Regemorter (66 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Published by Colin 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Livres Nabu, Saint-Charles-Borromée, QC, CanadaLivres Nabu
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.52
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Michel Giraud, Meudon, FranceLibrairie Michel Giraud
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.73
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 1995. 185 p. Cartes en noir et blanc. Broché. Format 16 x 24 cm. Bon état. Expédition dans une enveloppe cartonnée rigide à coins renforcés.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Histoire et Société, Bordeaux, FranceHistoire et Société
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 22.65
US$ 6.48 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Broché, 353 p. cartes, index. Excellent état.(C61) Size: 18 x 24. Signé par l'auteur. Livre.

The Book Collector Winter 1964 / Arthur Rau "Portrait Of A Bibliophile XIII Henry Geotge Quin, 1760=1805" / Marie Walter "Concerning The Affair Walsunggenblut" / J C T Oates "Contemporary Collectors XXXIX Sir Geoffrey Keynes" / Berthe van Regemorter "The Binding Of The Archangel Gospels" / Nancy Cunard "The Hours Press"
John Hayward (Editor) / Arthur Rau "Portrait Of A Bibliophile XIII Henry Geotge Quin, 1760=1805" / Marie Walter "Concerning The Affair Walsunggenblut" / J C T Oates "Contemporary Collectors XXXIX Sir Geoffrey Keynes" / Berthe van Regemorter "The Binding Of The Archangel Gospels" / Nancy Cunard "The Hours Press"
Published by The Shenval press Ltd 1964
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.05
US$ 14.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 140 pages. Illustrated. Arthur Rau "Portrait Of A Bibliophile XIII Henry Geotge Quin, 1760=1805" / Marie Walter "Concerning The Affair Walsunggenblut" / J C T Oates "Contemporary Collectors XXXIX Sir Geoffrey Keynes" / Berthe van Regemorter "The Binding Of The Archangel Gospels" / Nancy Cunard "…The Hours Press".

Published by La Documentation Française 1998
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Published by La Documentation Française 1998
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Livre un peu vrillé. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Book slightly twisted. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15…% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Histoire et Société, Bordeaux, FranceHistoire et Société
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 33.38
US$ 6.48 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Broché, 383 p. Collection U Histoire. Exemplaire à l'état neuf.(C74) Size: 16x24 Cm. Livre.

Language: French
Published by PUF 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, FranceLibrairie FAUGUET
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 29.80
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Cartonnage éditeur in-8 (220x140 mm) pleine toile verte, sous jaquette illustrée. 617 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.34
US$ 34.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

- Softcover
Seller: Histoire et Société, Bordeaux, FranceHistoire et Société
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.76
US$ 6.48 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Broché, 186 p. Collection U Histoire. Exemplaire à l'état neuf. Epuisé. Size: 16x24 Cm. Livre.
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, AQUIT, FranceLibrairie Laurencier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Imprimerie des PUF, 1965. In-8 broché, 36 p. Table : Histoire et biologie : alimentation et épidémies au XIXe s. - Croissance urbaine et image de la ville en Angleterre au XIXe s. - Les blés de la mer Noire et les origines du protectionnisme français (1819-1832). Bon état.Supplément à la "Revue d'Histoire Moderne et Contemporain…e".

Published by Scriptorium / Centre d'Etude des Manuscrits. 11.1957, 249-257. 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.81
US$ 30.84 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 4to. 9 pages in French with 1 B&W plate.

Published by Hatier, Paris 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie à la bonne occasion, Lévis, QC, CanadaLibrairie à la bonne occasion
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.73
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Bon. ( IN FRENCH - EN FRANÇAIS ) 221 pages; Volume 1 de la série "Histoire de la Russie", dans la "Collection d'Histoire contemporaine". ; Broché. Couverture un peu frottée et décolorée. Bords et coins légèrement écornés. Livre propre à l'intérieur et solide. Bon état. Size: 8vo. Livre.

Climate Technology Strategies 2 : The Macro-Economic Cost and Benefit of Reducing Greenhouse Gas Emissions in the Eurpean Union
Capros, Pantelis; Geogakopoulos, P.; Regemorter, D. Van; Proost, S.; Schmidt, T. F. H.; Koschel, H.; Vouyoukas, E. L.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 67.37
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.88
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book presents a selection of paintings by illustrious European artists, curated from a remarkable collection by M. Schamp. The exhibited works offer a captivating journey through the development of painting in the 16th and 17th centuries, poignantly encapsulating the passion and s…kill of Old Masters who shaped the artistic landscape of their time. Showcasing masterpieces from the Flemish, Dutch, Italian, Spanish, and French schools, the book highlights diverse styles and techniques employed by these renowned painters. From Ruben's majestic portraiture and Caravaggio's dramatic use of light and shadow to Rembrandt's profound self-portraits and Van Dyck's elegant depictions, the book explores the artistic movements and influences that defined this era. The author's in-depth analysis provides insights into the painters' motivations, inspirations, and creative expressions, offering a deeper understanding and appreciation of their works. Through this captivating overview, the book not only presents a stunning collection of paintings but also provides a valuable exploration of artistic innovations and the cultural context of one of art history's most remarkable periods. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Softcover
Seller: LE PIANO-LIVRE, QUIMPER, , FranceLE PIANO-LIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 45.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rayon : Civilisation Editeur : Masson Date de parution : 1991 Description : In-8, 354 pages, cartes en suite de texte, occasion, très bon état. IMPORTANT : Pour les envois internationaux, merci de vous renseigner avant de passer commande. Les envois se font uniquement en point relais MONDIAL RELAY ou INPOST pour les pays suivant…s : Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne, et Portugal. Merci de nous indiquer en retour le point relais choisi ainsi que votre numéro de téléphone mobile pour assurer le suivi du colis. ATTENTION : Les expéditions nationales de plus de 2 kilos et les expéditions internationales de plus de 1 kilo se voient appliquer un supplément de port. Envois quotidiens du mardi au samedi. Les livres sont envoyés sous enveloppe bulles. Les frais de ports comprennent les frais d'affranchissements et d'emballage. Librairie Le Piano-Livre. Merci. Référence catalogue vendeur: 43325.

