Rawlings Rees (17 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Taylor & Francis Group 2003

    0748763651 / 9780748763658

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.86

    US$ 6.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. 5th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by CRC Press 2003

    0748763651 / 9780748763658

    • Softcover

    Seller: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, U.S.A.Cycle Books LA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.90

    US$ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 84 pgs. Light wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by CRC Press 2003

    0748763651 / 9780748763658

    • Softcover

    Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, U.S.A.Solr Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.90

    US$ 7.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by CRC Press 2003-06-09 2003

    0748763651 / 9780748763658

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 108.16

    US$ 20.65 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by CRC Press 2003

    0748763651 / 9780748763658

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 117.23

    US$ 15.97 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Nelson Thornes Limited 2003

    0748763651 / 9780748763658

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 132.16

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New. pp. xiv + 664 5th Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by CRC Press 1999

    0849306213 / 9780849306211

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 135.04

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Nelson Thornes Limited 2003

    0748763651 / 9780748763658

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 134.15

    US$ 11.47 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New. pp. xiv + 664.

  • Language: English

    Published by Nelson Thornes 2003

    0748763651 / 9780748763658

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 167.07

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 5th edition. 512 pages. 9.50x7.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chapman & Hall, London 1945

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Owl Book Service, Quedam Shopping Centre, United KingdomThe Owl Book Service

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1,366.51

    US$ 33.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st UK edition. This is an ex library copy from the Army School of Education at Eltham Palace in London. Army library stamps on front and rear pastedowns dated 1946. Library stamps on title page. Blue cloth coverboards have shelfwear with light soiling and sunfaded edges. Spine

  • Language: English

    Published by W. W. Norton, New York 1945

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 2,500.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 159 Pp. Red Cloth, Spine Lettered In Black. First Edition Stated. Near Fine, Slight Usage; Former Owner's Name Stamped Above Publisher's Name At Bottom Of Title Page, No Other Marks. Dust Jacket Price Clipped, Light Wear, A Few 1/2" Edge Tears, 3/4"

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 278. A perfect gift

  • Published by W.W. Norton & Company, Inc, New York 1945

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 1,500.00

    US$ 12.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Octavo. Hardcover. Bound in red cloth with yellow and blue wraps. 158 pages, 1 leaf. Scarce volume related to psychiatric developments gleaned during WWII by the consulting psychiatrist to the British Army, one of the founding members of the Tavistock clinic and first President of World Federation for Mental Health. V

  • Language: English

    Published by Nelson Thornes Limited 2003

    0748763651 / 9780748763658

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 103.41

    US$ 8.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New. pp. xiv + 664 Illus. This item is printed on demand.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 90.80

    US$ 56.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. J.C. Anderson, Keith D. Leaver, Rees D. Rawlings, Patrick S. LeeversThis fifth edition of a successful textbook continues to provide students with an introduction to the basic principles of ma

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 72.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of eleganc