Ramirez Francisco (Over 1,300 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (1,364)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Stanford University Press (edition 1) 2002

    0804744920 / 9780804744928

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 13.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stanford University Press 2002

    0804744920 / 9780804744928

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Dastin Export S.L. 2004

    8496249263 / 9788496249264

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.56

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stanford University Press 2002

    0804744920 / 9780804744928

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.51

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.

  • Published by Recorded Books, Inc. 1998

    0788725211 / 9780788725210

    • Softcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Audio Book (Cassette). Condition: Good. No Jacket. Audio version of a classic novel. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.41

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 412 pp., paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by MANUAL MODERNO 2013

    6074485259 / 9786074485257

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libreria El Dia, Tijuana, MexicoLibreria El Dia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships from Mexico to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. COMPORTAMIENTO HUMANO EN LAS ORGANIZACIONES, EL.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Edimat Libros 2000

    8484033635 / 9788484033639

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Ex-library book with usual markings. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Universitaria de Chile 2018

    9561125870 / 9789561125872

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.57

    US$ 6.05 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is verygood. Binding is tight/good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stanford University Press, Stanford University Press 2002

    0804744920 / 9780804744928

    • Softcover

    Seller: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Cloud Runner Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.85

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Science in the Modern World Polity: Institutionalization and Globalization (0), Vol. 0 by Gili S. Drori; John W. Meyer; Francisco O. Ramirez; Evan Schofer. Stanford University Press, 2002. 400pp. . Note: Some fading of the cover. Name and address written inside cover. Otherwise fine.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Edimat Libros 2000

    8484033635 / 9788484033639

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 5.55

    US$ 14.97 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro, 'Ser padres hoy: Consejos para la educación de sus hijos', ofrece una guía práctica y reflexiva para padres. Escrito por José Francisco González Ramírez, el libro aborda los desafíos y las alegrías de la crianza en el mundo actual. Publicado por Edimat Libros, este libro de autoayuda proporcio

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Edimat Libros 2000

    8484033589 / 9788484033585

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.55

    US$ 14.97 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Sentirse Bien es un libro de autoayuda escrito por José Francisco González Ramírez. Publicado por Edimat Libros, este libro ofrece terapias alternativas para mejorar el bienestar personal. Con 192 páginas, el libro está disponible en formato de tapa blanda y está dirigido a un público adulto interesado en la

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Anaya Touring 2016

    8499358306 / 9788499358307

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.55

    US$ 14.97 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Descubre Alicante y la Costa Blanca con esta guía compacta. Explora sus playas, ciudades y parques naturales. Incluye información práctica, direcciones y mapas para un viaje inolvidable. Ideal para planificar una escapada o unas vacaciones completas en la Comunidad Valenciana. EAN: 9788499358307 Tipo: Libros

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Dastin Export S.L. 2004

    8496249263 / 9788496249264

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 5.55

    US$ 14.97 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro explora la importancia del autocontrol en la vida cotidiana, especialmente en un mundo lleno de estrés y ansiedad. Ofrece herramientas y técnicas para desarrollar una mayor capacidad de autocontrol, lo que permite a las personas integrarse mejor en su entorno social y manejar situaciones difíci

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Dastin Export S.L. 2003

    8496249255 / 9788496249257

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 5.55

    US$ 14.97 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'Estudiar con éxito', es una guía de autoayuda para mejorar las habilidades de estudio y el rendimiento en los exámenes. Forma parte de la colección Autoayuda y está escrito por José Francisco González Ramírez. Publicado por Dastin Export S.L., el libro ofrece consejos y técnicas para

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Edimat Libros 2000

    8484033643 / 9788484033646

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 5.55

    US$ 14.97 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Autocontrol: Fórmulas para controlar el estrés es un libro de autoayuda escrito por José Francisco González Ramírez y publicado por Edimat Libros en 1998. El libro ofrece fórmulas y técnicas para controlar el estrés y mejorar el bienestar personal. Está escrito en español y dirigido a un público adulto i

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Edimat Libros

    8484033708 / 9788484033707

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 5.55

    US$ 14.97 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro ofrece una guía para superar la anorexia, abordando aspectos psicológicos y ofreciendo herramientas para el éxito personal. Escrito por José Francisco González Ramírez, el libro proporciona ayuda y apoyo para quienes buscan recuperarse de este trastorno alimentario. Publicado por Edimat Libros

