Rev Meara (8 results)
Published by Loyola University Press 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Language: English
Published by AR Mowbray, London, United Kingdom 1902
- Softcover
Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.60
US$ 16.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Hardcover, burgundy boards. Fair for year small hardcover: The book has some tanning, marks but is in good readable condition. 110 pages.
Language: English
Published by Goose & Son (A.R. Mowbray & Co. Ltd), Norwich (London and Oxford) 1910
- Hardcover
Seller: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, , United Kingdombeckfarmbooks
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.90
US$ 30.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 110pp Bound in red cloth gilt. Glossy cream end-papers. All edges red To the recto of the front free end-paper a former owner's name and a verse of scripture with Christmas 1910. Otherwise unmarked and a very good copy.
Language: English
Published by Goose & Son (A.R. Mowbray & Co. Ltd), Norwich (London and Oxford) 1910
- Hardcover
Seller: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, , United Kingdombeckfarmbooks
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.90
US$ 30.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 110pp Bound in red cloth gilt. Marbled end-papers. To the revere of the front free end-paper a former owner's name in memory of his Confirmation March 13th, 1910. Otherwise unmarked and a very good copy with silk marker intact.
Published by A R Mowbray 1915 1915
- Hardcover
Seller: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, , United KingdomGage Postal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.05
US$ 17.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. The purple cloth binding has some light wear and is faded a little, there is a mark at the bottom of the front board; it remains sound. The endpapers have an owner's inscription, a bookseller's stamp and some foxing. The text is clean and c risp. 110 Pages.
Language: English
Published by Mowbray & Co.
- Hardcover
Seller: John's Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomJohn's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.84
US$ 36.20 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Good. Undated but has an inscription on FFEP dated 1889. Seventy Ninth Thousand. Embossed brewn cloth boards had some marks, shelf wear and rubbing. Slight foxing, tanning and dog-earing to some pages.Binding is tight. Text clean and legible throughout.
Published by Jesuit Community of St. Louis University 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. ; pages.

Published by A R Mowbray & Co., Ltd, London, Oxford 1915
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. 164 pages (complete). A small, hand-sized accompaniment to the Office. A previous owner inscription notes that it had been in the possession of one Denise Daly, living at Cloghan Castle, Co. Offaly. At this stage the Castle lands had been distributed among local tenants (they had been ev…icted by the previous owner's widowed mother). A much worn, poignant book. Leather covered that has been much handled and worn. It is scuffed and worn about the edges and seams. Nonetheless it is secure. Inside, there is wear throughout. Included are several small devotional markers. The pages are mild, sure, competent for use, clear and calm. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.