imposts. 301 pages; 5 1/4 x 8 ".

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.24
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Pinnacles Natural History Association 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Paradise Found Books, Chico, U.S.A.Paradise Found Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. Edge wear and rubbing, few small spots and small paper scar on front cover. Small notation on first page, otherwise interior is clean.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.76
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Used-Very Good. Annotated. Paper. Slight shelf-wear.

- Softcover
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Used-Very Good. Annotated. Pbk. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Viking Book, Glenwood, U.S.A.Viking Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Book has no wear and is perfectly clean and square. Very nice copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Organic Books, Albuquerque, U.S.A.Organic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.34
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. Worn copy, clean and intact. May have wear or markings that do not obscure the text.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.28
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Adventures in the Santa Fe Trade, 1844-1847. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln and London 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Casa Camino Real, Las Cruces, U.S.A.Casa Camino Real
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Bison Books. Edited by Ralph Bieber. Introduction by Mark L. Gardner. Webb's journal give dates on the character and hazards of the Santa Fe Trail. . .There are good descriptions of the houses, businesses and life in Santa Fe, and of the general conditions in the territory…to the southward." -- LeRoy R. Hafe, American Historical Review. Paperback in very good, unread condition.
Published by Pinnacles Natural History Assoc 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". b/w Illustration (illustrator).
Published by Westhouse, London 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contact seller5-star sellerHC. 328pp A book about the English countryside by Ralph Wightman with woodcuts by the famous engraver Clifford Webb. very good w/good dustjacket (hardcover). ill. by Clifford Webb (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: First Edition ,too Inc Bookstore, Moran, U.S.A.First Edition ,too Inc Bookstore
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 9.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stiff Wraps. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Edition not stated. As new comic book format unread and in excellent condition ; Golden-Age Greats # 14; Thin 4to 11" - 13" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, U.S.A.Gardner's Used Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Good condition paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Minor edgewear and corner rubbing. Spine is straight and uncreased. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. Kerrick, Christine; Kelly, Don; Gagnon, Tim; James, M…ichael; Kolka, Kurt K.; Miley, Ralph E.; Hamm, Jesse; Baerman, Rabecca; Disbrow, Jay; Emberlin, Randy; Martin, Jack; Webb, Kathleen; Leavell, Billy; Jones, Hal; Mumma, Win; Wilson, Monte; Pocza, Drew; Yong, Kevin; Stern, Ronn; Dalrymple, Farel; Strout, Geoff; Bivins, Kenn; Parker, Devin; Garzon, Carlos; Yong, Kevin C.; Ensign, Don E.; Eddy, G; Morales, Roman (illustrator).
Published by Pinnacles Natural History Assoc. 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books
Contact seller4-star sellerTrade PB in color-photo wraps. Not stated, presumed 1st edition. All about a fascinating place to visit, hike, climb, camp. Clean tight PB copy. 5-1/4 x 8-1/2, 72 pp, glossary, bibliography, b/w photos & illus. VeryGood unmarked, faint dampstain to last few pages.

Language: English
Published by The Texas State Historical Association, Austin Texas 1939
- Softcover
Seller: Old West Books (ABAA), St. Robert, U.S.A.Old West Books (ABAA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Original printed wraps. pages 297-446, minor edge wear. Other articles include, Report of Colonel Samuel Cooper of Inspection Trip From Fort Graham to the Indian Villages on the Upper Brazos Made in June 1851, Texas Collection by Walter Prescott Webb, and book reviews.