Rap (652 results)

  • Language: English

    Published by Self Published (edition 1) 2019

    1543951473 / 9781543951479

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by AV Records (edition ) 2001

    0970662505 / 9780970662507

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by U.S.A.: AV Records 2001

    0970662505 / 9780970662507

    • Softcover

    Seller: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.RiLaoghaire

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.00

    US$ 4.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 212 numbered pages; a few minor specks inside covers; several minor marks to edges of closed pages; light to med wear to corners and edges of cover; a few minor creases to cover; several minor scratches/ dings to cover; weighs 12 ounces; measures 9 by 6 by .5 inches; first listed 9/21/16.

  • Language: English

    Published by AV Records 2001

    0970662505 / 9780970662507

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Language: English

    Published by BookBaby 2019

    1543951473 / 9781543951479

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by AV Records 2005

    0970662513 / 9780970662514

    • Softcover

    Seller: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, U.S.A.Next Page Bookstore, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.30

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Paperback (No jacket). paperback used book.

  • Language: English

    Published by AV Records 2001

    0970662505 / 9780970662507

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.90

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by AV Records 2001

    0970662505 / 9780970662507

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Annadale Comics 2022

    1945582200 / 9781945582202

    Series: Vin Duty, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Vin Duty

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.61

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Annadale Comics 2021

    1945582189 / 9781945582189

    Series: Vin Duty, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - Vin Duty

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 7.92

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Annadale Comics 4/15/2021 2021

    1945582189 / 9781945582189

    Series: Vin Duty, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - Vin Duty

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.57

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Vin Duty: Issue 2. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Annadale Comics 2021

    1945582189 / 9781945582189

    Series: Vin Duty, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - Vin Duty

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.93

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gemological Institute of America, Carlsbad, California, U.S.A. 1974

    0873110056 / 9780873110051

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, U.S.A.Martin Nevers- used & rare books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Vg+. First Edition , Second Printing , Revise. 204 pages. Blue binding with gold lettering on spine and front cover. Illustrated throughout. Endpapers starting to brown. Two small marks on back cover. Photos on request.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chicago Review Press 2009

    1556528167 / 9781556528163

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.83

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Annadale Comics 2018

    1945582219 / 9781945582219

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 8.89

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Benes, Fred; Lima, Dijjo (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Annadale Comics 5/14/2018 2018

    1945582219 / 9781945582219

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.54

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Neanderthal Rising: Issue #1. Benes, Fred; Lima, Dijjo (illustrator). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Annadale Comics 2022

    1945582200 / 9781945582202

    Series: Vin Duty, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Vin Duty

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 8.91

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Annadale Comics 2018

    1945582219 / 9781945582219

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 8.94

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Benes, Fred; Lima, Dijjo (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Self Published 2019

    1543951473 / 9781543951479

    • Softcover

    Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 7.70

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

  • Language: English

    Published by Carlsbad, California, U.S.A.: Gemological Institute of America 1974

    0873110056 / 9780873110051

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.92

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. hardback in very good+ condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gemological Institute of America, Carlsbad, California, U.S.A. 1974

    0873110056 / 9780873110051

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, U.S.A.Martin Nevers- used & rare books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Vg. Second Printing , Revised. 204 pages. Blue binding with gold lettering on spine and front cover. Illustrations and photos on just about every page. First few pages creased to top corner. Pages 145-166 creased at top corner. Photos on request.

  • Language: English

    Published by 2/2/2022 2022

    1945582200 / 9781945582202

    Series: Vin Duty, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Vin Duty

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: New. Vin Duty (Paperback or Softback).

  • Language: English

    Published by Chicago Review Press 2009

    1556528167 / 9781556528163

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.38

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Annadale Comics 2017

    194558212X / 9781945582127

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Manna, Lou (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by H/C Zuzax 2000

    0970080107 / 9780970080103

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.Defunct Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition, signed by author. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good. Signed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by AV Records 2001

    0970662505 / 9780970662507

    • Softcover

    Seller: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.Paradise Found Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. INSCRIBED by author on first page. Edge wear and rubbing, front cover has a few scratches, interior is clean.

  • Language: English

    Published by AV Records 2001

    0970662505 / 9780970662507

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.82

    US$ 8.10 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Language: English

    Published by Aavishkar Publishers & Distributors 2010

    817910334X / 9788179103340

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 6.90

    US$ 8.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. viii + 112.

  • Language: English

    Published by Aavishkar Publishers & Distributors Aavishkar 2010

    817910334X / 9788179103340

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.10

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. viii + 112.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dr. Rap 2007

    097066253X / 9780970662538

    • Softcover

    Seller: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.RiLaoghaire

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 4.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 120 numbered pages; just very light shelf wear to cover; a couple minor dings to cover; weighs 6 ounces; measures 8 by 5.2 by .4 inches; 121825; Not On My Shift is the book that will bring healing to your weary heart.