Rees C W (153 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.06
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Book of Mormon : It Begins with a Family
Arthur R. Bassett; John W. Welch; Marshall R. Craig; Allen E. Bergin; C. Terry Warner; Orson Scott Card; Eugene England; Robert E. Rees; Jeffrey R. Holland; Francine Bennion
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Book of Mormon : It Begins with a Family
Arthur R. Bassett; John W. Welch; Marshall R. Craig; Allen E. Bergin; C. Terry Warner; Orson Scott Card; Eugene England; Robert E. Rees; Jeffrey R. Holland; Francine Bennion
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Book of Mormon : It Begins with a Family
Arthur R. Bassett; John W. Welch; Marshall R. Craig; Allen E. Bergin; C. Terry Warner; Orson Scott Card; Eugene England; Robert E. Rees; Jeffrey R. Holland; Francine Bennion
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Book of Mormon: It begins with a family
Arthur R. Bassett; John W. Welch; Marshall R. Craig; Allen E. Bergin; C. Terry Warner; Orson Scott Card; Eugene England; Robert E. Rees; Jeffrey R. Holland; Francine Bennion
- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

The Book of Mormon: It begins with a family
Arthur R. Bassett; John W. Welch; Marshall R. Craig; Allen E. Bergin; C. Terry Warner; Orson Scott Card; Eugene England; Robert E. Rees; Jeffrey R. Holland; Francine Bennion
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Valley Books, AMHERST, U.S.A.Valley Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 3.61
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Printing. 243pp. No remainder mark. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
History Today: September 1977 (Volume XXVII, Number 9)
Hodge, Alan; Quennell, Peter (Editors); Hibbert, Christopher; Townsend, Molly; Buckley, Nora C.; Lipman, Sonia; Lipman, Vivian; Cowie, L. W.; Glover, Michael; Rees, Ronald
Language: English
Published by History Today Limited, Bracken House, London 1977
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, U.S.A.The Shop Around The Corner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.50
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover, Staple-bound. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. HT1977 7¼"x9½"; (pages 555-624); Soft Pictorial Cover, staple-bound; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order… to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. Contains the following: Foreword: Beside the Thames (Painting exhibition London and the Thames to celebrate the Royal Jubilee Year); Nana Sahib at Cawnpore, 1857 by Christopher Hibbert; Cobbetts Views on Schools by Molly Townsend; Matteo Ricci in China, 1583-1610 by Nora C. Buckley; The Strand Block of Somerset House: 1780-1836, Part Two by Sonia and Vivian Lipman; The Brighton Chain Pier, 1821-96 by L. W. Cowie; The Lavallette Affair, Paris in 1815 by Michael Glover; Eccentric Settlements in the Canadian West, 1882-1900 by Ronald Rees; Book Reviews; Notes on Further Reading; Notes on Contributors.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.44
US$ 9.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, GermanyVersandantiquariat Jena
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.75
US$ 9.22 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. In englischer Sprache. 414 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Printing. DJ has some light wear. ; 243 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: USED Good. WATER DAMAGE.
Language: English
Published by A. S. Barnes & Company, Inc., New York 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ebeth & Abayjay Books, Lima, U.S.A.Ebeth & Abayjay Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First American Edition.
Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine including Black Mask Magazine December 1953 The Frame Up, The Man on the Iron Palings, Bird in the Hand, Open File, Two Rolls, No Coffee, The Fourth Degree, The Trip to London, The Poison Typewriter, Nobody's All Bad, The Man, Out of Patience . , and others
Roy Vickers (William Edward Vickers), David From (Leslie Ford - Zenith Jones Brown), Erle Stanley Gardner, Richard Deming, Don M Mankiewicz, C P Donnel, Jr, Rhys Davies (Vivian Rees Davies), William Abrahams, W R Burnett, Mel Dinelli, Anthony Boucher (William Anthony Parker White) and others
Language: English
Published by Mercury Publications, Inc Lawrence E Spivak, New York, NY 1953
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lazy S Books, Austin, U.S.A.Lazy S Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTrade Paperback. Condition: Good - Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Vol 22 # 121 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, December 1953. Contains stories by Roy Vickers (The Frame Up), David From (Leslie Ford - Zenith Jones Brown - The Man on the Iron Palings), Erle Stanley Gardner (Bird in the Hand), Richard Deming (Open File),…Don M Mankiewicz (Two Rolls, No Coffee), C P Donnel, Jr (The Fourth Degree), Rhys Davies (Vivian Rees Davies - The Trip to London), William Abrahams (The Poison Typewriter), W R Burnett (Nobody's All Bad), Mel Dinelli (The Man), Anthony Boucher (William Anthony Parker White - Out of Patience . ), and others. GGA cover. Light wear at the edges with rubbing to the spine hinges. Script "e" written in black at the top left of the front cover. Light curl toward the spine. Some soiling to the rear cover and a small corner crease at the bottom. Browning to the pages. A good to very good copy. Dirone Photography (cover photo) (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.43
US$ 6.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, U.S.A.Henniker Book Farm and Gifts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good condition. Previous owner's markings on front free end paper.; 9.28 X 6.32 X 1 inches.
Dialogue: A Journal of Mormon Thought (Vol. VII [7], No. 3, Autumn 1972)
Samuel W. Taylor [Contributor]; Wayne Carver [Contributor]; Douglas Thayer [Contributor]; Donald R. Marshall [Contributor]; Michael F. Moody [Contributor]; James C. Christensen [Contributor]; Iris Parker Corry [Contributor]; R. A. Christmas [Contributor]; Linda Sillitoe [Contributor]; Rob Hollis Miller [Contributor]; Robert A. Rees [Editor];
Published by Dialogue Foundation 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, U.S.A.Blindpig Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.98
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Used - Good. Some wear. very serviceable copy.
More imagesEllery Queen's Mystery Magazine including Black Mask Magazine December 1953 The Frame Up, The Man on the Iron Palings, Bird in the Hand, Open File, Two Rolls, No Coffee, The Fourth Degree, The Trip to London, The Poison Typewriter, Nobody's All Bad, The Man, Out of Patience . , and others
Roy Vickers (William Edward Vickers), David From (Leslie Ford - Zenith Jones Brown), Erle Stanley Gardner, Richard Deming, Don M Mankiewicz, C P Donnel, Jr, Rhys Davies (Vivian Rees Davies), William Abrahams, W R Burnett, Mel Dinelli, Anthony Boucher (William Anthony Parker White) and others
Language: English
Published by Mercury Publications, Inc Lawrence E Spivak, New York, NY 1953
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lazy S Books, Austin, U.S.A.Lazy S Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.50
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTrade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Vol 22 # 121 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, December 1953. Contains stories by Roy Vickers (The Frame Up), David From (Leslie Ford - Zenith Jones Brown - The Man on the Iron Palings), Erle Stanley Gardner (Bird in the Hand), Richard Deming (Open File), Don M M…ankiewicz (Two Rolls, No Coffee), C P Donnel, Jr (The Fourth Degree), Rhys Davies (Vivian Rees Davies - The Trip to London), William Abrahams (The Poison Typewriter), W R Burnett (Nobody's All Bad), Mel Dinelli (The Man), Anthony Boucher (William Anthony Parker White - Out of Patience . ), and others. GGA cover. Light wear at the edges. .75" closed tear at the top left spine hinge with an associated one that also goes across the spine creating a loose flap. 2" closed tear at the bottom right spine hinge. Light browning to the pages. A very good copy. Dirone Photography (cover photo) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

