Reporting (Over 2,600 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.2nd Life Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Used book in good condition. May have some wear to binding, spine, cover, and pages. Some light highlighting markings writing may be present. May have some stickers and or sticker residue present. May be Ex-lib. copy. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. We ship Monday-Saturday a…nd respond to inquiries within 24 hours.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.92
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Committee for Accuracy in Middle East Reporting in America 2016
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Language: English
Published by Committee for Accuracy in Middle East Reporting in America 2016
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.13
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Union Square Press, an Imprint of Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., New York 2007
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, U.S.A.Virtuous Volumes et al.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good+. 1st Printing. Light bend on top rear edge near corner, outer corner tips lightly rubbed. Additional Editing and Reporting by Jeff Lomonaco. ISBN-13: 978-1-4027-5259-9.

Decade of Duffy's: Ed Cartoons-94
Duffy, Brian; Overholser, Chair in Public Affairs Reporting School of Journalism Geneva [Foreword]
- Softcover
Seller: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, IA, U.S.A.JIM1024
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.99
US$ 7.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Ex-library- usual markings- interior is sturdy & clean.

Decade of Duffy's: Ed Cartoons-94 [Paperback] Duffy, Brian and Overholser, Chair in Public Affairs Reporting School of Journalism Geneva
Duffy, Brian; Overholser, Chair in Public Affairs Reporting School of Journalism Geneva [Foreword]
- Softcover
Seller: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, IA, U.S.A.JIM1024
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.99
US$ 7.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Ex-library, usual markings, interior is sturdy & clean.
Published by Mother Jones Magazine 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, U.S.A.Bibliomadness
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Stapled binding. 42 page booklet. Very good condition. Minor wear. All intact. No writing or marking.

Published by Seven Locks Press, Washington 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cover to Cover Books & More, Natchez, MS, U.S.A.Cover to Cover Books & More
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. [xvii], 152pp. First Edition. Light edge wear, front cover curling, else Very Good in paper wrappers. ISBN 0-932020-95-X. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. TSB-393 Quantity Available: 1. Pictures of this item…not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 53016.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade paperback. Presumed first edition/first printing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. xvii, [1], 152, [6] p. The traffic in hazardous waste is a booming business. This book reveals the dangers facing our planet due to a lucrative and scandal-ridden business. The result of four years work by the Center for Investigative Re…porting for a television documentary, this book paints a grim picture. Landfills leak. Incinerators spew. The United States produces one ton of hazardous waste per year for each person in the nation. American public awareness is high, but primarily of the not-in-my-backyard variety, leading to a growing international trade in toxic waste shipped across borders. Global Dumping examines the human costs of this shortsighted attitude and asks what we intend to do about it. From Wikipedia: "Bill D. Moyers (born June 5, 1934) is an American journalist and liberal political commentator. He served as White House Press Secretary in the Johnson administration from 1965 to 1967. He also worked as a network TV news commentator for ten years. Moyers has been extensively involved with public broadcasting, producing documentaries and news journal programs. He has won numerous awards and honorary degrees for his investigative journalism and civic activities. He has become well known as a trenchant critic of the U.S. media (particularly modern, corporately structured news media). Moyers is a member of the Bilderberg Group[1] and since 1990 has been president of the Schumann Center for Media and Democracy." From Wikipedia: "The Center for Investigative Reporting (CIR) is a nonprofit news organization based in Berkeley, California. The Center has conducted investigative journalism since 1977. The organization is well known for producing stories that reveal scandals or corruption in government agencies and corporations. In 2010, CIR launched its California Watch reporting project and in 2012, it merged with The Bay Citizen. Its 2012 budget is approximately $11 million. The current business model emphasizes cooperation with partners and other news outlets rather than competition, although the Center charges outlets that publish or broadcast its content." Good. Highlighting/underlining. Cover has some wear and soiling. Some highlighting and ink comments noted.
Published by United States Department of Agriculture 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, U.S.A.Virtuous Volumes et al.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Front white cover dust soiled. 99 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.79
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Published by American University School of Communication 2015
- Softcover
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: VERY GOOD. 94 clean, unmarked, tight pages; cover has shelf wear and scribbling on the title.
Published by Texas Education Agency, Austin TX 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 378 pp. 87 categories of information about each of Texas' 1044 school districts. Wraps have light edgewear. Usual library markings. 1" x 2" rectangle clipped from title page. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library.
Published by Texas Education Agency, Austin, Tx 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Wraps have slight edgewear. Pgs. are clean & tight. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

Point of Purchase Design Annual: The 41st Merchandising Awards
The Point of Purchase Advertising Institute, Retail Reporting Corp.
- Hardcover
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.34
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Annual. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful fo…r your business.
Published by South Dakota Crop and Livestock Reporting Service., Sioux Falls, South Dakota 1970
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.Cambridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 62 pages : maps ; 28 cm. Cover title. A summary of agriculture through statistics in this central South Dakota County.

- Softcover
Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.