Language: English
Published by Book Publishing Company (TN), 2021
ISBN 10: 157067406X ISBN 13: 9781570674068
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Book Publishing Company (TN), 2021
ISBN 10: 157067406X ISBN 13: 9781570674068
Seller: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Language: English
Published by Book Publishing Company (TN), 2021
ISBN 10: 157067406X ISBN 13: 9781570674068
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Book Publishing Company (TN), 2021
ISBN 10: 157067406X ISBN 13: 9781570674068
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Book Publishing Company (TN), 2021
ISBN 10: 157067406X ISBN 13: 9781570674068
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good.
Language: English
Published by Book Publishing Company (TN), 2021
ISBN 10: 157067406X ISBN 13: 9781570674068
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by William Morrow, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0688162983 ISBN 13: 9780688162986
Seller: cookbookjj, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. first. VERY GOOD, fading to spine of.
Language: English
Published by Madison Press/DbldyNew York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0385489641 ISBN 13: 9780385489645
Seller: cookbookjj, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: as new. AS NEW as new dj.
Published by PepperTown USA, Van Nuys, CA, 1999
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Spiral Bound. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. INSCRIBED. Stiff color illus. wraps, spiral-bound. 75 pp., illus. w/ modern-day interpretations of vintage pin-up art. Signed by auithors inside front cover with generic "Keep your heat sweet!" inscription. Inscribed by Author(s). Book.
Language: English
Published by Lark Books / Sterling Publishing Co., Inc, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 1579909582 ISBN 13: 9781579909581
Seller: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Sandra Stambaugh - Photography / Dana M. Irwin (illustrator). 1st Edition. Soft cover has slight edgewear, otherwise without flaw 8.5 X 10" 176 pages, published 2004. Whether fresh from the vine or as an indispensable ingredient in a countless array of dishes, tomatoes can't be beat when it comes to flavor and versatility. And they are far and away the most popular of all home garden plants, with dozens of varieties perfectly suited to various growing conditions and individual taste preferences. This wonderful book is bursting with fascinating information about the tomato in history and culture, expert advice for gardeners and, of course, plenty of irresistible recipes. Packed with gorgeous colour photographs and artwork.
Published by Running Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0762437995 ISBN 13: 9780762437993
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust jacket included. First Edition. ISBN 0762437995. Oversized, Heavy, Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dust jacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No Signature.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. upper corner of front cover a little bumped else VERY GOOD.
Language: English
Published by Book Publishing Company, 2021
ISBN 10: 157067406X ISBN 13: 9781570674068
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 31.48
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 277 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Associated Newspapers Ltd, London, 1934
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United Kingdom
US$ 20.71
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGreen Cloth. Condition: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. Illustrations Reproduced from Dishes Prepared from Recipes Given in the Book (illustrator). First Edition. Browned page edges,faded spine.Please email for further details Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Thick. Not Inscribed or Signed.
Published by Thornton Butterworth, London, 1927
Seller: cookbookjj, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: acceptable. GOOD chipped dj.
Seller: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
Condition: New.
Published by Bill Milne Studio, 2012. Hardcover, first printing., 2012
Seller: Page After Page, Box Hill, VIC, Australia
Large format hardcover, 33x23.5cm, illustrated, unpaginated, light general wear. Australian Chef and author Grant MacPherson displays his talents.
Condition: New.
Published by Sweden 2005, 2005
Seller: ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art, Calabasas, CA, U.S.A.
ô.Herring and Baltic Herring contains more tan 100 recipes: the surrounding history, preparation, tried and true favorites, and newly created dishes by Mannerstr÷m. Pickling brines, one dish meals, stews, salt curing, frying, marinades. There are recipes for herring, Baltic herring, sprats, matjes herring, anchovies, and sour Baltic Herring. Everything is here for anyone who loves herring, or, as the Swedish say silver of the sea!ö - Herring and Baltic Herring., English, Year2005, Illust. B/W6, Illust. Color158, ISBN 9151846691, Code 6013. Hardbound, Scuffmarks on jacket - book perffect, Index. Pages 216, Size 8 1/2ö sq.