Reckow (22 results)
Published by Franz Steiner, Wiesbaden 1972
- Softcover
Seller: J & J LUBRANO MUSIC ANTIQUARIANS LLC, Syosset, NY, U.S.A.J & J LUBRANO MUSIC ANTIQUARIANS LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.00
US$ 12.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Octavo. Wrappers. 609-670 pp.
Published by Verlag Ratsbuchhandlung L. Bamberg 1927
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.98
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 55 pp., rebound in buckram (hardcover), original covers retained, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not… bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Ratsbuchhandlung L. Bamberg 1927
Seller: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, , GermanyMartin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.86
US$ 18.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Wie neu. 55 S. Neu! - Versandfertig am nächsten Tag; Rechnung mit MwSt. liegt bei! Rarität * Gesucht * Vergriffen * Günstig! Sprache: Deutsch.
Aktuelle Fragen der musikbezogenen Mittelalterforschung: Texte zu einem Basler Kolloquium des Jahres 1975
ARLT, Wulf, Carl Dalhaus, Lawrence Gushee, Max Haas, Michel Huglo, Fritz Reckow and Leo Treitler
Published by Amadeus, Winterthur 1982
Seller: J & J LUBRANO MUSIC ANTIQUARIANS LLC, Syosset, NY, U.S.A.J & J LUBRANO MUSIC ANTIQUARIANS LLC
Contact seller5-star seller456 pp. Forum Musicologicum Band 3.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bunt Buchhandlung GmbH, Köln, GermanyBunt Buchhandlung GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.68
US$ 47.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 168 S. Als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet, Lagerspuren vorhanden Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 833.

Published by Wiesbaden : Franz Steiner Verlag 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.83
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 66 S. Ungelesenes Buch. Sehr guter Zustand. Buch weist leichte Lagerspuren auf. Sonst sehr gutes Exemplar. Schutzumschlag mit leichten Randläsuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Franz Steiner Verlag, Wiesbaden 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cornodibassetto Books, Egham, United KingdomCornodibassetto Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 62.14
US$ 5.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 2 vols. (a complete set): x, 118 pp.; v, 107 pp. Combined weight: 720 gm. Hardcover vols. with dust covers, both in protective transparent plastic covers. Condition: Near fine; dust jackets, condition: Fine. Clean copies with no annotations or markings. V…ol. 1: Edition [of the well-known Latin music treatise by the 13th-century English writer known to the literature as 'Anonymus 4']; vol. 2: Interpretation der Organum purum-Lehre [i.e. commentary]. This definitive edition replaced earlier scholarship that dated back to the 19th century.

Published by Instituto Metropolitano de Patrimonio, Quito 2011
- Hardcover
Seller: Libros Latinos, Redlands, CA, U.S.A.Libros Latinos
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 75.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition, presumed. 8vo (oblong), bds, color reproductions of watercolors. (WEAK HINGE). Carlos Veloz Von Reckow "recreates Quito in 101 images".
Language: German
Published by Wiesbaden, Franz Steiner 1972. 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.67
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 66 S. Okart. OU. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300 Akademie der Wissenschaften und der Literatur, Mainz. Abhandlungen der Geistes- und Sozialwissenschaftlichen Klasse, Jahrgang 1972, Nr. 13.
Published by Greifswald 1927
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, GermanyZentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
55 S. (Arb. d. dt.-nord. Ges. 4). Sprache: Deutsch 0 gr.

Language: German
Published by Peter Lang AG, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften 2002
- Softcover
Seller: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, , GermanySKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 32.07
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: Wie Neu. Zustandsbeschreibung: Mängelexemplar. Hrsg. von Max Haas, Wolfgang Marx und Fritz Reckow. Ist Musik eine Anschauungs- und Denkform aus eigenem Recht? Wie steht es um die systematischen, historischen und ethnologischen Aspekte einer solchen Thematik? Verändert sich die Fragestellung dank kulturspezifischer Bes…onderheiten befragbarer Stoffe oder lassen sich auch Universalien im Sinne von Invarianten ausmachen, die nicht automatisch aus neuzeitlichen Vorprägungen des Begriffs «Musik» gewonnen sind, sondern die auf anthropologische Prägungen verweisen? Dieser Band vereinigt die aufgrund mehrerer Symposien entstandenen Beiträge zu diesen Fragen. 207 Seiten mit Notenbeispielen, broschiert (Peter Lang Verlag 2002). Statt EUR 66,90. Gewicht: 333 g - Softcover/Taschenbuch.

- Softcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.23
US$ 43.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Waisenhaus Buchdruckerei, Hanau, 1927. 40 S., orig. brosch., quart.---- Nachrichten-Blatt der 76. Reserve-Division Nr. 14-15 - 118 Gramm.

Published by Hub. Hoch, Düsseldorf, 1979 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Programmhefte24 Schauspiel und Musiktheater der letzten 150 Jahre, Görlitz, , GermanyProgrammhefte24 Schauspiel und Musiktheater der letzten 150 Jahre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.77
US$ 98.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. original Heft, Format ca. 12,5 x 23,5 cm, nicht paginiert, ca. 16 Seiten, mehrere Abbildungen, beiliegendes Heft, nicht paginiert, ca. 16 Seiten, Texte, Portraitfotos und Besetzungsliste. Zustand: gut bis sehr gut Nach dem gleichnamigen Buch Aus dem Amerikanischen von Robert Schnorr. Regie: Heinz Engels. Ausstatt…ung: Thomas Richter-Forgach. Kostümmitarbeit: Wanda Richter-Forgach. Mitwirkende: Klaus Herm, Ingeborg Weirich, Cornelia Killing, Christine Scherer, Wolfgang Haubner, u. a ------- Program booklet Goodrich / Hackett DIARY OF ANNE FRANK Düsseldorf. Theatre 1979 - Original booklet, format approx. 12.5 x 23.5 cm, unpaginated, approx. 16 pages, several illustrations, accompanying booklet, unpaginated, approx. 16 pages, texts, portrait photos and cast list. Condition: good to very good - Based on the book of the same name. Translated from the American English by Robert Schnorr. Directed by Heinz Engels. Set design by Thomas Richter-Forgach. Costume design by Wanda Richter-Forgach. Featuring: Klaus Herm, Ingeborg Weirich, Cornelia Killing, Christine Scherer, Wolfgang Haubner, and others. deu.
Language: German
Published by Mainz/Wiesbaden Akademie der Wissenschaften und der Literatur / Steiner 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat carpe diem, Monika Geyer, Bocholt, GermanyAntiquariat carpe diem, Monika Geyer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr. 8°, 66 Seiten, 2 Blätter. mit Notenbeispielen. Orig.Karton mit OSU. = Abhandlungen der geistes- und sozialwissenschaftlichen Klasse, Jahrgang 1972; Nr. 13. Mit Fußnoten und Verzeichnis der Abhandlungen. - Schutzumschlag gering fleckig.
Published by Mainz, Akademie der Wissenschaften und der Literatur 1972
Seller: Musikantiquariat Bernd Katzbichler, Haarbach, D, GermanyMusikantiquariat Bernd Katzbichler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 67.13 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gr-8°. S. 609-670. Mit Besitzvermerk. Akademie der Wissenschaft und der Literatur. Abhandlungen der Geistes- und Sozialwissenschaftlichen Klasse, Jg. 1972, 13.

