Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107609496 ISBN 13: 9781107609495
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107609496 ISBN 13: 9781107609495
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107609496 ISBN 13: 9781107609495
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
Published by John Hallewell Publications, 1980
ISBN 10: 0905540336 ISBN 13: 9780905540337
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Good condition paperback. Covers may have light wear. There will be no loose pages.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107609496 ISBN 13: 9781107609495
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by High Sails Publications 01/n /01 J, 2011
ISBN 10: 0956857205 ISBN 13: 9780956857200
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0521331234 ISBN 13: 9780521331234
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by John Hallewell Publications, 1980
ISBN 10: 0905540336 ISBN 13: 9780905540337
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press (edition ), 2016
ISBN 10: 1107609496 ISBN 13: 9781107609495
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by High Sails Publications, 2011
ISBN 10: 0956857205 ISBN 13: 9780956857200
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Wilson Bull, 1993
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 105, No 4, pp. 637-644, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0521331234 ISBN 13: 9780521331234
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by High Sails Publications 01/n /01 J, 2011
ISBN 10: 0956857205 ISBN 13: 9780956857200
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521331234 ISBN 13: 9780521331234
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and minor tears.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0521331234 ISBN 13: 9780521331234
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by High Sails Publications, 2016
ISBN 10: 0956857221 ISBN 13: 9780956857224
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0198792816 ISBN 13: 9780198792819
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0521331234 ISBN 13: 9780521331234
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. This book describes the bird life of the various upland regions of the British Isles from a ecological standpoint. Series: Bird Life Series. Num Pages: 268 pages. BIC Classification: PSVW6. Dimension: 246 x 189. Weight in Grams: 854. This book describes the bird life of the various upland regions of the British Isles from a ecological standpoint. Series: Bird Life Series. Num Pages: 268 pages. BIC Classification: PSVW6. Dimension: 246 x 189. Weight in Grams: 854. Nice copy with minor shelf wear fine in dustjacket. 1991. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Hardcover. Condition: New. First edition. A detailed, definitive study by an internationally acknowledged authority. Illustrated with b&w drawings and photos. Three color plates by Donald Watson. First American edition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0521331234 ISBN 13: 9780521331234
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: Very Good. This book describes the bird life of the various upland regions of the British Isles from a ecological standpoint. Series: Bird Life Series. Num Pages: 268 pages. BIC Classification: PSVW6. Dimension: 246 x 189. Weight in Grams: 854. This book describes the bird life of the various upland regions of the British Isles from a ecological standpoint. Series: Bird Life Series. Num Pages: 268 pages. BIC Classification: PSVW6. Dimension: 246 x 189. Weight in Grams: 854. Nice copy with minor shelf wear fine in dustjacket. 1991. Hardback. . . . .
Language: English
Published by High Sails Publications, 2016
ISBN 10: 0956857221 ISBN 13: 9780956857224
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Language: English
Published by John Hallewell Publications, Chatham, 1980
ISBN 10: 0905540336 ISBN 13: 9780905540337
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Staple-bound paperback with slightly worn covers. Content is clear throughout. TS. Used.
Published by The Macmillan Company, 1960
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521331234 ISBN 13: 9780521331234
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780521331234.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0461732548 ISBN 13: 9780461732542
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 18.89
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521214033 ISBN 13: 9780521214032
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:0521214033.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by University of London Press, London, 1936
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Reprint of this collection of modern short plays by various authors. Featured are The Purple Bedroom by Eden Phillpotts, Wurzel-Flummery by A.A. Milne, The Gods of the Mountain by Lord Dunsany, Joan the Maid by Hermon Ould, Desormais by Dorothy Una Ratcliffe, Eldorado by Bernard Gilbert. No dustjacket. Light edgewear. Earlier owner's name and date pasted on the first free-end page. In good condition.