Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1453703403 ISBN 13: 9781453703403
Seller: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Johnson, Gene; Wehtje, Jim (illustrator). This book is in acceptable condition and may have highlighting and or writing throughout. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo, dust jacket may be damaged or missing. Book may show internal and or external wear on spine or cover and may be slightly skewed or have creased pages. This is a used book so codes may be invalid or accompanying media may be missing. May be an Ex library book with stickers and stamps.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1453703403 ISBN 13: 9781453703403
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Johnson, Gene; Wehtje, Jim (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Criterion Books, New York, 1958
Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Weare, Tony (illustrator). Book Club. book is in very good condition with a good jacket. tight and square binding. no markings. light shelf wear, some small nicks to edges (especially to top of spine). foxing to jacket and throughout.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with slight age tone. DJ with light wear.
Language: English
Published by Pen & Sword Books Limited, 1972
ISBN 10: 0850521203 ISBN 13: 9780850521207
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1490380892 ISBN 13: 9781490380896
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Complete DJ with some edge wear.
Condition: New.
Published by Criterion Books, New York, 1958
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. B&W Photographs & Illustrations (illustrator). First Edition, First Printing. Ex-Library. A Good copy in a Good dust jacket. Light wear to dj. Inner dj flaps have been cut out and are now taped to boards; inner front flap now pasted to endpaper. Age discoloration and soiling to page edges. Ink to inside front boards. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Published by 0
Seller: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
0 Taylor, Reginald THE MAD MARTINS London: Blackie & Son Limited, nd 192pp, Illustrated by Gilbert Dunlop, 8vo, Worn and creased hardbound in d/w,
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1450565018 ISBN 13: 9781450565011
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0850521203.
Published by Criterion Books, New York, 1958
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Weare, Tony (illustrator). Beige pictorial boards have light edgewear. Gluemark on feb. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards and text also very good. Shelfwear is light. NOT ex-library. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Published by Producers, 1967
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: VGF. A VGF pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Size: 11" X 14". Book.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0850520878.
Published by Studio Distribution Services 2004-02-03 00:00:00, 2004
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condition: Used - Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Weare, Tony (illustrator). Book Club Edition. Story of Johnny Fossley, a trick rider in England who became the world's youngest lion tamer. Very minor smudge inside cover. Interior crisp/clean. Tears and shelf wear on DJ.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0850521203.
Published by The Bodley Head, 1954
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1954. First Edition. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Published by The Bodley Head, 1957
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1957. No Edition Remarks. 215 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Gilt lettering is darkened. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Published by Geographical Bulletin, 1956
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. No 8, pp. 51-73, Maps, Photos, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, 3-ring binder holes, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Yellow hardback cloth cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). 95pp. B/w titles and drawings.
Language: English
Published by Hamish Hamilton - Antelope Books, London, 1965
Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
First Edition
US$ 12.00
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Biro (illustrator). 1st Edition. VG, Shelfwear, ink name, mild spine lean, light browning/VG, Price-clipped, edgewear, abrasions, perforations to hinges, browning. Children's adventure. Expanded condition report/photo on request.
Published by 20th Century Fox, 1965
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph
No Binding. Condition: VGF. A VGF or better original release 8 x 10 still. Photographic Image.
Published by 20th Century Fox, 1965
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph
No Binding. Condition: VGF. A VGF or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Published by 20th Century Fox, 1965
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph
No Binding. Condition: VGF. 93-1135. A VGF or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Published by Blackie and Son Limited, 1111
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Book will have been read but remains clean. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions but text pages will be free from markings.