Rev Eddy (38 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.82
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.48
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.97
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Clayton F. Summy Co. 1909
Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.Bank of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
sheet_music. Condition: Good. Tape repair along outer spine. Minimal notaion marks in pencil. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Published by Charles E. Brown & Co (Boston)
- Hardcover
Seller: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, U.S.A.Best Books And Antiques
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Brownish/grey buckram cloth cover on this hardback. This is more than likely from the late 1800's. First Edition was 1895. However, someone has pasted a newspaper clipping over over the copyright date, so the published date cannot be verified. Published by Charles E. Brown & Co (Boston). Th…ey only published books from 1880 to 1902, so this edition is no older than 1902. Cover is very faded. This was part of "The Roundaout Books" series. Book is pulling away from spine, but is otherwise fully intact and in good condition. (BR) Box 127.
More imagesPublished by American Sunday School Union 1851
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookman21century, Vista, CA, U.S.A.Bookman21century
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.95
US$ 6.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Marbled Paper Covered Boards, Cloth Backed Spine, Gilt Spine Title, Heavier Edge Wear, Rubbed And Worn Extremities, Previous Early Inscription (1867) Front Paste Down, Presentation By Union Sunday School Of Shenandoah, Contents Clean With Very Light Foxing, Binding Tight And Square, Over 17 Years Book… Selling Experience.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.05
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Christian Science Publishing Society, Boston, MA 1932
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, U.S.A.S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Flexible cloth. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. This is a small format book with flexible cloth covers that someone has bound over with black flexible cloth. The black cloth has no title or publishing information. The book is in Very Good- condition and was likely issued without a…dust jacket. The edges of the book covers have rubibing and wear. The text pages are clean and bright. "These hymnals include many beloved Christian hymns, as well as the musical settings of seven poems by Mary Baker Eddy, who was a life-long poet and a great lover of music. Valued for their poetic eloquence and powerful spiritual understanding, these hymns are a unique source of comfort and uplift. Offering a wide selection of texts and music appropriate for any congregation, and featuring tunes drawn from around the globe, the Christian Science Hymnal is a treasury of rich, healing resources." (from Christian Science website).

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.28
US$ 21.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.03
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Christian Science Publishing Society
- Hardcover
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.11
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good with wear and markings. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.02
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Wentworth, Hewes & Co., Boston 1859
- Hardcover
Seller: Independent Books, Long Beach, WA, U.S.A.Independent Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Decorative Cloth. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 270 numbered pp +3; HB. Pages: clean, ivory, one loose signature, brown eps the front printed in gilt, lovely frontis w/tissue guard, gift inscription penciled sfep; hinges sprung, front ep a bit rubbed, a.e. well tanned. Cover: tan blindstamped boards, gilt artwork front, gilt title…s spine; substantial shelfwear, extrems well worn, front joint 3/4 torn, back hinge inexpertly mended with broad kraft tape, which has obscured the spine. Not a pretty girl edge/shelfwear.
Published by Christian Science Pub. Co, Boston 1945
- First Edition
Seller: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, U.S.A.Second Life Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerFirst edn. 8vo, pp. 227. VG tight copy. Tomlinson was one of Eddy's secretaries and lived as part of her house-hold. He covers the period 1898!1910.
Published by Dean & Son [n/d, 19th c.]
- Hardcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.02
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Small octavo hardcover (VG-, fep. missing/torn); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently, they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 78.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Maatkamp, Arend (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.96
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.
Published by J. H. Long 1882
- First Edition
Seller: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.Mythos Center Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st ed. good plus: head & heel worn, but cloth & gilt is bright.
Published by Joseph Armstrong, Boston 1902
Seller: Ken Saunders, Stirling, ON, CanadaKen Saunders
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.11
US$ 18.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
soft covers, stapled bound, covers worn, interior v.g.
Published by J. H. Long 1882
- Hardcover
Seller: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, U.S.A.Books for Libraries, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 49.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1882 Hardcover. Ex-Library book. Text is clean. Binding is strong. Spine ends have tiny tears and wrinkles, and along sides are lightly rubbed. Dark brown cloth cover with gold stamped border on front cover. Faint scratches in cloth. Lightly rubbed corner ends and edges. Pages are aged-yellow. Good ov…erall condition for 1882.
Published by CHARLES E. BROWN& CO., Boston 1893
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: STUDIO V, San Marcos, CA, U.S.A.STUDIO V
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. ILLUSTRATED.
Published by Wentworth, Hewes, & Co, Boston 1858
Seller: Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB)
Contact seller5-star seller12mo, pp. [5]-260; engraved frontispiece, some light foxing, gift inscriptions on fly leafs, front hinge has small break, lightly rubbed, else very good in original brown cloth with front cover and spine stamped in gilt.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Westworth, Hewes and Co., Boston 1858
- Hardcover
Seller: White Raven Books, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.White Raven Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 100.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Nubbly red cloth, gilt spine title, gilt device to front cover, blind device to back board, yellowish endpapers / pastedown, & ownership to first 2 fep's; A just good copy4.5"x6.75", 270 pages + 2 leaves of publisher advertisement.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.04
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.18
US$ 121.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Abraham Lincoln; A Memorial Discourse, has been considered by academicians and scholars of great significance and value to literature. This forms a part of the knowledge base for future generations. So that the book is never forgotten we ha…ve represented this book in a print format as the same form as it was originally first published. Hence any marks or annotations seen are left intentionally to preserve its true nature.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 118.82
US$ 33.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.20
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.12
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.31
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.