Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. book, cover and text in very good condition, binding tight and square no damage, text clean and unmarked no names no stamps.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Gates, Randy (illustrator).
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Gates, Randy (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Fishing Pro Mo's, Inc., Ham Lake, MN, 1989
ISBN 10: 0962123307 ISBN 13: 9780962123306
Seller: Book Catch & Release, HULL, IA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Clean, unmarked, but binding is not strong.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Pro-Mo's Secrets;, Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA., 1989
ISBN 10: 0962123315 ISBN 13: 9780962123313
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. PHOTO Cover (illustrator). PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 116 pages. (210 grams); >>> CONTENTS (1) Getting Ready; (2) Sonar; (3) Lake Lotsa' Walleyes; (4) Lake Weed Walleyes; (5) The Variables; (6) Finding Them in the Spring; (7) Finding Them in the Summer; (8) Finding Them in the Fall ; (9) Rivers; (10) Reservoirs; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover, in Very Good condition, there are no stamps writing or marks, straight spine without creases, looks like new except for little scuffing on the glossy covers and an old price sticker on the back, no other flaws to note, a nice-looking book,
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 21.04
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Gates, Randy (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 21.17
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Gates, Randy (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by New Creation Publications in association with the Christian Comic Arts Society, 1998
ISBN 10: 0966511808 ISBN 13: 9780966511802
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Kerrick, Christine; Kelly, Don; Gagnon, Tim; James, Michael; Kolka, Kurt K.; Miley, Ralph E.; Hamm, Jesse; Baerman, Rabecca; Disbrow, Jay; Emberlin, Randy; Martin, Jack; Webb, Kathleen; Leavell, Billy; Jones, Hal; Mumma, Win; Wilson, Monte; Pocza, Drew; Yong, Kevin; Stern, Ronn; Dalrymple, Farel; Strout, Geoff; Bivins, Kenn; Parker, Devin; Garzon, Carlos; Yong, Kevin C.; Ensign, Don E.; Eddy, G; Morales, Roman (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by New Creation Publications, USA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0966511808 ISBN 13: 9780966511802
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: New. Kerrick, Christine; Kelly, Don; Gagnon, Tim; James, Michael; Kolka, Kurt K.; Miley, Ralph E.; Hamm, Jesse; Baerman, Rabecca; Disbrow, Jay; Emberlin, Randy; Martin, Jack; Webb, Kathleen; Leavell, Billy; Jones, Hal; Mumma, Win; Wilson, Monte; Pocza, Drew; Yong, Kevin; Stern, Ronn; Dalrymple, Farel; Strout, Geoff; Bivins, Kenn; Parker, Devin; Garzon, Carlos; Yong, Kevin C.; Ensign, Don E.; Eddy, G; Morales, Roman (illustrator). First edition. 131p., illus., wrps. "Proverbs and parables" is a collection of Christian comics that depict proverbs and parables from the bible, with some creative interpretations. Over 60 artists collaborated to create this unprecedented work.
Language: English
Published by New Creation Publications in a, 1998
ISBN 10: 0966511808 ISBN 13: 9780966511802
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Kerrick, Christine; Kelly, Don; Gagnon, Tim; James, Michael; Kolka, Kurt K.; Miley, Ralph E.; Hamm, Jesse; Baerman, Rabecca; Disbrow, Jay; Emberlin, Randy; Martin, Jack; Webb, Kathleen; Leavell, Billy; Jones, Hal; Mumma, Win; Wilson, Monte; Pocza, Drew; Yong, Kevin; Stern, Ronn; Dalrymple, Farel; Strout, Geoff; Bivins, Kenn; Parker, Devin; Garzon, Carlos; Yong, Kevin C.; Ensign, Don E.; Eddy, G; Morales, Roman (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by National Kitchen & Bath Assoc, 1998
ISBN 10: 1887127399 ISBN 13: 9781887127394
Seller: Books Liquidation, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by New Creation Publications in a, 1998
ISBN 10: 0966511808 ISBN 13: 9780966511802
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Kerrick, Christine; Kelly, Don; Gagnon, Tim; James, Michael; Kolka, Kurt K.; Miley, Ralph E.; Hamm, Jesse; Baerman, Rabecca; Disbrow, Jay; Emberlin, Randy; Martin, Jack; Webb, Kathleen; Leavell, Billy; Jones, Hal; Mumma, Win; Wilson, Monte; Pocza, Drew; Yong, Kevin; Stern, Ronn; Dalrymple, Farel; Strout, Geoff; Bivins, Kenn; Parker, Devin; Garzon, Carlos; Yong, Kevin C.; Ensign, Don E.; Eddy, G; Morales, Roman (illustrator). New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 0.45.
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Science Health Science, 2016
ISBN 10: 0323443893 ISBN 13: 9780323443890
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 140.17
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 10.10x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Science Health Science, 2023
ISBN 10: 0323938493 ISBN 13: 9780323938495
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 145.91
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 240 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2023
ISBN 10: 0323938493 ISBN 13: 9780323938495
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 158.94
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near fine copy in hardcover with very good jacket. Inscribed by Jensen on title page. Limited 243/300. Also flat-signed on limitation page. Promotional book mark laid-in. Rubbing to jacket with some tiny tears along edges. Signed by Author(s).
US$ 2,981.79
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Comb. Condition: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Red covers with gold text on the front. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Published by Airlie Hall Press, 2008
Seller: Jeffrey Blake, Willow Grove, PA, U.S.A.
Signed
Oversized Hardcover. Condition: Very good condition. B&W and Color Photographs (illustrator). Limited Edition 250 of 300 copies. 279pp. Very good lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Inscribed and signed by author.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1546348735 ISBN 13: 9781546348733
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United Kingdom
US$ 20.60
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: new. Ellis, Patty (illustrator). Paperback. How DO you get rid of the hiccups? Follow a little girl as she tries everything she can think of to get rid of Hector the Hiccup. Read along and make fun sound effects with your child in this beautifully hand-painted story. Take a big breath, chug some water, slorp down some honey - what will it finally take to scare Hector away? This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.