Reed Scott (Over 1,100 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Pearson custom publishing Pub Date: 1/1/2009 Binding: paperback Pages: 305 Reprint edition.

- Softcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Pearson custom publishing Pub Date: 1/1/2009 Binding: paperback Pages: 305 Reprint edition.

- Softcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Pearson custom publishing Pub Date: 1/1/2009 Binding: paperback Pages: 305 First edition.

- Softcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] [ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] Publisher: Pearson custom publishing Pub Date: 1/1/2009 Binding: paperback Pages: 305 First edition.

Language: English
Published by Knowledge Power Communications (edition ) 2012
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Choice, Dawn Elizabeth (illustrator).

Life Inside My Mind: 31 Authors Share Their Personal Struggles
Johnson, Maureen; Wells, Robison; Oliver, Lauren; Armentrout, Jennifer L.; Reed, Amy; Pike, Aprilynne; Wilson, Rachel M.; Wells, Dan; Benson, Amber; Anderson, E. Kristin; Fine, Sarah; Fiore-Stultz, Kelly; Hopkins, Ellen; Neumyer, Scott; Chappell, Crissa-Jean; Block, Francesca Lia; Kelly, Tara; McCreight, Kimberly; Hall, Megan Kelley; Moskowitz, Hannah; Mahoney, Karen; Pollock, Tom; Balog, Cyn; Marr, Melissa; Toliver, Wendy; Rodriguez, Cindy L.; Ganger, Candace; Zarr, Sara; Hand, Cynthia; Stork, Francisco X.; Burkhart, Jessica
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers 2019
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Life Inside My Mind: 31 Authors Share Their Personal Struggles
Johnson, Maureen; Wells, Robison; Oliver, Lauren; Armentrout, Jennifer L.; Reed, Amy; Pike, Aprilynne; Wilson, Rachel M.; Wells, Dan; Benson, Amber; Anderson, E. Kristin; Fine, Sarah; Fiore-Stultz, Kelly; Hopkins, Ellen; Neumyer, Scott; Chappell, Crissa-Jean; Block, Francesca Lia; Kelly, Tara; McCreight, Kimberly; Hall, Megan Kelley; Moskowitz, Hannah; Mahoney, Karen; Pollock, Tom; Balog, Cyn; Marr, Melissa; Toliver, Wendy; Rodriguez, Cindy L.; Ganger, Candace; Zarr, Sara; Hand, Cynthia; Stork, Francisco X.; Burkhart, Jessica
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers 2019
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Life Inside My Mind: 31 Authors Share Their Personal Struggles
Johnson, Maureen; Wells, Robison; Oliver, Lauren; Armentrout, Jennifer L.; Reed, Amy; Pike, Aprilynne; Wilson, Rachel M.; Wells, Dan; Benson, Amber; Anderson, E. Kristin; Fine, Sarah; Fiore-Stultz, Kelly; Hopkins, Ellen; Neumyer, Scott; Chappell
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers (edition Reprint) 2019
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition ) 2017
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.70
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mass_market. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

Life Inside My Mind: 31 Authors Share Their Personal Struggles
Johnson, Maureen; Wells, Robison; Oliver, Lauren; Armentrout, Jennifer L.; Reed, Amy; Pike, Aprilynne; Wilson, Rachel M.; Wells, Dan; Benson, Amber; Anderson, E. Kristin; Fine, Sarah; Fiore-Stultz, Kelly; Hopkins, Ellen; Neumyer, Scott; Chappell
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers (edition ) 2018
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Lightspeed: Year One
King, Stephen; Card, Orson Scott; Martin, George R. R.; Silverberg, Robert; Le Guin, Ursula K.; Reed, Robert; McCaffrey, Anne; Kress, Nancy
- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster (edition First Edition) 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Reed (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.49
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.99
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.00
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Reed (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.79
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Marvel Enterprises (edition First Edition) 2011
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Munera, Miguel (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing 1991
Series: Kindle County, Book 2 of 11. Book 2 of 11 - Kindle County
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.The Book Abyss
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.75
US$ 4.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copies. Clean. Store Stamped. --- --- BURDEN OF PROOF --- (The second book in the Kindle County series) --- The sequel to "Presumed Innocent", in which the same main char…acter appears. Alejandro "Sandy" Stern, the most celebrated defense lawyer in the Mid-western city where he lives, comes home from a business trip to find that Clara, his wife of 30 years, has committed suicide. --- THE INDICTMENT --- A beautiful young woman's corpse is found along a highway. There's not a mark on her and an autopsy can't determine the cause of death. Rumor says her boyfriend, a prominent surgeon, will be charged with murder. . .unless Dan Sheridan can stop the indictment. . . . .Once a cop, now a hard-nosed defense attorney, Sheridan knows he's up against one of the most hostile and ambitious prosecutors in Boston. He also knows that someone has been tapping his phones. What he doesn't know is that his new secretary, a woman he's falling hard for, is an undercover FBI agent. . . . .Suddenly, Sheridan finds himself a pawn in a lethal game of power politics and revenge. With both his reputation and his client's vindication on the line, he'll fight betrayal with the one thing he has left on his side. . .justice. . . . .With keen insight and detail, Barry Reed depicts the seamy underside of an urban legal system in what is unquestionably his finest legal thriller yet. Full of twists and turns right up to the very end. . .See photos for additional content. . .