Ret Edward (87 results)

Language: English
Published by Pocket Star (edition ) 2004
Series: Bluejacket Books, Book 23 of 51. Book 23 of 51 - Bluejacket Books
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Language: English
Published by Pocket Star 2004
Series: Bluejacket Books, Book 23 of 51. Book 23 of 51 - Bluejacket Books
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by Pocket Star 2004
Series: Bluejacket Books, Book 23 of 51. Book 23 of 51 - Bluejacket Books
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.50
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Pocket Star 2004
Series: Bluejacket Books, Book 23 of 51. Book 23 of 51 - Bluejacket Books
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Pocket Star 2004
Series: Bluejacket Books, Book 23 of 51. Book 23 of 51 - Bluejacket Books
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Mass market paperback in GOOD condition with normal wear from use. Cover art my differ from that shown in photo.

Language: English
Published by Pocket Star 2004
Series: Bluejacket Books, Book 23 of 51. Book 23 of 51 - Bluejacket Books
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Pocket Star 2004
Series: Bluejacket Books, Book 23 of 51. Book 23 of 51 - Bluejacket Books
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

One Who Served: A Memorial Tribute to Your Veteran
John Tighe; Robert P. Giers; BMCM (SW) Edward F. Gallagher USNR (Ret)
- Hardcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence. Chris Pelicano; Abby Pelicano (illustrator).

One Who Served: A Memorial Tribute to Your Veteran
John Tighe; Robert P. Giers; BMCM (SW) Edward F. Gallagher USNR (Ret)
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Chris Pelicano; Abby Pelicano (illustrator).

One Who Served: A Memorial Tribute to Your Veteran
John Tighe; Robert P. Giers; BMCM (SW) Edward F. Gallagher USNR (Ret)
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Chris Pelicano; Abby Pelicano (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Pocket Star 2004
Series: Bluejacket Books, Book 23 of 51. Book 23 of 51 - Bluejacket Books
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.24
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

One Who Served: A Memorial Tribute to Your Veteran
John Tighe; Robert P. Giers; BMCM (SW) Edward F. Gallagher USNR (Ret); Chris Pelicano [Illustrator]; Abby Pelicano [Illustrator];
- Hardcover
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. some signs of wear and use; Clean Pages & Tight Binding! Great Reading Copy. Chris Pelicano; Abby Pelicano (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Pocket Star 2004
Series: Bluejacket Books, Book 23 of 51. Book 23 of 51 - Bluejacket Books
- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.06
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
mass_market. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on half title page.

Language: English
Published by Pocket Star 2004
Series: Bluejacket Books, Book 23 of 51. Book 23 of 51 - Bluejacket Books
- Softcover
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.48
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadab…le. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.Sessions Book Sales
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.95
US$ 4.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Good to Very Good. 4th Printing. 212 pages. Illustrated. Small tear along edge of dust jacket. Small stain along page edges. Pearl Harbor--Prelude to WWII.

Language: English
Published by Pocket Star 2004
Series: Bluejacket Books, Book 23 of 51. Book 23 of 51 - Bluejacket Books
- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.37
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Softcover
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Unmarked trade paperback.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.45
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Pocket Star 2004
Series: Bluejacket Books, Book 23 of 51. Book 23 of 51 - Bluejacket Books
- Softcover
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. Very Good paperback.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.74
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

One Who Served: A Memorial Tribute to Your Veteran
John Tighe,Robert P. Giers,BMCM (SW) Edward F. Gallagher USNR (Ret)
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Chris Pelicano; Abby Pelicano (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Antheil Booksellers, No. Bellmore, NY, U.S.A.Antheil Booksellers
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. Book protected by an acetate cover. Fine ex-library copy with stamp on top page edes & a "withdrawn" stamp on rear endpaper.

Silent Running: My Years on a World War II Attack Submarine
Calvert, James F., Vice Admiral, USN (Ret.); Edward L. Beach, Capt. USN (Ret.) (fwd.)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. First Thus. Stiff gray pictorial wraps. As issued. 6th ptg. xvii,281 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, FL, U.S.A.Cultural Connection
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Signed by the author on title page "Capt EM Brittingham" March 18, 2006" with black pen. A chronicle of the development of anti-submarine techniques by U.S. Naval Aviation Patrol planes in the Atlantic Ocean and Mediterranean Sea during the Cold War era 1962-1985. Softcover 8vo. 287 pages. 13 chapters. Glossary. References. Clea…n. Fine condition.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Descent Into Darkness: Pearl Harbor, 1941--A Navy Diver's Memoir. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. The two-year search for General Douglas MacArthur's speeches and reports was truly a labor of love. My Administrative Assistant, Ellen Schaefer, and I culled over 1,000 sources including memories, biographies, histories, military magazines such as the Army and Air Force Journals, unit histories, commer…cial magazines and newspapers. Magazines included such publications as National Geographic, Life Magazine and many esoteric less circulated literature such as Military Magazine, Retired Officers Magazine, Air Force Magazine and so many others. We received guidance and assistance from such sources as the U.S. Military Academy, the Engineering School at Ft. Leavenworth, the Command and General Staff School at Leavenworth, the Army War College, the MacArthur Archives Director James Zobel, the Library of Congress, the War Department; the sources seemed endless. We do believe we were able to capture all the major public speeches and reports covering MacArthur's truly productive years from 1908 through 1964. Contains more than 125 speeches/reports.It will be interesting to note, MacArthur established his personality early in his military career and never veered from this. His admonition from his Mother when MacArthur was a student at West Point was, never cheat, never lie, never tattle"". Adhering to this edict MacArthur offered to resign from the Academy rather than answer questions from the Academy panel investigating hazing and harassment by a group of fellow students. MacArthur continued to develop his hard line against political and military intrigue by resolving to always do what he believed right even if he knew no one was watching. Further he was determined never to refuse to carryout the order of a senior officer - never be insubordinate to constituted authority."".