Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. The cover shows normal wear. The pages show normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Peachtree Publishing Company, 1999
ISBN 10: 1561451932 ISBN 13: 9781561451937
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Peachtree Publishing Company, 1999
ISBN 10: 1561451932 ISBN 13: 9781561451937
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a former library/ rental copy with stickers, inserts, and markings.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Good Condition. Please read before purchase: Has severe spine crack - must be read gently - pages still intact. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Peachtree (edition First Edition), 2003
ISBN 10: 1561452963 ISBN 13: 9781561452965
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1508578915 ISBN 13: 9781508578918
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1508578915 ISBN 13: 9781508578918
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good.
Language: English
Published by Peachtree August 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 1561452963 ISBN 13: 9781561452965
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good. Sticker from previous owner on back cover.
Language: English
Published by Peachtree Publishing Company August 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 1561452963 ISBN 13: 9781561452965
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: USED Good.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1508578915 ISBN 13: 9781508578918
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Peachtree August 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 1561452963 ISBN 13: 9781561452965
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good.
Language: English
Published by Peachtree Pub Co Inc, 1999
ISBN 10: 1561451932 ISBN 13: 9781561451937
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by Peachtree Pub Co Inc, 1999
ISBN 10: 1561451932 ISBN 13: 9781561451937
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Limited Copies Available - New Condition - Never Used - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Language: English
Published by Peachtree Pub Co Inc, 1999
ISBN 10: 1561451932 ISBN 13: 9781561451937
Seller: Goodwill Industries, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Condition: Good â" Used book with some visible wear. May include stickers on the cover, wear or absence of the dust jacket, wear to the spine or inside cover, slight corner curling, minor staining, and wear along the fore edge. All orders are shipped via UPS Mail Innovations and may take up to 10 business days from the initial scan to be delivered.
Language: English
Published by Peachtree Publishing Company September 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 1561451932 ISBN 13: 9781561451937
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good - Cash. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Language: English
Published by Peachtree Pub Ltd, Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 1561451932 ISBN 13: 9781561451937
Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Illustrated B&W Photographs (illustrator). Third Edition. Signed by Author on the half-title page and dated 0ct. 2000. Prior owner's name is written on the Fep. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1508578915 ISBN 13: 9781508578918
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: books4salehawk, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. SIGNED with a personal inscription by the author in German on front free endpaper. Soft cover edition, 2d printing. Small crease at bottom of front cover, otherwise fine. Spine nice and tight. All pages intact and unmarked. Map and b&w images clean and clear. Winner of multiple "best book" awards for young adults. 269 pages with author's note. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Peachtree Publishing Company, Atlanta, GA, 1999
ISBN 10: 1561451932 ISBN 13: 9781561451937
Seller: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed hardcover fourth printing in blue boards and unclipped jacket with two award labels to front cover, have minor shelf-wear, tight, bright, and unmarked. Signed legibly and diagonally on title page. A very nice copy, not ex-library.
Language: English
Published by Peachtree Publishing Company, Atlanta, Georgia, 1999
ISBN 10: 1561451932 ISBN 13: 9781561451937
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition First Printing. Autobiographical account designed for YA readers of the author's experiences as a young American girl relocated with her family to Germany during the Great Depression, then trapped there during the horrors of World War II. In 268 pages + 10 pages of black-and-white vintage photos. A FIRST EDITION, 2nd printing, SIGNED by the AUTHOR (her name only) to title page. Hardcover 8vo has blue paper-covered boards lettered in red to spine. Condition is Near Fine: looks & feels Brand New except for former owner's address label to ffep. Else, completely clean, binding straight & strong, hinges secure, pages white & unmarked. The unclipped DJ is virtually flawless! Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same Day Shipping on all orders received by 2 pm Weekdays (Pacific); later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next business day.