Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Crown Publishing Group, The, 1994
ISBN 10: 0812925866 ISBN 13: 9780812925869
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Crown Publishing Group, The, 1994
ISBN 10: 0812925866 ISBN 13: 9780812925869
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by National Federation of Republican Women, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732404844 ISBN 13: 9781732404847
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Moumni (bong7290), Mouna (illustrator). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Pediment Publishing (edition ), 2012
ISBN 10: 1597254045 ISBN 13: 9781597254045
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Paperback. Condition: As New. 000-134: Digest Size Paperback. Small amount of foxing on page edges and a few minor blemishes from store shelf, ow/ a beautiful unread copy with clean, unmarked pages. Stated First Edition 1994 but "2" is smallest number.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by REPUBLICAN NATIONAL COMMITTEE, 1940
Seller: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD SOFTCOVER. PLEASE REVIEW PICTURES.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1491037792 ISBN 13: 9781491037799
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1721282033 ISBN 13: 9781721282036
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Three Rivers Press (CA) December 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0812925866 ISBN 13: 9780812925869
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked.
Seller: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Three Rivers Press December 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0812925866 ISBN 13: 9780812925869
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: USED Good.
Language: English
Published by Three Rivers Press (CA) December 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0812925866 ISBN 13: 9780812925869
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good.
Language: English
Published by Historical Briefs, Inc., 1991
ISBN 10: 0896770249 ISBN 13: 9780896770249
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.