Language: English
Published by Marvel Enterprises (edition First Edition), 2016
ISBN 10: 1302901672 ISBN 13: 9781302901677
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 025302448X ISBN 13: 9780253024480
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 025302448X ISBN 13: 9780253024480
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Comic
Condition: Good. Drew Johnson; Shane Davis; Stephen Sadowski; Ray Snyder; Andrew Currie (illustrator). New title. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Infinite Minds, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. New - unused and unread.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Top Cow Productions and Image Comics, Orange, California, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 1582402434 ISBN 13: 9781582402437
Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Minor tiny bend to lower corner of rear cover, otherwise as new. No markings.
Condition: New. Professor Ray Hudson (illustrator).
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Drew Johnson; Shane Davis; Stephen Sadowski; Ray Snyder; Andrew Currie (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Drew Johnson; Shane Davis; Stephen Sadowski; Ray Snyder; Andrew Currie (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: As New. Professor Ray Hudson (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Drew Johnson; Shane Davis; Stephen Sadowski; Ray Snyder; Andrew Currie (illustrator).
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Fabok, Jason (illustrator). DC Comics Batman Graphic Novels (DC Comics) Batman Eternal Vol. 2 (VG+)Manufacturer: DC ComicsProduct Line: Batman Graphic Novels (DC Comics)Type: SoftcoverCopyright Date: 2015Author: Scott Snyder, James Tynion, Ray FawkesPage Count: 448Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:This compilation volume collects issues #22-34 of Batman Eternal.A hush over Gotham.The only thing more terrifying than the madness currently gripping Gotham City is the method behind it.Gang wars. Viral outbreaks. Riots. Hauntings. Terrorist strikes. Batman and his army of allies have battled them all one by one, taking casualties at every turn.And in the eye of this vortex of chaos stands one man. His face is wrapped in darkness. His name is spoken only in whispers.He is Hush. And he is the Dark Knightâs darkest nightmare.
Soft cover. Condition: New.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: As New. Johnson, Drew (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.
4To Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Drew Johnson; Shane Davis; Stephen Sadowski; Ray Snyder; Andrew Currie (illustrator). First Printing. Stated first printing. Pages are crisp and unmarked, with colorful illustrations. Covers are glossy with pointed corners and light shelf wear. Spine remains unbroken. Binding is tight and square. Hinges secured.
Language: English
Published by BookSurge Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 1591097509 ISBN 13: 9781591097501
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition.
Seller: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Hamilton, Craig; Fern, Jim; Snyder, Ray; Farmer, Mark (illustrator). Unpaginated. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall U4.
Language: English
Published by Desperado Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1935002309 ISBN 13: 9781935002307
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Harris, Tony; Snyder, Ray; Hollingsworth, Matt; Mettler, J. D. (illustrator). 1st Edition. 168 pages. Limited Edition #400 of 1200. Nazi butcher scientist Jurghen Steinholtz, charged by Hitler to create telepathic soldiers, is radically transformed at the hands of a Jewish man with second sight. This is the wrenching chronicle of a tortured soul's attempt to attain atonement that truly begins when Steinholtz's immense psionic powers awaken at the moment of his death. (K5/2). Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Booksurge Publishing 7/7/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 1591097509 ISBN 13: 9781591097501
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Business of Families: Skills from work that work at home. Book.
Published by The Sumac Press, Fremont, Michigan USA, 1969
Seller: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Jansma, Ray (illustrator). Contains a loose invitation postcard to Tom Savage in the book. From the collection of New York poet, Tom Savage and may contain minor markings. We may request additional charges for international shipping, based on actual costs.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.