Rev Stone (89 results)

Llewellyn's 2018 Witches' Companion: An Almanac for Contemporary Living
Llewellyn; Walls, Charlynn; Kambos, James; Faerywolf, Storm; Blake, Deborah; Digitalis, Raven; Woodfield, Stephanie; Raedisch, Linda; Barrette, Elizabeth; Mankey, Jason; Rajchel, Diana; Olick, Lexa; Emyme; Variable x/o, Rev J.; Stone, Gwynned; Ardinger
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Llewellyn's 2018 Witches' Companion: An Almanac for Contemporary Living
Llewellyn; Charlynn Walls; James Kambos; Storm Faerywolf; Deborah Blake; Raven Digitalis; Stephanie Woodfield; Linda Raedisch; Elizabeth Barrette; Jason Mankey; Diana Rajchel; Lexa Olick; Emyme; Rev J. Variable x/o; Gwynned Stone; Barbara Ardinger; Melissa Tipton; Susan Pesznecker; Alexandra Chauran; Deborah Castellano; Ember Grant; Najah Lightfoot; Tess Whitehurst; Blake Octavian Blair; Emily Carlin; Jane Meredith; Tiffany Lazic; Laurel Reufner
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Llewellyn's 2018 Witches' Companion: An Almanac for Contemporary Living
Llewellyn; Charlynn Walls; James Kambos; Storm Faerywolf; Deborah Blake; Raven Digitalis; Stephanie Woodfield; Linda Raedisch; Elizabeth Barrette; Jason Mankey; Diana Rajchel; Lexa Olick; Emyme; Rev J. Variable x/o; Gwynned Stone; Barbara Ardinger; Melissa Tipton; Susan Pesznecker; Alexandra Chauran; Deborah Castellano; Ember Grant; Najah Lightfoot; Tess Whitehurst; Blake Octavian Blair; Emily Carlin; Jane Meredith; Tiffany Lazic; Laurel Reufner
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Llewellyn's 2018 Witches' Companion: An Almanac for Contemporary Living
Llewellyn; Charlynn Walls; James Kambos; Storm Faerywolf; Deborah Blake; Raven Digitalis; Stephanie Woodfield; Linda Raedisch; Elizabeth Barrette; Jason Mankey; Diana Rajchel; Lexa Olick; Emyme; Rev J. Variable x/o; Gwynned Stone; Barbara Ardinger; Melissa Tipton; Susan Pesznecker; Alexandra Chauran; Deborah Castellano; Ember Grant; Najah Lightfoot; Tess Whitehurst; Blake Octavian Blair; Emily Carlin; Jane Meredith; Tiffany Lazic; Laurel Reufner
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.19
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Llewellyn's 2018 Witches' Companion: An Almanac for Contemporary Living (Llewellyns Witches Companion)
Walls, Charlynn; Kambos, James; Faerywolf, Storm; Blake, Deborah; Digitalis, Raven; Woodfield, Stephanie; Raedisch, Linda; Barrette, Elizabeth; Mankey, Jason; Rajchel, Diana; Olick, Lexa; Emyme; Variable x/o, Rev J.; Stone, Gwynned; Ardinger, Barbara; Tipton, Melissa; Pesznecker, Susan; Chauran, Alexandra; Castellano, Deborah; Grant, Ember; Lightfoot, Najah; Whitehurst, Tess; Blair, Blake Octavian; Carlin, Emily; Meredith, Jane; Lazic, Tiffany; Reufner, Laurel; Llewellyn
- Softcover
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.45
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: LIKE NEW. Gift quality.
Published by Scribner's
- Hardcover
Seller: Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C., Oxford, MI, U.S.A.Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.93
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. B000NCS7JG There is no dust jacket present and the cover shows only moderate wear. There is some light foxing/spotting on the edges of the book, a price sticker on the first page, and an envelope affixed to the inside rear cover. Otherwise, the interior is in great shape. Overall, this is still a nice… reading copy of the title. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like additional details about the item or pictures, please do not hesitate to contact us. We will get back to you as quickly as possible. Please buy with confidence from us, as we have several thousand satisfied customers and your satisfaction is the goal we strive to achieve with every transaction.

Language: English
Published by Aviva Publishing: Lake Placid, New York 2023
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by American Tract Society 1848
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.Avenue Victor Hugo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.99
US$ 4.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, frontispiece (Milnor) + 646 pages + plates (St. George's Church and rectory), gilt fore-edges, gilt titles, and decoration on leather. A good copy overall, the interior very good but cover shelf worn, spine leather is frayed and significantly at top and bottom of th…e backstrip, backstrip is loose at the back hinge, fore-corner tips worn through; hinges cracked but secure and binding solid, paper light to moderately yellowed with light foxing primarily at the margins throughout.
Published by ACTA Foundation, Chicago 1964
- Softcover
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Typical church markings; rub marks, soils, fading, and creasing; text block is in very good condition. 288 pages. Book.
Language: English
Published by Porter & Coates, Philadelpha 1887
- Hardcover
Seller: Village Books and Music, Medford, OR, U.S.A.Village Books and Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.50
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Brown hardback with gold print on spine. Minor fraying and bumping to edges and corners of boards. Minor scuffing/general shelf wear to boards. PO's name on second ffep. Pages tight; clean (a couple of finger marks)/unmarked. 404 pages. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.38
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by American Tract Society, New York 1848
- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Embossed boards are very rubbed on edges, 1/3 of spinecover missing, front boad detatches. Prior owner name on fep. Some foxing, no markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.59
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xxiv + 131.

Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.81
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lullaby of Life (Trio or Chorus for Female Voices, S.S.A.)
Leslie, Henry (Music); Stone, Rev. S. J. (Words); Parks, J. A. (Arrangement
Published by The J. A. Parks Company, York, NE, U.S.A. 1932
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Sheet Music
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sheet_Music. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Has or May Have wear and soil. CLEAN TEXT! Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY…SCANNER!! The Copyright date is 1932 for this Printing. Original! Owner name on front cover, Tape on spine. 5 pages music, 3 pages other to include covers. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Sheet music.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.21
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xxiv + 131.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.11
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xxiv + 131.

Lullaby of Life, Secular THREE-PART SONG FOR FEMALE VOICES With PIANO ACCOMPANIMENT
Parks, J. A. (Arrangement); Stone, Rev. S. J. (words); Leslie, Henry (Music)
Published by The J. A. Parks Company, York, NE, U.S.A. 1932
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Has or May Have wear and soil. CLEAN TEXT! Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SC…ANNER!! The Copyright date is 1932 for this Printing. Original! Owner name on front cover. 5 pages music, 3 pages other to include covers. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Published by George W. Jacobs and Co., Philadelphia, PA 1898
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Good. Not Issued. First Edition. Burgundy cloth, lettered in gilt. Ex-library, modest wear with some soiling/darkening to covers; perforation stamps to frontis., title page, final leaf of text, and all plates; lightly marked/stamped otherwise. Interior fully intact though a bit toned. 180 pp., illus. w/ numerou…s b&w plates. Acceptable reference copy. Scarce. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Published by G.W. Jacobs & Co, Philadelphia: 1898
- Hardcover
Seller: Plum Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Plum Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1898 hardcover,green boards frayed through at corners,pages clean and intact,normal yellowing for age,not brittle,no dust jacket. INV#H-32.

Language: English
Published by Aviva Publishing: Lake Placid, New York 2023
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.44
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Aviva Publishing: Lake Placid, New York 2023
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.12
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 280 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.64 inches. In Stock.
Published by American Tract Society 1848
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Spine faded. Some shelf wear. Occasional minor foxing. Overall clean.
Published by The Macmillan Company
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Bookplate inside. Owner's name on endpage. (catholic, history, 1920) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Published by Porter and Coates, Philadelphia, PA 1887
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCloth. Condition: Good-VG. Not Issued. First Edition. Brown cloth, bordered in blind, lettered in gilt on spine panel. Ex-library, perforation stamps to title page and final leaf of text, lacking rear flyleaf, lightly marked/stamped otherwise. Both hinges mended but firm, interior generally clean though a bit toned. 404 pp. Clot…h shows slight loss at spine extremities. Gift inscription dated 1890 on front blank. Acceptable reference copy. Size: 64mo - up to 3" tall. Ex-Library.

Language: English
Published by SKEFFINGTON & SON, LONDON
- Hardcover
Seller: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, United KingdomHappyfish Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.80
US$ 26.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Included. THE DUST JACKET IS RUBBED AND FADED. THE CORNERS AND EDGES ARE BUMPED. THE SPINE IS HEAVILY RUBBED AND FADED. BOTH ENDS OF THE SPINE ARE SCUFFED. THE PAGE EDGES ARE YELLOWED AND HAVE FOXING. THERE IS HEAVY FOXING TO SOME PAGES. THERE ARE TWO SMALL PENNED MARKS TO THE TOP OF THE F…FEP. THERE ARE SOME PENNED MARKS THROUGHOUT. THE BINDING IS TIGHT. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Published by Boston 1862
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Steve Finer - Rare Books, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Steve Finer - Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 11.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo, 15pp. Overstitched, but disbound and clean.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndiaVedams eBooks (P) Ltd
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.50
US$ 20.26 shippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Contents: Foreword. Introduction. 1. Khasi Society : An Overview. 2. Conceptualizing and Contextualizing Domestic Violence in India. 3. Analyzing Domestic Violence in the Khasi Matrilineal Society. 4. `Kamai ia ka Hok' (Earn Righteousness) : Toward an Indigenous Ethical Response to Domesti…c Violence in the Khasi Matrilineal Society. Conclusion. Questionaire. Bibliography. Domestic violence is a global issue today crossing across barriers of caste, class, status, religion and culture. The Indian society is facing the worst impact of domestic violence. Nevertheless, this is not just the phenomenon of patriarchal society alone, women in matrilineal society like that of the Khasi in Meghalaya face this malady. The common supposition rules out domestic violence in Khasi matrilineal society as it assumed that women enjoy better status and opportunities than their counterparts in patriarchal societies. However, when it comes to day to day transactions it posits numerous problems such as gender differences, interplay of class, status, patriarchy and power, of which domestic violence against women is one of the effects. Therefore, though Khasi society is matrilineal in nature it mirrors a patriarchal society in many ways and domestic violence is a dilemma that the Khasi matrilineal society is facing today. This book is an attempt to prove that women in matrilineal society face domestic violence. It also tries to analyze the different factors that contribute to the rising cases of violence against women at home. It also aims at responding to the problem taking into consideration indigenous/tribal ethical parameters that are deemed viable. The effort is to rediscover those ethical principles that are already available in the indigenous/tribal culture and worldview, which otherwise are not given due importance in the present indigenous/tribal epistemology. Formulating a feasible alternative theological-ethical response by making use of the indigenous/tribal resources and epistemologies to address the issue of domestic violence in matrilineal society is the intention of this book.

Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.47
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.