Published by 1
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT H. EPPLER, Karlsruhe, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT H. EPPLER
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 143.05
US$ 23.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Ausreichend. ----------- Erwähnt u.a. im Deutschen-Bühnen-Jahrbuch von 1958, In Karlsruhe in den 1950er Jahren gefeierte Ballett-Tänzerin überwiegend am Badischen Staatstheater und in der Umgebung tanzend ////////// Der Nachlaß besteht aus: Brief (2 S.) einer Luise Höreth an Frau v. Reckow v. 15. Januar 1946 auf der S…uche nach ihrem Mann, der wohl mit v. R`s Mann in der gleichen Einheit war ------------------ DABEI: kl. Erinnerungsschreiben mit aufmontiertem s/w Foto v. Olga Mertens-Leger v. 22. November 1942 ". zur freundlichen Erinnerung von deiner Meisterin O. Mertens-Leger.), ein auf Karton montierter Zeitungsausschnitt v. Olga M.-L; Kopie eines Zeitungsausschnittes zum 65. Geb. v. Olga M.-L.; 1seitiges hs. Schreiben v. Wilhelm Mertens an Jeanne v. Reckow, daß Ballettmeister Didelot für Nürnberg Tänzerinnen sucht (datiert 24.2.1953, signiert Wilhelm Mertens (Leger-Mertens, Olga (geb. 26.10.1892, gest. 11.11.1959 in Karlsruhe) - Ballettmeisterin und Solotänzerin) ---------------- DABEI: 3 Theaterprogramme (Ballettabende) des Badischen Staatstheaters Karlsruhe mit Jean von Reckow als Tanzsolistin (1. Die Zirkusprinzessin (Operette) / 2. Der Feuervogel / 3. Samson und Dalila (Neuinszenierung) (um 1950, gefaltete Programme mit Werbeinseraten u.a. Leipheimer & Mende (ehem. jüdisches Textilunternehmen) ------------ DABEI: Programm in Karlsruhe im Grossen Haus am 4. Dezember 1948 Neuinszenierung "Engelchen-Bengelchen", ein Weihnachtsmärchen v. Anneliese Dieffenbach (als Hauptakteurin (Engelchen Bengelchen) Jeanne von Reckow (2 Blatt) ---------------- DABEI. 4 Umschläge (Feldpost) an sie gerichtet u.a. v. Feldwebel V.v. Reckow) ----------- DABEI: ca. 25 Zeitungsauschnitte meist 1950er Jahre, in der sie erwähnt wird (Auftritte im Badischen Staatstheater, Markthalle Ettlingen etc. -------------- DABEI: aufgeklebter Programmzettel "Medea, Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe 11. März 1939 -------------- DABEI: 1 Brief an Jeanne von Reckow v. 4.2.1946 ------------ DABEI: Rollenzettel maschinenschriftlich für die Rolle in: Wilhelm von Scholz "Das Deutsche grosse Welttheater", 2 S., von ihr handschriftlich signiert ------------------- DABEI: Einladung / Anfrage an Frau v. Reckow mit der Bitte um 3 Tänze in Ettlingen in der Rheinland-Kaserne zugunsten des VdK (Verbandes der Kriegerwitwen und Kriegerwaisen) maschinenschriftlich Ettlingen, 2. Dezember 1955 (umseitig dazu aufgeklebter Zeitungszettel) ------------- DABEI: Rollenzettel für "Ich brauche dich" (Karlsruhe, 1941, Badisches Staatstheater, oben Stempel der Jeanne von Reckow ------------ DABEI: kl. Theaterprogramm vom 27. Juni 1942 für die Neuinszenierung "Wie einst im Mai" von Rudolf Bernauer und Rudolph Schanzer ---------- DABEI: maschinengeschriebener Brief ihres Gatten W. aus dem Krieg, Krakau 27. März 1943 (fleckig und Einriß) ------------ DABEI: Großes Theaterplakat "Termine vom 30. Mai - 8. Juni (1858) nicht datiert aber zuzuordnen, da u.a. zum 80. Geburtstag von Georg Kaiser gespielt wird (v. Reckow aufgeführt am 3./4. Juni) Plakat gefaltet, einige Einrisse ---------------- DABEI: 2 s/w Fotos von Aufführungen (hinten eines gestempelt von dem renommierten Fotografen Erich Bauer) (Maße 22x16 + 21x13,5cm) ---------------- DABEI: 3 s/w Fotos der Tänzerin v. Reckow beim Tanz (einmal mit Partner) Maße 23x17cm (1 Motiv 2mal vorhanden) -------------- DABEI: Theaterprogramm Badisches Staatstheater 1959 zur Uraufführung "Die Rückkehr des Don Juan" v. Dominick Argento, dabei Zeitungsauschnitt, längerer Zeitungsbericht und ein Orig. Szenefoto 18x13cm ------------ DABEI: 4 weitere (23x17cm) s/w Fotos wohl auch aus dem Don Juan --------- DABEI: 2 kl. Briefe ihres gefallenen Mannes v. 1940 und einige Kopien v. Zeitungsartikeln.

