Language: English
Published by Federal Personnel Management, 1994
ISBN 10: 0936295406 ISBN 13: 9780936295404
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Federal Personnel Management, 1994
ISBN 10: 0936295406 ISBN 13: 9780936295404
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Federal Personnel Management Institute, Publishing Division, 1988
ISBN 10: 0936295066 ISBN 13: 9780936295060
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Federal Personnel Management Institute, Publishing Division, 1988
ISBN 10: 0936295066 ISBN 13: 9780936295060
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Federal Personnel Management Ins, 1988
ISBN 10: 0936295082 ISBN 13: 9780936295084
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Federal Personnel Management Institute, Pub. Division, 1988
ISBN 10: 0936295082 ISBN 13: 9780936295084
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Federal Personnel Management Institute, Pub. Division, 1988
ISBN 10: 0936295082 ISBN 13: 9780936295084
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Federal Personnel Management, 1991
ISBN 10: 0936295201 ISBN 13: 9780936295206
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 169 pp., paperback, BRAND NEW!! - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Language: English
Published by Humana Press, Totowa, N.J, 1998
ISBN 10: 0896033988 ISBN 13: 9780896033986
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Como nuevo. : El libro 'El engaño Google' de Gerald Reischl explora cómo Google, más allá de ser un simple buscador, se ha transformado en una multinacional con un control significativo sobre los usuarios de Internet. El autor analiza la evolución de Google y su impacto en la sociedad, examinando las implicaciones de su creciente poder y la necesidad de un debate crítico sobre su influencia en el mundo digital.Este libro, un éxito en Alemania con múltiples reimpresiones y derechos vendidos a numerosos países, ofrece una perspectiva profunda sobre el gigante tecnológico y su papel en la configuración del panorama actual de Internet. EAN: 9788492506101 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología|Negocios y Economía Título: El engaño Google Autor: Gerald Reischl Editorial: MEDIALIVE Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 192 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: English
Published by Humana Press, Totowa, N.J, 1997
ISBN 10: 0896033988 ISBN 13: 9780896033986
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1997. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1997. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Humana Press, Totowa, N.J, 1997
ISBN 10: 0896033988 ISBN 13: 9780896033986
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 1997. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1997. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: German
Published by Ueberreuter,, Frankfurt / Wien,, 2002
ISBN 10: 3832308857 ISBN 13: 9783832308858
Seller: Antiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634, Freiburg, Germany
202 S. Pbd. Neuwertig. de.
263 S. Kt. Neuwertig. dt.
Die unkontrollierte Weltmacht im Internet Gewicht in Gramm: 550 leichte äußere Gebrauchsspuren, Notiz im Einband, ansonsten innen sauber.
Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. Illustrierter Pappband mit Titel auf Vorderdeckel und Rücken, gebunden, 21,5x15 cm, 202(5) Seiten, Zustand wie Neu! (intern: Wirtschaft und Gesellschaft).
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Language: German
Published by Carl Ueberreuter GmbH, 2008
ISBN 10: 3800073234 ISBN 13: 9783800073238
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Carl Ueberreuter GmbH, 2008
ISBN 10: 3800073234 ISBN 13: 9783800073238
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Humana Press, Totowa, N.J., 1998
ISBN 10: 0896033988 ISBN 13: 9780896033986
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. 8vo, paperback, spiral-bound. NEW. Bright, crisp & clean, unread. xv, 629 p., illus.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.