Resina (419 results)

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, U.S.A.Rosario Beach Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest* FAST SHIPPING!! / Clean text, no markings, tight binding.

- Softcover
Seller: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, U.S.A.Rosario Beach Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest* FAST SHIPPING!! / Clean text, no markings, tight binding.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.66
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.20
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Nations and Nationalism 2002
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 8, No 3, pp. 377-396, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

Casa encantada : lugares de memoria en la Espana constitucional (1978-2004) La casa de la riqueza, 6
Language: Spanish
Published by Iberoamericana Editorial Vervuert, S.L. 2005
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.67
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 253 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In SPANISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Spanisch Gewicht in Gramm:…380.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Este libro es una recopilación del código civil de Cataluña y sus leyes complementarias. Incluye leyes del código civil de Cataluña, disposiciones generales, la persona y la familia, personas jurídicas, sucesiones, entre otros. Es una herramienta esencial para profesionales y estudiantes del derecho catalán.…EAN: 9788498769647 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Derecho|Educación Título: Codi civil de Catalunya i lleis complementàries Autor: Judith Solé Resina Editorial: Editorial Tirant lo Blanch Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 807 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Auto da Barca da Glória y Nao d'Amores es una obra de teatro del dramaturgo portugués Gil Vicente, publicada en 1995 por Castalia Ediciones. Esta edición, con introducción y notas de María Idalina Resina Rodrigues, ofrece una nueva perspectiva sobre el juicio particular de los hombres y su salvación o co…ndena. La obra destaca por su cuidado con el contenido teológico y las posiciones de la doctrina cristiana sobre la relación entre fe y obras. EAN: 9788470397097 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Auto da barca da glória y Nao d´amores Autor: Gil Vicente| Mª Idalina Resina Rodrigues Editorial: Castalia Ediciones Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 139 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.The Compleat Scholar
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.00
US$ 5.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: As New. Never read, no marks or highlighting in the book. Our copy is paperback showing light shelf-wear.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.31
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : El 'Codi civil de Catalunya i lleis complementàries 4ª Ed.2011' es una obra de Judith Solé Resina, publicada por Editorial Tirant lo Blanch en 2012. Este libro de 807 páginas ofrece una recopilación exhaustiva del código civil catalán y leyes complementarias, siendo un recurso esencial para profesionales… y estudiantes del ámbito legal. Cubre una amplia gama de temas, desde las leyes del Codi Civil de Catalunya hasta las relaciones convivenciales de ayuda mutua, proporcionando un análisis detallado y actualizado de la legislación catalana. EAN: 9788490045442 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Derecho|Educación Título: Codi civil de Catalunya i lleis complementàries Autor: Judith Solé Resina Editorial: Editorial Tirant lo Blanch Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 807 Formato: tapa blanda.

Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press 2009
Series: SUNY series in Latin American and Iberian Thought and Culture, Book 29 of 69. Book 29 of 69 - SUNY series in Latin American and Iberian Thought and Culture
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.73
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2009. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2009. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizatio…ns.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Derecho de la persona vigente en Cataluña
Mª del Carmen Gete-Alonso y Calera, María Ysàs Solanes, Judith Solé Resina
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.54
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro, titulado 'Derecho de la persona vigente en Cataluña', es una obra que aborda el estudio del derecho de la persona en el contexto específico de Cataluña. Escrito por Mª del Carmen Gete-Alonso y Calera, María Ysàs Solanes y Judith Solé Resina, fue publicado en 2007 por Editorial Tirant Lo Blanc…h. El libro cuenta con 388 páginas y está encuadernado en tapa blanda. Es una obra de referencia para estudiantes y profesionales del derecho interesados en la legislación catalana. EAN: 9788484568711 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Derecho Título: Derecho de la persona vigente en Cataluña Autor: Mª del Carmen Gete-Alonso y Calera| María Ysàs Solanes| Judith Solé Resina Editorial: Tirant lo Blanch Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 388 Formato: tapa blanda.

Derecho de sucesiones vigente en Cataluña
María del Carmen Gete-Alonso y Calera, Josep Llobet Aguado, Judith Solé Resina, María Ysàs Solanes
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.55
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro aborda el Derecho de sucesiones vigente en Cataluña, analizando en profundidad las leyes y regulaciones que rigen la transmisión de bienes y derechos tras el fallecimiento de una persona en esta comunidad autónoma. Escrito por expertos en la materia, ofrece una visión completa y actualizada de… la legislación sucesoria catalana.La obra es una herramienta esencial para estudiantes, profesionales del derecho y cualquier persona interesada en comprender el marco legal que regula las herencias y los testamentos en Cataluña. Incluye análisis de casos prácticos y jurisprudencia relevante para facilitar la comprensión y aplicación de las normas. EAN: 9788484568858 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Derecho Título: Derecho de sucesiones vigente en Cataluña Autor: María del Carmen Gete-Alonso y Calera| Josep Llobet Aguado| Judith Solé Resina| María Ysàs Solanes Editorial: Tirant lo Blanch Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 397 Formato: tapa blanda.

Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Anthropos, Colección Ámbitos Literarios / Ensayo nº36, 1991, Barcelona. 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
20x13. 351. (S4880).

Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Anthropos, Colección Ámbitos Literarios / Ensayo nº42, Dirigida por Luis Alberto de Cuenca, 1992, Barcelona. 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
20x13. 308 pgs. (S4934).

Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Anthropos, Colección Ámbitos Literarios / Ensayo nº32, Dirigida por Luis Alberto de Cuenca, 1990, Barcelona. 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
20x13. 349 pgs. (S4919).

- Softcover
Seller: Postscript Books, Newton Abbot, DEVON, United KingdomPostscript Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.18
US$ 14.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Part of the Italian Neorealist movement, filmmaker Luchino Visconti (1906-1967) became known for creating vibrant dramas that showcased his aesthetic mastery. Focusing on The Damned, Death in Venice and Ludwig, this volume explores the philosophical implications of the decadence associated with Viscont…i's work, placing them in broader context.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.93
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : La búsqueda del Grial es un ensayo que explora la historia y el simbolismo del Grial en la literatura y la cultura. Joan Ramon Resina analiza las leyendas del Grial, su evolución a través del tiempo y su significado en diferentes contextos literarios. El libro examina el Grial como un símbolo de búsqueda…espiritual y transformación personal, así como su influencia en la literatura y el arte. EAN: 9788476580592 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia|Literatura y Ficción Título: La busqueda del Grial Autor: Joan Ramon Resina Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 382 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.12
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Luchino Visconti (1906-1976) was one of Europe's most prestigious filmmakers, who rose to prominence as part of the Italian neo-realist movement, alongside contemporaries Vittorio De Sica and Roberto Rossellini. Famous for his elegant lifestyle, as friend of Jean Renoir and Coco Chanel amongst others,…his vibrant technicolour dramas are also known for their decadence and stunning display of aesthetic mastery and sensory pleasure.Looking beyond this colourful façade, however, Resina explores the philosophical implications of decadence with a particular focus on three films from the late phase in Visconti's production, Damned (1969), Death in Venice (1971), and Ludwig (1972). From the incestuous relationship between decadence and power to decadence as an outcome of straining toward formal perfection, Resina uncovers the unity and philosophical cohesiveness of these films that deal with different subjects and historical periods.Reading these films and their decadence in light of the time of filming and Visconti's own sense of cultural doom, Resina further demonstrates the relevance of Visconti's philosophy today and how much they still have to say to our contemporary situation.

- Softcover
Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, SpainAgapea Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.22
US$ 20.68 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Los debates en torno a la "apertura del canon" y la "reclasificación" de los valores literarios a consecuencia de la dialéctica entre grupos que, por primera vez, no representan una reedición de la polémica entre "anciens et modernes", sino entre orientaciones estrictamente contemporáneas, repercute necesariament…e sobre el patrón de lo literario. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

- Softcover
Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, SpainAgapea Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.25
US$ 20.59 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Explora, en un grupo de obras ejemplares del modernismo europeo, la respuesta de una generación de escritores a un orden de significación caracterizado por la precintación del sujeto en el discurso monológico. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente…. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

Cuidados de Enfermería al Paciente con Complicaciones Genitourinarias (Spanish Edition)
Crespo Muñoz, Maria Dolores; García Sánchez, Catalina Isabel; Resina Jiménez, Manuela
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.52
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : El 'Codi Civil de Catalunya i lleis complementàries' es una recopilación de leyes civiles catalanas, incluyendo el Codi de Consum. Esta edición, la undécima, fue publicada en 2017 por Editorial Tirant lo Blanch y consta de 823 páginas. Es una referencia esencial para el estudio y la práctica del derecho c…ivil en Cataluña. EAN: 9788491438922 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Derecho Título: Codi Civil de Catalunya i lleis complementàries Autor: Judith SOLÉ RESINA Idioma: ca Páginas: 823 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, SpainAgapea Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.29
US$ 20.32 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.40
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.88
US$ 6.36 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: new.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.85
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro infantil, titulado 'Jo també sóc immigrant', forma parte de la serie 'Contes del Penedès' y es el número 14. Escrito por Guià Resina Urpí y Juan Antonio Resina Navas, e ilustrado por Llorenç Amer Catà, este cuento en catalán aborda temas relacionados con la inmigración de una manera accesible p…ara los niños. Publicado por El Cep i la Nansa edicions, el libro tiene 16 páginas y está dirigido a un público infantil/juvenil. EAN: 9788496349544 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Jo també sóc immigrant Autor: Guià Resina Urpí| Juan Antonio Resina Navas Editorial: El Cep i la Nansa edicions Idioma: ca Páginas: 16 Formato: tapa blanda. Amer Catà, Llorenç (illustrator).