Climate Technology Strategies 2: The Macro-Economic Cost and Benefit of Reducing Greenhouse Gas Emissions in the European Union (ZEW Economic Studies, 4)
Capros, Pantelis; Georgakopoulos, Panagiotis; Regemorter, Denise Van; Proost, Stef; Schmidt, Tobias F.N.; Koschel, Henrike; Conrad, Klaus; Vouyoukas, E.Lakis
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 70.14
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: LE PIANO-LIVRE, QUIMPER, , FranceLE PIANO-LIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 45.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rayon : Civilisation Editeur : Armand Colin Date de parution : 1996 Description : In-8, 384 pages, souple, occasion, très bon état. IMPORTANT : Pour les envois internationaux, merci de vous renseigner avant de passer commande. Les envois se font uniquement en point relais MONDIAL RELAY ou INPOST pour les pays suivants : Autriche…, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne, et Portugal. Merci de nous indiquer en retour le point relais choisi ainsi que votre numéro de téléphone mobile pour assurer le suivi du colis. ATTENTION : Les expéditions nationales de plus de 2 kilos et les expéditions internationales de plus de 1 kilo se voient appliquer un supplément de port. Envois quotidiens du mardi au samedi. Les livres sont envoyés sous enveloppe bulles. Les frais de ports comprennent les frais d'affranchissements et d'emballage. Librairie Le Piano-Livre. Merci. Référence catalogue vendeur: X9804.

Climate Technology Strategies 2 : The Macro-Economic Cost and Benefit of Reducing Greenhouse Gas Emissions in the Eurpean Union
Capros, Pantelis; Geogakopoulos, P.; Regemorter, D. Van; Proost, S.; Schmidt, T. F. H.; Koschel, H.; Vouyoukas, E. L.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 83.55
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Climate Technology Strategies 2 : The Macro-Economic Cost and Benefit of Reducing Greenhouse Gas Emissions in the Eurpean Union
Capros, Pantelis; Geogakopoulos, P.; Regemorter, D. Van; Proost, S.; Schmidt, T. F. H.; Koschel, H.; Vouyoukas, E. L.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.15
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Hodges Figgis & Co 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex library. As is.

Climate Technology Strategies 2 : The Macro-Economic Cost and Benefit of Reducing Greenhouse Gas Emissions in the Eurpean Union
Capros, Pantelis; Geogakopoulos, P.; Regemorter, D. Van; Proost, S.; Schmidt, T. F. H.; Koschel, H.; Vouyoukas, E. L.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 76.57
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: HISTOLIB - SPACETATI, AIX-VILLEMAUR-PALIS, FranceHISTOLIB - SPACETATI
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.92
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Pas de jaquette. Format:21/30 LE DOSSIER N° 8003 JUIN 1998, SANS LES DIAPOSITIVES ET LES TRANSPARENTS.

Published by Masson, Paris, 1986
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 37.07
US$ 24.25 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. 240x180mm, 353pages, Bon état. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.

Language: French
Published by Masson, Paris 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, FranceLibrairie les mains dans les poches
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 21.46
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. In-8 de 353 pp. + cartes in fine ; broché de l'éditeur. Collection Un siècle d'histoire. 2e édition revue et augmentée.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 34.57
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon état. In-8 broché 22,6 cm sur 17,7. 270 pages. Bon état d'occasion. in-8°.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.75
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40129369: 1986. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement pliée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 353 pages. Illustré de nombreuses cartes en couleur en fin d'ouvrage. Annotation en page de garde. . . . Classification Dewey : 947-Europe de l'Est, URSS.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.75
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320154938: 1986. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 353 pages - quelques annotations et phrases soulignées au crayon à papier à l'intérieur de l'ouvrage sans réelle conséquence sur la lecture. . . . Classification Dewey : 947-Europe de l'Est, URSS.
Published by Hodges, Figgis and Co Ltd 1961
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, , United KingdomWildside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 52.47
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 4to , 29 pages of text, 70 plates in colour and black and white, original cloth with tissue wrapper (no printed dust wrapper was issued ). A fine copy.