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by laOficina 2013

    8494007890 / 9788494007897

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 5.55

    US$ 14.97 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : "Las ventanas de invierno" es un poemario de Francisco Onieva, que explora la frontera entre lo público y lo privado a través del símbolo de la ventana. El autor profundiza en temas como el cáncer, el alzhéimer, la soledad y la incomunicación, mostrando una conmovedora empatía hacia quienes sufren. Lejos

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Edimat Libros 2004

    8497643119 / 9788497643115

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 5.55

    US$ 14.97 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Esta guía ofrece consejos prácticos para padres de niños de cero a tres años, abordando los desafíos y alegrías de la crianza en esta etapa crucial. Con un enfoque en la comunicación efectiva y el desarrollo infantil, proporciona herramientas y actividades para fomentar un crecimiento saludable y una rel

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Edimat Libros 2005

    8497643046 / 9788497643047

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 5.55

    US$ 14.97 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro, perteneciente a la serie Guía de Padres, aborda el tema de los niños superdotados y cómo los padres pueden ayudarles. Ofrece consejos y orientación para comprender y apoyar a estos niños, respondiendo a la pregunta de si ser muy listo es un problema. Con un enfoque práctico, el libro busca fa

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Edimat Libros 2001

    8484036170 / 9788484036173

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 5.68

    US$ 14.97 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro, escrito por José Francisco González Ramírez, aborda la educación para el autocontrol de los niños en relación con el pis y la caca. Ofrece orientación a los padres sobre cómo comunicar y manejar los desafíos de la crianza, proporcionando soluciones y consejos para hacer la crianza más llevade

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Edimat Libros 2001

    8484036111 / 9788484036111

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 5.68

    US$ 14.97 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro ofrece una guía para padres que buscan mejorar la comunicación con sus hijos y establecer una relación positiva. Aborda los desafíos comunes de la paternidad y proporciona soluciones y consejos prácticos para mantener una relación afectiva y hacer que la crianza sea más manejable. Ideal para pa

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Edimat Libros 2000

    8484033597 / 9788484033592

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.81

    US$ 14.97 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Este libro ofrece ejercicios prácticos para desarrollar y mejorar la memoria. Escrito por José Francisco González Ramírez, está diseñado para ayudar a los lectores a potenciar sus habilidades mnemotécnicas. Publicado por Edimat Libros, es una guía útil para aquellos que buscan mejorar su capacidad de recordar

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by McGraw-Hill Interamericana de España S.L. 2014

    8448191390 / 9788448191399

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.48

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Dastin Export S.L.

    8496249387 / 9788496249387

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 14.97 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro, titulado 'Potencia tu inteligencia lógica', es una guía práctica para mejorar el razonamiento lógico. Escrito por José Francisco González Ramírez y publicado por Dastin Export S.L., el libro ofrece estrategias y ejercicios para desarrollar el potencial en el razonamiento lógico. Dirigido a un

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Dastin Export S.L.

    8496249239 / 9788496249233

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 14.97 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Descubre cómo mejorar tu memoria y potenciar tu capacidad mental con 'La Memoria Excelente' de José Francisco González Ramírez. Este libro te ofrece ejercicios prácticos y técnicas efectivas para optimizar tu memoria, aumentar tu concentración y desarrollar tu potencial cognitivo. Ideal para estudiantes,

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Edimat Libros 2000

    8484033627 / 9788484033622

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 14.97 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro, titulado '¿Sabemos Estudiar?: El Estudio Eficaz Y Los Exámenes', es una guía práctica para mejorar las habilidades de estudio y el rendimiento en los exámenes. Escrito por José Francisco González Ramírez y publicado por Edimat Libros, este libro de 192 páginas ofrece consejos y técnicas para o

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Dastin Export S.L. 2012

    8496249212 / 9788496249219

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 14.97 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro explora la dinámica del amor y el conflicto en las relaciones de pareja. Ofrece una guía para comprender y abordar los desafíos comunes que enfrentan las parejas, brindando herramientas y estrategias para mejorar la comunicación, resolver conflictos de manera constructiva y fortalecer el víncu