Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1719876576 ISBN 13: 9781719876575
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by University of Pennsylvania
Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Translations and Reprints from The Original Sources of European History ( England in the Time of Wycliffe ) ( The Black Death, Statutes of Provinces and Praemunire, Wycliffe and the Lollaries, The Peasant Rebellion ) (illustrator). Shelf 1043 Text clean; paper browning; no date but circa 1900; covers browned; front cover separated but present; 20pp; Not a book club (BC)copy. No previous owner name, not ex library, not a remainder smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.
Published by Generic, 2022
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Crease on cover*.
Language: English
Published by Government Reprints Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1931641137 ISBN 13: 9781931641135
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University Press, Oxford, England, 1976
Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover 1976 reprint edition. Errata included. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good condition. Note "This edition . from the unique manuscript at Alnwick Castle, was prepared by J. W. Lever." [xxi, 100 p., [4] leaves of plates : facsims. ; 22 cm].
Language: English
Published by Government Reprints Press 8/1/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 1931641161 ISBN 13: 9781931641166
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Tactics: U.S. Marines Corps FMFM 1-3. Book.
Language: English
Published by Government Reprints Press 6/1/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 1931641153 ISBN 13: 9781931641159
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Campaigning: U.S. Marines Corps. Book.
Language: English
Published by Government Reprints Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1931641161 ISBN 13: 9781931641166
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Diamond Publishing Group Ltd, London, 1991
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 131 pages. Illustrated. Winston Graham, Poldark, Edmund Crispin, Frederick Rolfe, Stephen King, Ricketts and Shannon, Anthony Trollope reprints, classics illustrated comics.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. B/w Photos, Reprints (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Government Reprints Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1931641919 ISBN 13: 9781931641913
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Government Reprints Press 10/1/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 1931641919 ISBN 13: 9781931641913
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Implications of the Antiballisitic Missle Program. Book.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Government Reprints Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1931641919 ISBN 13: 9781931641913
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Government Reprints Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1931641439 ISBN 13: 9781931641432
Seller: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condition: Very good. Free of markings.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1719876576 ISBN 13: 9781719876575
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 16.93
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 114 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.29 inches. In Stock.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Government Reprints Press 7/18/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 1931641382 ISBN 13: 9781931641388
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. World War II Administrative Histories. Book.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0197290442 ISBN 13: 9780197290446
Seller: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Picture Shown is For Illustration Purposes Only, Please See Below For Further DetailsCONDITION ? VERY GOOD ? HARDBACK - light wear and scuff marks to boards, pages in nice condition, shipped from the UK.
Language: English
Published by David & Charles Publishers, 1969
ISBN 10: 0715346547 ISBN 13: 9780715346549
Seller: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Picture Shown is For Illustration Purposes Only, Please See Below For Further DetailsCONDITION ? GOODSome wear/discolouration/marks to jacket, spotting to fore edges, pages in good condition, shipped from the UK.
Language: English
Published by Burchfield Art Center, 1989
Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ. illustrated in black and white photographs and reprints of color paintings (illustrator). Unmarked, clean and solid copy. Moderate shelf wear, good amount of rubbing on the front and back covers.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 28.03
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 28.41
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Dept. Of Geology, Ohio State University, 1965
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Seems to be mimeographed. Volume has age browning; verso of back wrapper has light soil; tight, text clean. 43 p.; errata sheet laid in loosely at front. [strs] Size: Oversize.
Published by Oxford University Press, 1908
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Language: English
Published by Newton Abbot : David & Charles, 1970
ISBN 10: 0715349341 ISBN 13: 9780715349342
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Second Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, slightly sun-toned and edge-bumped dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Series; David & Charles reprints. Physical description; 79 pages : illustrations ; 23 cm. Subjects; Bicycles History 19th century. Cycling History 19th century. Bicycles and bicycling Early works to 1900. 4 Kg.
Language: English
Published by Government Reprints Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1931641161 ISBN 13: 9781931641166
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 18.52
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Government Reprints Press 10/1/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 1931641811 ISBN 13: 9781931641814
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Guerrilla Warfare and Special Forces Operations. Book.
Language: English
Published by Government Reprints Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1931641137 ISBN 13: 9781931641135
Seller: Caveat Emptor Used and Rare Books, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. would be very good but there is some marginalia.