Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Language: English
Published by Sandy Creek (edition ), 2011
ISBN 10: 1435148142 ISBN 13: 9781435148147
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Robert Dunn (illustrator). With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Abingdon Press (edition ), 1993
ISBN 10: 0687133874 ISBN 13: 9780687133871
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Language: English
Published by Scott, Foresman and Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0673520161 ISBN 13: 9780673520166
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Crease on cover and a few pages*.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Robert Dunn (illustrator). With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
hardcover. Condition: Fair. Robert Dunn (illustrator).
Condition: Good. Robert Dunn (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Condé Nast, 1977
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Light wear. "After The Festival" by George R. R. Martin [part 1 of 4; "Lauralyn" by Randall Garrett; "Letter Rip" by George M. Ewing; "A Rain of Pebbles" by Stephen Leigh; "A Short History of World War LXVIII" by Roy L. Prosterman; "Man With A Past" by Bernard Deitchman; Non-Fiction: "The Legal Rights of Extraterrestrials" by Robert A. Freitas, Jr.
Language: English
Published by Condé Nast, 1977
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Light wear-sticker on cover. "After The Festival" by George R. R. Martin [part 1 of 4; "Lauralyn" by Randall Garrett; "Letter Rip" by George M. Ewing; "A Rain of Pebbles" by Stephen Leigh; "A Short History of World War LXVIII" by Roy L. Prosterman; "Man With A Past" by Bernard Deitchman; Non-Fiction: "The Legal Rights of Extraterrestrials" by Robert A. Freitas, Jr.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. tear to front page.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
mass_market. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Edition: Ninth ] Publisher: Little, Brown Pub Date: 1/1/1984 Binding: Paperback Pages: 465 Ninth edition.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown (edition 0), 1984
ISBN 10: 0316179264 ISBN 13: 9780316179263
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 0. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1466324945 ISBN 13: 9781466324947
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Hepler, Robert Reid; Perez, Cheryl (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1466324945 ISBN 13: 9781466324947
Seller: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Hepler, Robert Reid; Perez, Cheryl (illustrator). Book shows noticeable wear from use. May include writing, highlighting, or other markings, but not excessive. Cover or edges may have visible wear. The book remains complete and fully readable.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by NY: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co. (1979) (edition First Edition), 1979
ISBN 10: 0442263449 ISBN 13: 9780442263447
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Condition: Good. Robert Dunn (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First or Reprint ] Publisher: Pearson Pub Date: 1/1/2016 Binding: Paperback Pages: 338 First or Reprint.
Language: English
Published by Ultimate Publishing, 1971
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Very light wear. Includes "What's Your Excuse?" by Alexei Panshin; "The Briefing" by Randall Garrett; "Let's Do it for Love" (novelet; reprint) by Robert Bloch; "The Star Dummy" (novelet; reprint) by Tony Boucher; "To Fit the Crime" (reprint) by Richard Matheson; "The Hungry" (reprint) by Robert Sheckley; "The Worth of a Man" (reprint) by Henry Slesar; "Emphyrio" (pt. 2 of 2) by Jack Vance. Features: "Editorial"; "Fantasy Books" by Fritz Leiber & Ted White; "Fantasy Fandom". Illustrated by Bruce Jones, Stone, Tom Beecham, and others.
Language: English
Published by Abingdon Press, Nashville, Tennessee, 1992
ISBN 10: 0687133874 ISBN 13: 9780687133871
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. why meeting the needs of people is more important than church meetings.