Ren Lin (381 results)

Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: Lecture Notes of the Institute for Computer Sciences, Social Informatics and Telecommunications Engineering, Book 205 of 387. Book 205 of 387 - Lecture Notes of the Institute for Computer Sciences, Social Informatics and Telecommunications Engineering
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.91
US$ 5.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Security and Privacy in Communication Networks: 13th International Conference, SecureComm 2017, Niagara Falls, ON, Canada, October 22-25, 2017, . and Telecommunications Engineering) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limite…d signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Published by Unknown
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Springer 01/06/2018 2018
Series: Lecture Notes of the Institute for Computer Sciences, Social Informatics and Telecommunications Engineering, Book 205 of 387. Book 205 of 387 - Lecture Notes of the Institute for Computer Sciences, Social Informatics and Telecommunications Engineering
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.91
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: Lecture Notes of the Institute for Computer Sciences, Social Informatics and Telecommunications Engineering, Book 205 of 387. Book 205 of 387 - Lecture Notes of the Institute for Computer Sciences, Social Informatics and Telecommunications Engineering
- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.52
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

Published by The University of North Carolina Press 2020
- Softcover
Seller: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Text clean and tight; Where Religion Lives; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 218 pages.

Published by University of North Carolina Press 2020
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Published by University of North Carolina Press 2020
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Published by University of North Carolina Press 2020
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: Lecture Notes of the Institute for Computer Sciences, Social Informatics and Telecommunications Engineering, Book 206 of 387. Book 206 of 387 - Lecture Notes of the Institute for Computer Sciences, Social Informatics and Telecommunications Engineering
- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.26
US$ 9.30 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Ren lei xue xue bao = Acta Anthropologica Sinica: Vol. 36, No. 1, February 2017 [Chinese-language edition]
Ren; Zhou; Li; Lin; Gu; Wang; Zhao; Xu; Guan; Liu; Zhang; Gao; He; Hou; Zhu; Yu; Sun; Yuan
Published by Ke xue chu ban She = Science Press 2017
- Softcover
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.95
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Text is chiefly in Chinese, with summaries in English. Top corner of the first page has stamp indicating that this volume was not accessioned by a Harvard University library; volume has some wear. 144 p., illustrated. Oversize [b 830].

- Hardcover
Seller: suffolkbooks, center moriches, NY, U.S.A.suffolkbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.96
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by SIAM - Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics, (Fundamentals of Algorithms series), Philadelphia, USA 2018
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Philip Gibbons Books, Newcastle Emlyn, United KingdomPhilip Gibbons Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.10
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: New. No Jacket. First Edition. Quarto-size, 160 pages (xii, 148), mathematical notation throughout; publisher's brown pictorial card covers: new, unmarked and untouched. Pictures show this actual book. UK orders are post-free.

Advances in Brain Inspired Cognitive Systems. 9th International Conference, BICS 2018, Xi'an, China, July 7-8, 2018, Proceedings.
Ren, Jinchang/Hussain, Amir/Zheng, Jiangbin/Liu, Cheng-Lin/Luo, Bin/Zhao, Huimin/Zhao, Xinbo (Hrsg.)
Language: English
Published by Cham, Springer International Publishing. 2018
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.07
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st ed. 2018. 16 x 24 cm. XVIII, 870 S. XVIII, 870 p. 362 illus. Softcover Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. (Lecture Notes in A…rtificial Intelligence; Lecture Notes in Computer Science). Sprache: Englisch.
Published by Asiapac Publication 2001 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.91
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Super octavo softcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book keeps postage costs down.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 41.43
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Volume 19. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9810211015.

Multiple Access Technologies for 5g : New Approaches and Insight
Zeng, Jie (EDT); Su, Xin (EDT); Ren, Bin (EDT); Liang, Lin (EDT); Posts and Telecom Press Co., Ltd (COR)
Language: English
Published by De Gruyter 2021
Series: De Gruyter STEM, Book 94 of 256. Book 94 of 256 - De Gruyter STEM
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 56.29
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by De Gruyter, DE 2021
Series: De Gruyter STEM, Book 94 of 256. Book 94 of 256 - De Gruyter STEM
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Starting with an overview of current research progresses on multiple access technology, the book then presents the theoretical fundamentals, technical principles, transmission scheme, key technologies and evaluation results of new multi-access technologies, especially focusing on its typical applicatio…ns 5G communication systems. With extensive practical cases, it is an essential reference for researchers, engineers and graduate students.

Multiple Access Technologies for 5g : New Approaches and Insight
Zeng, Jie (EDT); Su, Xin (EDT); Ren, Bin (EDT); Liang, Lin (EDT); Posts and Telecom Press Co., Ltd (COR)
Language: English
Published by De Gruyter 2021
Series: De Gruyter STEM, Book 94 of 256. Book 94 of 256 - De Gruyter STEM
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 58.76
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Rationality and Emotion : Comparative Studies of the Franco-german and Sino-japanese Reconciliations
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.80
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.82
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by De Gruyter 2021
Series: De Gruyter STEM, Book 94 of 256. Book 94 of 256 - De Gruyter STEM
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Cambridge Handbook of Chinese Linguistics
Huang, Chu-Ren (EDT); Lin, yen-hwei (EDT); Chen, I-hsuan (EDT); Hsu, Yu-yin (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2025
Series: Cambridge Handbooks in Language and Linguistics, Book 49 of 54. Book 49 of 54 - Cambridge Handbooks in Language and Linguistics
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.24
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Security and Privacy in Communication Networks : Securecomm 2017 International Workshops, Atcs and Sepriot, Niagara Falls, On, Canada, October 22?25, 2017, Proceedings
Lin, Xiaodong (EDT); Ghorbani, Ali (EDT); Ren, Kui (EDT); Zhu, Sencun (EDT); Zhang, Aiqing (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: Lecture Notes of the Institute for Computer Sciences, Social Informatics and Telecommunications Engineering, Book 206 of 387. Book 206 of 387 - Lecture Notes of the Institute for Computer Sciences, Social Informatics and Telecommunications Engineering
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.32
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 67.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Cambridge Handbook of Chinese Linguistics
Huang, Chu-Ren (EDT); Lin, yen-hwei (EDT); Chen, I-hsuan (EDT); Hsu, Yu-yin (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2025
Series: Cambridge Handbooks in Language and Linguistics, Book 49 of 54. Book 49 of 54 - Cambridge Handbooks in Language and Linguistics
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 65.26
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Security and Privacy in Communication Networks : Securecomm 2017 International Workshops, Atcs and Sepriot, Niagara Falls, On, Canada, October 22?25, 2017, Proceedings
Lin, Xiaodong (EDT); Ghorbani, Ali (EDT); Ren, Kui (EDT); Zhu, Sencun (EDT); Zhang, Aiqing (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: Lecture Notes of the Institute for Computer Sciences, Social Informatics and Telecommunications Engineering, Book 206 of 387. Book 206 of 387 - Lecture Notes of the Institute for Computer Sciences, Social Informatics and Telecommunications Engineering
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 66.25
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 68.21
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by De Gruyter 2021
Series: De Gruyter STEM, Book 94 of 256. Book 94 of 256 - De Gruyter STEM
- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 66.10
US$ 6.36 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.

Structure-Preserving Doubling Algorithms for Nonlinear Matrix Equations (Fundamentals of Algorithms)
Language: English
Published by SIAM - Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics, Philadelphia 2018
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, United KingdomLiterary Cat Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.19
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original wrappers. Condition: New. First Edition. In original shrinkwrap. ; Octavo; 144 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 68.89
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.