Language: German
Published by Oldenburg / Berlin, Verlag von Gerhard Stalling, 1929
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Galerie für gegenständliche Kunst, Kirchheim unter Teck, , GermanyGalerie für gegenständliche Kunst
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 165.70
US$ 39.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Vollständige Ausgabe im original Verlagseinband (Halbleinen OHLn / HLn / Ganzleinen / Leinen / OLn / Ln im Format 8vo 15,5 x 23 cm) mit Rücken- und Deckeltitel in Goldprägung, sowie Kartenanhang in Einstecklasche des hinteren Einbanddeckels. 304 Seiten, mit vielen Fotoabbildungen auf Kunstdruckpapier, Kartenskizzen und Textzeich…nungen, Schrift: Fraktur. = Band 281 der Schriftenfolge "Erinnerungsblätter deutscher Regimenter. Die Anteilnahme der Truppenteile der ehemaligen deutschen Armee am Weltkriege bearbeitet unter Benutzung der amtlichen Kriegstagebücher. Truppenteile des ehemaligen preußischen Kontingents": 2. Nassauisches Feldartillerie-Regiment Nr. 63 - Deutsches Reich im 1.Weltkrieg, illustrierte Bücher, Kriegführung im 20. Jahrhundert, deutsches Kriegserleben, deutsches Soldatentum in der Bewährung vor dem Feind, Kaiserliches Heer, deutsches Reichsheer, hessische Landser am Feind, Waffentaten des Regiments, militärisches Geschichtswerk, Militärgeschichte, Gefechtsberichte, Kriegsberichte, Kriegseinsatz, Kriegsgeschichte, Regimentsgeschichte, Kriegserlebnisse, Waffentaten eines deutschen Truppenkörpers 1914-1918, Heldentod fürs Vaterland, Kriegsverluste, Schwerttod, Soldatentod für Kaiser und Reich, Gefallene, Hessen, Heldentaten des deutschen Heeres im Felde unbesiegt, das tapfere deutsche Heer, Fronthelden des Weltkriegs, Heldentum der Front - Erstausgabe in guter Erhaltung (Einband mit ganz leichten Gebrauchsspuren, sonst sehr gut) Versand an Institutionen auch gegen Rechnung Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000.

Language: German
Published by Wiesbaden, Franz Steiner Verlag 1967
Seller: Antiquariat Braun, Gengenbach, , GermanyAntiquariat Braun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 59.60
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Gut. 24,5 x 17 cm. X, 118 + 2 Bll., 107 Seiten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800 Orig.-Leinenbände mit Schutzumschlägen.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 62. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1927 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 62.

Language: German
Published by Oldenburg, Stalling Verlag 1929
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, , GermanyAntiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 262.25
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 8°, 304 Seiten mit einigen Abbildungen und mit 7 Faltkarten in Lasche auf hinteren Buchdeckel KOMPLETT!, illustrierter Originalleinen mit Goldprägung - Einband fleckig und best., die ersten Seiten leicht randfleckig sonst guter Zustand - 1929. H177 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 730.
Seller: Versandantiquariat Guba, Schimberg, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Guba
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 157.35
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gerhard Stalling, Oldenburg / Berlin 1929, zweifarbiges Leinen, Goldprägung, 303 Seiten, mit vielen Bildern, Listen, Übersichten, beiliegend mehrere Faltkarten, Stempel im Vorsatz, hinteres Gelenk Armierung stellenweise sichtbar, Papier etwas gebräunt, gut erhalten. Buch.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.58
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1927. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 62, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 62 62.