- Hardcover
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First. 583pp, with full markings and pocket, wear and soil. Ex-Library Size: 8vo. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.44
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:0471134724.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.44
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:0471134724.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.44
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0470134771.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.44
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9781861525505.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.44
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9781861525505.
Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine including Black Mask Magazine December 1953 The Frame Up, The Man on the Iron Palings, Bird in the Hand, Open File, Two Rolls, No Coffee, The Fourth Degree, The Trip to London, The Poison Typewriter, Nobody's All Bad, The Man, Out of Patience . , and others
Roy Vickers (William Edward Vickers), David From (Leslie Ford - Zenith Jones Brown), Erle Stanley Gardner, Richard Deming, Don M Mankiewicz, C P Donnel, Jr, Rhys Davies (Vivian Rees Davies), William Abrahams, W R Burnett, Mel Dinelli, Anthony Boucher (William Anthony Parker White) and others
Language: English
Published by Mercury Publications, New York, NY 1953
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lazy S Books, Austin, U.S.A.Lazy S Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTrade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Vol 22 # 121 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, December 1953. Contains stories by Roy Vickers (The Frame Up), David From (Leslie Ford - Zenith Jones Brown - The Man on the Iron Palings), Erle Stanley Gardner (Bird in the Hand), Richard Deming (Open File), Don M M…ankiewicz (Two Rolls, No Coffee), C P Donnel, Jr (The Fourth Degree), Rhys Davies (Vivian Rees Davies - The Trip to London), William Abrahams (The Poison Typewriter), W R Burnett (Nobody's All Bad), Mel Dinelli (The Man), Anthony Boucher (William Anthony Parker White - Out of Patience . ), and others. GGA cover. Minimal wear at the edges. Light browning to the page edges. A nice, sharp copy. A very good or better copy. Dirone Photography (cover) (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by IRL Press at Oxford University Press, Oxford 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Maxwell Books, Port Hadlock, U.S.A.Maxwell Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.08
US$ 7.03 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Light shelfwear to pictorial cover, 414pp w Index. Tight and bright - appears unread. The idea that the immune system may play a role in protecting against malignant disease is not new. Since the earliest days of immunology research, scientists have sought to understand the mechanisms by which t…he host immune system might recognize cancer cells, and to manipulate these responses for therapeutic gain. It has become clear that the key to immune recognition of tumors lies in the relationship between cells in the microenvironment of the tumor itself. This volume provides a comprehensive collection of techniques for establishing tumor cell lines, testing their immunogenicity, and characterizing the major effector cells, leading to protocols for manipulating antibody and T-cell receptor structure, preparing cytokine-secreting tumor cells and testing the efficiency of these new agents in preventing tumor growth. Researchers in immunology as a whole in addition to those interested in cancer immunology will find this volume to be an invaluable practical resource.

Language: English
Published by Urbana, Illinois 1942
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.82
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHeft. Condition: Gut. 20 Seiten mit zahlr. Abb. Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechen…d gut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.